Bus Times

11A - Ashford - Hamstreet - New Romney

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

New Romney - Hamstreet - Ashford

Ashford - Hamstreet - New Romney

Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 08:56 11:38 16:16 18:18
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 09:03 11:45 16:23 18:25
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop B) 09:08 11:50 16:28 18:30
Kingsnorth, after Park Farm Roundabout 09:11 11:53 16:31 18:33
Kingsnorth, opp Queens Head 09:12 11:54 16:32 18:34
Kingsnorth Smithfields Crossroads (S-bound) 09:13 11:55 16:33 18:35
Bromley Green Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:16 11:58 16:36 18:38
Orlestone, opp Ashstone House 09:18 12:00 16:38 18:41
Hamstreet, adj Ham Street Railway Station 09:20 12:02 16:40 18:42
Hamstreet, adj Bournewood Stores 09:21 12:03 16:41 18:43
Ruckinge, opp Marsh Road 09:27 12:09 16:47 18:49
Bilsington, opp The White Horse 09:30 12:12 16:50 18:52
Newchurch, adj Church 09:35 12:17 16:55 18:57
Newchurch, adj Rookelands 09:37 12:19 16:57 18:58
Newchurch, adj Blackmanstone Bridge 09:39 12:21 16:59 19:01
St Mary in the Marsh, adj Wades Close 09:43 12:25 17:03 19:04
St Mary in the Marsh, adj Slinches 09:45 12:27 17:05 19:06
St Mary in the Marsh, opp Winford Bridge 09:47 12:28 17:07 19:07
New Romney, opp Broadlands Avenue 09:50 12:31 17:10 19:10
New Romney, opp Cannon Street 09:50 12:31 17:10 19:10
New Romney, adj The Ship 09:52 17:12 19:12
New Romney, adj The Marsh Academy 12:32
New Romney, adj Town Hall 19:12
New Romney Collins Road (W-bound) 12:35
New Romney, opp Sussex Road 19:13
Old Romney, adj Oasis Cafe 19:17
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent