🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11F - Flint - Rhyl

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Rhyl - Flint

Rhyl Bus Station (Bay C) 17:45
Rhyl Queen's Walk 17:47
Rhyl Medea Drive 17:48
Rhyl Denmore Stores 17:49
Rhyl Golf Club 17:50
Rhyl, opp Lyons Holiday Camp 17:50
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp 17:51
Y-Ffrith Sherwood Avenue 17:52
Y-Ffrith Arfon Avenue 17:52
Y-Ffrith Earlswood Avenue 17:53
Y-Ffrith Brig-y-Don 17:54
Y-Ffrith Ffrith Beach 17:55
Prestatyn Glandwr 17:56
Prestatyn Sea Road 17:58
Prestatyn Bus Station (Bay 2) 18:01
Prestatyn Royal Victoria Hotel 18:02
Prestatyn Highbury Avenue 18:03
Prestatyn Nant Drive 18:05
Gronant Crossroads 18:10
Talacre Station Road Turn 18:16
Tanlan Banks White Gates 18:16
Tanlan Banks Tanlan Farm 18:17
Glasdir Redwater Wood 18:17
Glasdir Llwyn Farm 18:18
Ffynnongroyw Railway Inn 18:19
Ffynnongroyw Crown Hotel 18:20
Ffynnongroyw Meirion Terrace 18:20
Mostyn Lodge 18:22
Mostyn Docks 18:23
Rhewl-Mostyn Wirral View 18:24
Rhewl-Mostyn Swan 18:25
Glan-y-don Bryn Pennant School 18:28
Maes Pennant Shops 18:29
Glan-y-don Ffordd Penant Lower 18:30
Glan-y-don Penrho 18:30
Greenfield Knitmesh 18:33
Greenfield Coed Mawr Hall 18:34
Greenfield Packet House 18:36
Greenfield Packet House 18:36
Greenfield School Lane 18:36
Greenfield Blaencoed 18:37
Bryn Celyn Royal Oak 18:38
Holywell St James' Church 18:39
Holywell Plas Dewi Flats 18:39
Holywell Bank Place 18:40
Holywell Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:41
Whelston Riverbank 18:44
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 18:45
Bagillt Coach House 18:46
Bagillt Feathers 18:47
Bagillt War Memorial 18:47
Bagillt Post Office 18:48
Bagillt Arms Hotel 18:48
Bagillt St Mary's Church 18:49
Bagillt Blossoms Inn 18:50
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham 18:50
Bagillt Manor Drive 18:51
Flint McLeans 18:53
Flint Aber Park 18:54
Flint Ship 18:55

Flint - Rhyl

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales