🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11M - Holywell - Rhyl

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Rhyl - Holywell

Rhyl Bus Station (Bay C) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Rhyl Queen's Walk 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Rhyl Medea Drive 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Rhyl Denmore Stores 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Rhyl Golf Club 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Rhyl, opp Lyons Holiday Camp 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Y-Ffrith Sherwood Avenue 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Y-Ffrith Arfon Avenue 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Y-Ffrith Earlswood Avenue 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Y-Ffrith Brig-y-Don 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Y-Ffrith Ffrith Beach 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Prestatyn Glandwr 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Prestatyn Sea Road 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Prestatyn Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Prestatyn Royal Victoria Hotel 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Prestatyn Highbury Avenue 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Prestatyn Nant Drive 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Gronant Crossroads 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Talacre Station Road Turn 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Tanlan Banks White Gates 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Tanlan Banks Tanlan Farm 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Glasdir Redwater Wood 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Glasdir Llwyn Farm 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Ffynnongroyw Railway Inn 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Ffynnongroyw Crown Hotel 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:03
Ffynnongroyw Meirion Terrace 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Mostyn Lodge 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Mostyn Docks 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:06
Rhewl-Mostyn Wirral View 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:07
Rhewl-Mostyn Swan 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:08
Glan-y-don Bryn Pennant School 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:11
Maes Pennant Shops 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:12
Glan-y-don Ffordd Penant Lower 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:13
Glan-y-don Penrho 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:13
Llannerch-y-mor Abakhan 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:15
Greenfield Knitmesh 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:16
Greenfield Coed Mawr Hall 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:17
Greenfield Packet House 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:18
Greenfield Packet House 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:18
Greenfield School Lane 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:19
Greenfield Blaencoed 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:20
Bryn Celyn Royal Oak 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:20
Holywell St James' Church 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:21
Holywell Plas Dewi Flats 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:21
Holywell Bank Place 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:22
Holywell Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:23

Holywell - Rhyl

Holywell Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:05
Holywell Plas Dewi Flats 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:06
Holywell St James' Church 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:06
Bryn Celyn Royal Oak 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:07
Greenfield Blaencoed 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:07
Greenfield School Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:08
Greenfield Packet House 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:09
Greenfield Packet House 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:09
Greenfield Coed Mawr Hall 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:10
Greenfield Knitmesh 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:11
Llannerch-y-mor Abakhan 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:12
Glan-y-don Penrho 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:14
Glan-y-don Ffordd Penant Lower 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:15
Maes Pennant Shops 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:15
Glan-y-don Bryn Pennant School 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:16
Rhewl-Mostyn Swan 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:18
Rhewl-Mostyn Wirral View 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:20
Mostyn Docks 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:20
Mostyn Lodge 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:21
Ffynnongroyw Meirion Terrace 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:23
Ffynnongroyw Crown Hotel 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:23
Ffynnongroyw Railway Inn 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:24
Glasdir Llwyn Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:25
Glasdir Redwater Wood 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:25
Tanlan Banks Tanlan Farm 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:26
Tanlan Banks White Gates 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:26
Talacre Station Road Turn 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:27
Gronant Bells of St Mary's 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:29
Gronant Crossroads 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:32
Prestatyn Nant Drive 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:37
Prestatyn Highbury Avenue 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:40
Prestatyn Royal Victoria Hotel 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:42
Prestatyn Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:44
Prestatyn Police Station 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 21:47
Prestatyn Coniston Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 21:48
Prestatyn Glandwr 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 21:49
Y-Ffrith Post Office 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 21:51
Y-Ffrith Brig-y-Don 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 21:51
Y-Ffrith Earlswood Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 21:52
Y-Ffrith Arfon Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 21:53
Y-Ffrith Sherwood Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 21:53
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 21:54
Brynhedydd Bay, o/s Lyons Holiday Camp 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 21:54
Rhyl Golf Club 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 21:55
Rhyl Denmore Stores 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 21:56
Rhyl Medea Drive 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 21:56
Rhyl Queen's Walk 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 21:58
Rhyl Bus Station (Bay C) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales