bustimes.org

11S - Woodthorpe - York Circular

A bus service operated by First York

York Clifford Street (TB) 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:40 15:50 17:00
York Low Ousegate (TE) 09:56 11:06 12:16 14:41 15:51 17:01
York Rougier Street (CC) 09:59 11:09 12:19 14:44 15:54 17:04
York Rail Station (RH) 10:02 11:12 12:22 14:47 15:57 17:07
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 10:03 11:13 12:23 14:48 15:58 17:08
York Price's Lane 10:04 11:14 12:24 14:49 15:59 17:09
Bishopthorpe Road Shops 10:04 11:14 12:24 14:49 15:59 17:09
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Southlands Methodist Church 10:05 11:15 12:25 14:50 16:00 17:10
S Bank, opp The Winning Post 10:06 11:16 12:26 14:51 16:01 17:11
S Bank, adj Reginald Grove 10:07 11:17 12:27 14:52 16:02 17:12
Nunthorpe, opp Terry's 10:07 11:17 12:27 14:52 16:02 17:12
Middlethorpe, opp College of Law 10:09 11:19 12:29 14:54 16:04 17:14
Middlethorpe Hall (adj) 10:10 11:20 12:30 14:55 16:05 17:15
Middlethorpe, o/s Crematorium 10:11 11:21 12:31 14:56 16:06 17:16
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (opp. 6) 10:13 11:23 12:33 14:58 16:08 17:18
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 10:13 11:23 12:33 14:58 16:08 17:18
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 10:13 11:23 12:33 14:58 16:08 17:18
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 10:14 11:24 12:34 14:59 16:09 17:19
Bishopthorpe Keble Park South 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:00 16:10 17:20
Bishopthorpe Playground 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:00 16:10 17:20
Bishopthorpe Keble Park North 10:16 11:26 12:36 15:01 16:11 17:21
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 10:16 11:26 12:36 15:01 16:11 17:21
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 10:17 11:27 12:37 15:02 16:12 17:22
Bishopthorpe Montague Road (opp 24) 10:17 11:27 12:37 15:02 16:12 17:22
Bishopthorpe Ramsey Avenue (o/s 27) 10:18 11:28 12:38 15:03 16:13 17:23
Bishopthorpe Maple Avenue (o/s 72) 10:18 11:28 12:38 15:03 16:13 17:23
Bishopthorpe Beech Avenue (o/s 2) 10:19 11:29 12:39 15:04 16:14 17:24
Bishopthorpe Archbishop of York's Junior School 10:19 11:29 12:39 15:04 16:14 17:24
Bishopthorpe Sim Balk Lane (o/s 17) 10:20 11:30 12:40 15:05 16:15 17:25
Askham Bar, opp York College 10:23 11:33 12:43 15:08 16:18 17:28
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 10:24 11:34 12:44 15:09 16:19 17:29
Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 10:25 11:35 12:45 14:00 15:10 16:20 17:30
Dringhouses, opp Chaloner's Road 10:26 11:36 12:46 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31
Woodthorpe, opp Moorcroft Road 10:27 11:37 12:47 14:02 15:12 16:22 17:32
Woodthorpe Shops (o/s) 09:20 10:28 11:38 12:48 14:03 15:13 16:23 17:33
Woodthorpe, opp Carrfield 09:21 10:29 11:39 12:49 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34
Woodthorpe, opp Ashbourne Way 09:22 10:30 11:40 12:50 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35
Woodthorpe Grassholme 09:23 10:31 11:41 12:52 14:06 15:16 16:26 17:36
Woodthorpe, adj Moorcroft Road 09:24 10:32 11:42 12:53 14:07 15:17 16:27 17:37
Dringhouses, adj Chaloner's Road 09:25 10:33 11:43 12:54 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:38
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 09:27 10:35 11:45 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40
Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 09:28 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:11 15:21 16:31 17:41
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 09:29 10:37 11:47 14:12 15:22 16:32 17:42
Askham Bar, o/s York College 09:29 10:37 11:47 14:12 15:22 16:32 17:42
Bishopthorpe Sim Balk Lane (o/s 42) 09:33 10:41 11:51 14:16 15:26 16:36 17:46
Bishopthorpe Beech Avenue (opp. 2) 09:34 10:42 11:52 14:17 15:27 16:37 17:47
Bishopthorpe Maple Avenue (o/s 67) 09:35 10:43 11:53 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
Bishopthorpe Ramsey Avenue (o/s 62) 09:35 10:43 11:53 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
Bishopthorpe Montague Road (o/s 24) 09:35 10:43 11:53 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 09:36 10:44 11:54 14:19 15:29 16:39 17:49
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 09:36 10:44 11:54 14:19 15:29 16:39 17:49
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 09:37 10:45 11:55 14:20 15:30 16:40 17:50
Bishopthorpe Keble Park South 09:38 10:46 11:56 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51
Bishopthorpe Playground 09:38 10:46 11:56 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51
Bishopthorpe Keble Park North 09:38 10:46 11:56 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 09:39 10:47 11:57 14:22 15:32 16:42 17:52
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 09:39 10:47 11:57 14:22 15:32 16:42 17:52
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (o/s 4) 09:40 10:48 11:58 14:23 15:33 16:43 17:53
Middlethorpe, opp Crematorium 09:41 10:49 11:59 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54
Middlethorpe Hall (opp) 09:42 10:50 12:00 14:25 15:35 16:45 17:55
Middlethorpe, o/s College of Law 09:42 10:50 12:00 14:25 15:35 16:45 17:55
Nunthorpe, o/s Terry's 09:44 10:52 12:02 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57
S Bank, opp Reginald Grove 09:44 10:52 12:02 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57
S Bank, adj Rectory Gardens 09:45 10:53 12:03 14:28 15:38 16:48 17:58
S Bank, adj The Winning Post 09:45 10:53 12:03 14:28 15:38 16:48 17:58
Bishopthorpe Road, adj Southlands Methodist Church 09:46 10:54 12:04 14:29 15:39 16:49 17:59
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Charlton Street 09:47 10:55 12:05 14:30 15:40 16:50 18:00
York Price's Lane 09:50 10:58 12:08 14:33 15:43 16:53 18:03
York Clifford Street (TB) 09:54 11:02 12:12 14:37 15:47 16:57 18:07
Customers can continue on from Clifford Street to York Rail Station. Customers can continue on from Clifford Street to York Rail Station.
Continues from Nunnery Lane to Clifford Street on request.

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First York