🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - Coaster - Arndale Centre-Brighton Station (D)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Station (Stop D) 00:17 05:23 05:53 06:23 07:08 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:23 then every 20 minutes until 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:12 19:22 19:42 19:52 20:12 20:22 20:42 20:52 21:17 21:32 22:02 22:17 22:32 23:02 23:17 23:32
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 00:17 05:23 05:53 06:23 07:08 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:03 09:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:12 19:22 19:42 19:52 20:12 20:22 20:42 20:52 21:17 21:32 22:02 22:17 22:32 23:02 23:17 23:32
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 00:18 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:09 07:29 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:04 09:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:13 19:23 19:43 19:53 20:13 20:23 20:43 20:53 21:18 21:33 22:03 22:18 22:33 23:03 23:18 23:33
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 00:20 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:11 07:31 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:15 19:25 19:45 19:55 20:15 20:25 20:45 20:55 21:20 21:35 22:05 22:20 22:35 23:05 23:20 23:35
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 00:23 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:13 07:33 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:29 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:18 19:28 19:48 19:58 20:18 20:28 20:48 20:58 21:23 21:38 22:08 22:23 22:38 23:08 23:23 23:38
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 00:26 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:15 07:35 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:32 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:21 19:31 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:31 20:51 21:01 21:26 21:41 22:11 22:26 22:41 23:11 23:26 23:41
Brighton, adj New Steine 00:26 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:15 07:35 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:32 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:21 19:31 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:31 20:51 21:01 21:26 21:41 22:11 22:26 22:41 23:11 23:26 23:41
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 00:27 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:16 07:36 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:33 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:54 19:22 19:32 19:52 20:02 20:22 20:32 20:52 21:02 21:27 21:42 22:12 22:27 22:42 23:12 23:27 23:42
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 00:28 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:16 07:36 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:55 19:23 19:33 19:53 20:03 20:23 20:33 20:53 21:03 21:28 21:43 22:13 22:28 22:43 23:13 23:28 23:43
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 00:29 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:17 07:37 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:56 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:04 20:24 20:34 20:54 21:04 21:29 21:44 22:14 22:29 22:44 23:14 23:29 23:44
Kemp Town, adj Eaton Place 00:29 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:18 07:38 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:35 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:56 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:04 20:24 20:34 20:54 21:04 21:29 21:44 22:14 22:29 22:44 23:14 23:29 23:44
Kemp Town, opp Duke's Mound 00:30 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:18 07:38 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:25 19:35 19:55 20:05 20:25 20:35 20:55 21:05 21:30 21:45 22:15 22:30 22:45 23:15 23:30 23:45
Kemp Town, adj Arundel Terrace 00:31 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:19 07:39 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:58 19:26 19:36 19:56 20:06 20:26 20:36 20:56 21:06 21:31 21:46 22:16 22:31 22:46 23:16 23:31 23:46
Brighton, adj Marine Gate 00:32 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:20 07:40 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:59 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:07 20:27 20:37 20:57 21:07 21:32 21:47 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:17 23:32 23:47
Brighton, adj Marine Gate Flats 00:32 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:20 07:40 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:59 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:07 20:27 20:37 20:57 21:07 21:32 21:47 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:17 23:32 23:47
Brighton, adj Roedean Cafe 00:33 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:21 07:41 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:00 19:28 19:38 19:58 20:08 20:28 20:38 20:58 21:08 21:33 21:48 22:18 22:33 22:48 23:18 23:33 23:48
Brighton, adj Roedean School 00:33 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:21 07:41 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:00 19:28 19:38 19:58 20:08 20:28 20:38 20:58 21:08 21:33 21:48 22:18 22:33 22:48 23:18 23:33 23:48
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 00:35 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:23 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:02 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:10 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:10 21:35 21:50 22:20 22:35 22:50 23:20 23:35 23:50
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 00:36 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:24 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:03 19:31 19:41 20:01 20:11 20:31 20:41 21:01 21:11 21:36 21:51 22:21 22:36 22:51 23:21 23:36 23:51
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 00:37 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:25 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:04 19:32 19:42 20:02 20:12 20:32 20:42 21:02 21:12 21:37 21:52 22:22 22:37 22:52 23:22 23:37 23:52
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 00:37 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:25 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:04 19:32 19:42 20:02 20:12 20:32 20:42 21:02 21:12 21:37 21:52 22:22 22:37 22:52 23:22 23:37 23:52
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 00:38 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:26 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:05 19:33 19:43 20:03 20:13 20:33 20:43 21:03 21:13 21:38 21:53 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:23 23:38 23:53
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 00:38 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:26 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:45 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:06 19:34 19:44 20:03 20:13 20:33 20:43 21:03 21:13 21:38 21:53 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:23 23:38 23:53
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 00:39 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:27 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:46 17:26 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:07 19:35 19:45 20:04 20:14 20:34 20:44 21:04 21:14 21:39 21:54 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:24 23:39 23:54
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 00:40 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:28 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:47 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:08 19:36 19:46 20:05 20:15 20:35 20:45 21:05 21:15 21:40 21:55 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:25 23:40 23:55
E Saltdean, adj Bannings Vale 00:40 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:28 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:47 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:08 19:36 19:46 20:05 20:15 20:35 20:45 21:05 21:15 21:40 21:55 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:25 23:40 23:55
E Saltdean, adj Telscombe Tye 00:41 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:29 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:48 17:28 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:09 19:37 19:47 20:06 20:16 20:36 20:46 21:06 21:16 21:41 21:56 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:26 23:41 23:56
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Highview Road 00:42 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:30 07:50 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:49 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:10 19:38 19:48 20:07 20:17 20:37 20:47 21:07 21:17 21:42 21:57 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:27 23:42 23:57
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Broomfield Avenue 00:43 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:30 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:50 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:11 19:39 19:49 20:08 20:18 20:38 20:48 21:08 21:18 21:43 21:58 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:28 23:43 23:58
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 00:44 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:31 07:51 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:51 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:12 19:40 19:50 20:09 20:19 20:39 20:49 21:09 21:19 21:44 21:59 22:29 22:44 22:59 23:29 23:44 23:59
Peacehaven, adj Lincoln Avenue 00:44 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:32 07:52 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:52 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:13 19:41 19:51 20:09 20:19 20:39 20:49 21:09 21:19 21:44 21:59 22:29 22:44 22:59 23:29 23:44 23:59
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (E-bound) 00:45 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:33 07:53 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:53 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:14 19:42 19:52 20:10 20:20 20:40 20:50 21:10 21:20 21:45 22:00 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:30 23:45 00:00
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 00:46 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:34 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:54 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:15 19:43 19:53 20:11 20:21 20:41 20:51 21:11 21:21 21:46 22:01 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:31 23:46 00:01
Peacehaven, after Bramber Avenue 00:46 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:34 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:54 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:15 19:43 19:53 20:11 20:21 20:41 20:51 21:11 21:21 21:46 22:01 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:31 23:46 00:01
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (E-bound) 00:47 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:17 19:44 19:54 20:12 20:22 20:42 20:52 21:12 21:22 21:47 22:02 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:32 23:47 00:02
Peacehaven Heights, adj Gladys Avenue 00:47 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:17 19:44 19:54 20:12 20:22 20:42 20:52 21:12 21:22 21:47 22:02 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:32 23:47 00:02
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 00:49 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:58 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:19 19:46 19:56 20:14 20:24 20:44 20:54 21:14 21:24 21:49 22:04 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:34 23:49 00:04
Peacehaven Heights, o/s Tudor Rose Park 00:49 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:58 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:19 19:46 19:56 20:14 20:24 20:44 20:54 21:14 21:24 21:49 22:04 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:34 23:49 00:04
Newhaven, opp Blakeney Avenue 00:50 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:59 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:20 19:47 19:57 20:15 20:25 20:45 20:55 21:15 21:25 21:50 22:05 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:35 23:50 00:05
Newhaven, o/s Peacehaven Golf Club 00:50 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:00 17:40 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:21 19:47 19:57 20:15 20:25 20:45 20:55 21:15 21:25 21:50 22:05 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:35 23:50 00:05
Newhaven, adj The Fairway 00:51 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:00 17:40 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:21 19:48 19:58 20:16 20:26 20:46 20:56 21:16 21:26 21:51 22:06 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:36 23:51 00:06
Newhaven, opp Kwik Fit Centre 00:51 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:01 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:22 19:48 19:58 20:16 20:26 20:46 20:56 21:16 21:26 21:51 22:06 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:36 23:51 00:06
Newhaven, opp The Rose Walk 00:52 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:01 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:22 19:49 19:59 20:17 20:27 20:47 20:57 21:17 21:27 21:52 22:07 22:37 22:52 23:07 23:37 23:52 00:07
Newhaven, on Lower Place 00:53 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:03 17:43 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:24 19:50 20:00 20:18 20:28 20:48 20:58 21:18 21:28 21:53 22:08 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:38 23:53 00:08
Newhaven, on Lower Place 00:54 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 17:44 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:25 19:51 20:01 20:19 20:29 20:49 20:59 21:19 21:29 21:54 22:09 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:39 23:54 00:09
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 00:56 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:07 17:47 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:27 19:53 20:03 20:21 20:31 20:51 21:01 21:21 21:31 21:56 22:11 22:41 22:56 23:11 23:41 23:56 00:11
Newhaven, opp Retail Park 00:57 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:08 17:48 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:28 19:54 20:04 20:22 20:32 20:52 21:02 21:22 21:32 21:57 22:57 23:57
Newhaven New Road (N-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:46 08:06 08:36
Newhaven, opp Avis Way Unit 18 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:47 08:07 08:37
Newhaven, opp Avis Way Unit 15 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:48 08:08 08:38
Denton, adj Avis Close 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:48 08:08 08:38
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 2) 01:00 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:29 09:50 10:11 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:31 19:57 20:07 20:25 20:35 20:55 21:05 21:25 21:35 22:00 23:00 00:00
Newhaven, adj Stud Farm 01:01 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:12 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:32 19:58 20:08 20:26 20:36 20:56 21:06 21:26 21:36 22:01 23:01 00:01
Tide Mills (opp) 01:02 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:31 09:53 10:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:33 19:59 20:09 20:27 20:37 20:57 21:07 21:27 21:37 22:02 23:02 00:02
Bishopstone Road (adj) 01:03 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:32 09:53 10:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:34 20:00 20:10 20:28 20:38 20:58 21:08 21:28 21:38 22:03 23:03 00:03
Seaford, adj Hill Rise 01:03 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:32 09:54 10:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:34 20:00 20:10 20:28 20:38 20:58 21:08 21:28 21:38 22:03 23:03 00:03
Seaford, adj Beacon Road 01:04 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:33 09:55 10:17 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:35 20:01 20:11 20:29 20:39 20:59 21:09 21:29 21:39 22:04 23:04 00:04
Seaford, adj Belgrave Road 01:05 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:34 09:55 10:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:36 20:02 20:12 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:10 21:30 21:40 22:05 23:05 00:05
Seaford, opp Railway Station 01:05 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:34 09:56 10:18 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:36 20:02 20:12 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:10 21:30 21:40 22:05 23:05 00:05
Seaford, o/s Library 01:06 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:56 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:19 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:37 20:03 20:13 20:31 20:41 21:01 21:11 21:31 21:41 22:06 23:06 00:06
Seaford, o/s Library 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:37 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:08 23:08 00:08
Seaford, adj War Memorial 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:37 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:08 23:08 00:08
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:38 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:08 23:08 00:08
Seaford, opp Downs Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:38 20:16 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:09 23:09 00:09
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:40 20:17 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:10 23:10 00:10
Seaford, opp Manor Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:40 20:17 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:10 23:10 00:10
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:42 20:19 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:12 23:12 00:12
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:42 20:19 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:12 23:12 00:12
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:44 20:21 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:14 23:14 00:14
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:45 20:22 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:15 23:15 00:15
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:07 08:27 08:58 09:27 09:48 20:24 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:17 23:17 00:17
Friston, opp Pond 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:09 08:29 09:00 09:29 09:50 20:26 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:19 23:19 00:19
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:10 08:30 09:01 09:30 09:51 20:27 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:20 23:20 00:20
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:10 08:30 09:01 09:30 09:51 20:27 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:20 23:20 00:20
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:13 08:33 09:04 09:33 09:54 20:29 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:22 23:22 00:22
Old Town, before South Downs Way 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:15 08:35 09:06 09:35 09:56 20:31 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:24 23:24 00:24
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:16 08:36 09:07 09:36 09:57 20:32 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:25 23:25 00:25
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:17 08:37 09:08 09:37 09:58 20:33 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:26 23:26 00:26
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:17 08:37 09:09 09:38 09:59 20:34 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:27 23:27 00:27
Old Town, adj The Lamb 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:18 08:38 09:10 09:39 10:00 20:34 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:27 23:27 00:27
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:19 08:39 09:10 09:39 10:00 20:35 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:28 23:28 00:28
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:19 08:39 09:11 09:40 10:01 20:35 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:28 23:28 00:28
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:20 08:40 09:12 09:41 10:02 20:36 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:29 23:29 00:29
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:21 08:41 09:13 09:42 10:03 20:37 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:30 23:30 00:30

Inbound

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) then every 20 minutes until 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Old Town, opp The Lamb 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Old Town, after South Downs Way 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Friston, adj Pond 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:09 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:09 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:10 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Seaford, adj Manor Road 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:12 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Seaford, adj Downs Road 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:13 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:14 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Seaford, opp Library 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:15 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Seaford, opp Library 04:30 06:28 06:58 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:07 09:28 09:49 16:49 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:16 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Seaford, adj Railway Station 04:30 06:28 06:58 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:07 09:28 09:49 16:49 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:16 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Seaford, opp Belgrave Road 04:30 06:28 06:58 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:08 09:29 09:50 16:50 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:16 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Seaford, opp Beacon Road 04:31 06:29 06:59 07:09 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:08 09:29 09:50 16:50 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Seaford, opp Hill Rise 04:32 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:27 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:10 09:31 09:52 16:52 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:18 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Bishopstone Road (opp) 04:33 06:31 07:01 07:11 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:10 09:31 09:52 16:52 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:19 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Tide Mills (adj) 04:33 06:31 07:01 07:11 07:28 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:11 09:32 09:53 16:53 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:19 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Newhaven, opp Stud Farm 04:34 06:32 07:02 07:12 07:29 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:12 09:33 09:54 16:54 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:36 20:56 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 04:37 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:32 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:15 09:36 09:57 16:57 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Newhaven, adj Retail Park 04:39 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:34 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:18 09:39 10:00 17:00 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 04:40 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:35 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:20 09:41 10:02 17:02 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 04:41 06:39 07:09 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:21 09:42 10:03 17:03 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:41 07:10 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:22 09:43 10:04 17:04 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:30 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 04:41 06:41 07:10 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:22 09:43 10:04 17:04 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:30 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Newhaven, adj The Rose Walk 04:42 06:42 07:11 07:21 07:39 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:23 09:44 10:05 17:05 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Newhaven, adj Kwik Fit Centre 04:43 06:43 07:12 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:24 09:45 10:06 17:06 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:21 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Newhaven, opp The Fairway 04:44 06:44 07:13 07:23 07:41 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:25 09:46 10:07 17:07 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:32 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Newhaven, adj Blakeney Avenue 04:45 06:45 07:14 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:26 09:47 10:08 17:08 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:33 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Peacehaven Heights, opp Tudor Rose Park 04:46 06:46 07:15 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:27 09:48 10:09 17:09 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:34 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 04:47 06:47 07:16 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:28 09:49 10:10 17:10 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:35 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:50 21:10 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Avenue 04:47 06:47 07:16 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:36 09:07 09:29 09:50 10:11 17:11 17:30 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:25 19:35 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:50 21:10 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (W-bound) 04:49 06:49 07:18 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:30 09:51 10:12 17:12 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:37 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:52 21:12 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Peacehaven, before Bramber Avenue 04:50 06:50 07:19 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:39 09:10 09:32 09:53 10:14 17:14 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:28 19:38 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:53 21:13 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 04:51 06:51 07:20 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:40 09:11 09:33 09:54 10:15 17:15 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:29 19:39 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:54 21:14 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (W-bound) 04:51 06:52 07:21 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:41 09:12 09:34 09:55 10:16 17:16 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:30 19:40 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:55 21:15 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:04 23:34 00:04
Peacehaven, opp Lincoln Avenue 04:52 06:53 07:22 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:42 09:13 09:35 09:56 10:17 17:17 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:31 19:41 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:38 20:56 21:16 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 04:53 06:54 07:23 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:36 09:57 10:18 17:18 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:32 19:42 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:57 21:17 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:06 23:36 00:06
Telscombe Cliffs, opp Broomfield Avenue 04:53 06:54 07:23 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:36 09:57 10:18 17:18 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:32 19:42 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:57 21:17 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:06 23:36 00:06
E Saltdean, opp Telscombe Tye 04:54 06:55 07:24 07:34 07:52 08:12 08:44 09:15 09:37 09:58 10:19 17:19 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:33 19:43 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:40 20:58 21:18 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:07 23:37 00:07
E Saltdean, opp Bannings Vale 04:55 06:56 07:25 07:35 07:53 08:13 08:45 09:16 09:38 09:59 10:20 17:20 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:34 19:44 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:59 21:19 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:08 23:38 00:08
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 04:56 06:57 07:26 07:36 07:54 08:14 08:46 09:17 09:39 10:00 10:21 17:21 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:35 19:45 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:09 23:39 00:09
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 04:56 06:57 07:26 07:36 07:54 08:14 08:46 09:17 09:39 10:00 10:21 17:21 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:35 19:45 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:09 23:39 00:09
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 04:57 06:58 07:27 07:37 07:55 08:15 08:47 09:18 09:40 10:01 10:22 17:22 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:36 19:46 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:10 23:40 00:10
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 04:57 06:58 07:27 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:48 09:19 09:41 10:02 10:23 17:23 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:16 19:36 19:46 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:10 23:40 00:10
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 04:58 06:59 07:28 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:42 10:03 10:24 17:24 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:17 19:37 19:47 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:44 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:11 23:41 00:11
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 04:59 07:00 07:29 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:50 09:21 09:43 10:04 10:25 17:25 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:38 19:48 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:12 23:42 00:12
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 04:59 07:00 07:29 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:50 09:21 09:43 10:04 10:25 17:25 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:38 19:48 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:12 23:42 00:12
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 05:00 07:01 07:30 07:40 07:59 08:19 08:51 09:22 09:44 10:05 10:26 17:26 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:19 19:39 19:49 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:13 23:43 00:13
Brighton, opp Roedean School 05:01 07:02 07:31 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:53 09:24 09:46 10:07 10:28 17:28 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:21 19:41 19:51 20:03 20:17 20:32 20:47 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:14 23:44 00:14
Brighton, opp Roedean Cafe 05:02 07:03 07:32 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:54 09:25 09:47 10:08 10:29 17:29 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:22 19:42 19:52 20:04 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:15 23:45 00:15
Brighton, opp Marine Gate 05:03 07:04 07:33 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:55 09:26 09:48 10:09 10:30 17:30 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:23 19:43 19:53 20:05 20:19 20:34 20:49 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:16 23:46 00:16
Kemp Town, opp Arundel Terrace 05:04 07:05 07:34 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:56 09:27 09:49 10:10 10:31 17:31 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:24 19:44 19:54 20:06 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:17 23:47 00:17
Kemp Town, adj Duke's Mound 05:04 07:05 07:34 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:56 09:27 09:49 10:10 10:31 17:31 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:24 19:44 19:54 20:06 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:17 23:47 00:17
Kemp Town, opp Eaton Place 05:04 07:06 07:35 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:57 09:28 09:50 10:11 10:32 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:25 19:45 19:55 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:17 23:47 00:17
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 05:05 07:06 07:35 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:57 09:28 09:50 10:11 10:32 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:25 19:45 19:55 20:07 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:18 23:48 00:18
Kemp Town, opp Burlington Street 05:05 07:07 07:36 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:58 09:29 09:51 10:12 10:33 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:08 19:26 19:46 19:56 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:18 23:48 00:18
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 05:06 07:07 07:36 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:59 09:30 09:52 10:13 10:34 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:09 19:26 19:46 19:56 20:08 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:19 23:49 00:19
Brighton, opp New Steine 05:06 07:08 07:37 07:47 08:08 08:28 09:00 09:31 09:53 10:14 10:35 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:27 19:47 19:57 20:08 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:19 23:49 00:19
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 05:07 07:09 07:38 07:48 08:09 08:29 09:01 09:32 09:54 10:15 10:36 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:28 19:48 19:58 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:20 23:50 00:20
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 05:08 07:10 07:39 07:49 08:10 08:30 09:02 09:33 09:55 10:16 10:37 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:29 19:49 19:59 20:10 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:21 23:51 00:21
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 05:08 07:11 07:40 07:50 08:11 08:31 09:03 09:34 09:56 10:17 10:38 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:30 19:50 20:00 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:22 23:52 00:22
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 05:10 07:13 07:43 07:53 08:14 08:34 09:06 09:37 09:59 10:20 10:41 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:03 20:14 20:29 20:44 20:58 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:24 23:54 00:24
Brighton, opp North Road 05:11 07:15 07:45 07:55 08:16 08:36 09:08 09:39 10:01 10:22 10:43 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:35 19:55 20:05 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:00 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:26 23:56 00:26
Brighton Station (Stop D) 05:13 07:17 07:47 07:57 08:18 08:38 09:10 09:41 10:03 10:24 10:45 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:37 19:57 20:07 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:02 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:28 23:58 00:28

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 12 July 2020

Similar services

Brighton & Hove