Bus Times

12 - Deal - Whitfield - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Deal - Whitfield - Canterbury

Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:03 06:50 07:44 09:34 then hourly until 14:34
Deal Castle (adj) 06:04 06:51 07:45 09:35 14:35
Walmer, opp North Barrack Road 06:04 06:51 07:46 09:36 14:36
Walmer, opp Canada Road 06:05 06:52 07:46 09:36 14:36
Walmer, adj Archery Square 06:06 06:53 07:47 09:37 14:37
Walmer, opp Salisbury Road 06:06 06:53 07:48 09:38 14:38
Walmer, opp Gothic Close 06:07 06:54 07:49 09:39 14:39
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 06:08 06:55 07:50 09:40 14:40
Walmer, adj Downlands 06:08 06:55 07:50 09:40 14:40
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 06:09 06:56 07:51 09:41 14:41
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 06:12 06:59 07:54 09:44 14:44
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 06:12 06:59 07:54 09:44 14:44
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 06:13 07:00 07:55 09:45 14:45
Guston, adj The Swingate Inn 06:17 07:04 07:59 09:49 14:49
Whitfield, opp B and Q 06:21 07:08 08:03 09:53 14:53
Whitfield, opp Homebase 06:22 07:09 08:04 09:54 14:54
Whitfield, adj Tesco 06:23 07:10 08:05 09:55 14:55
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 06:23 07:10 08:05 09:55 14:55
Whitfield, adj Old Park Barracks 06:25 07:12 08:07 09:57 14:57
Barham Downs, adj Rectory Lane West 06:36 07:23 08:18 10:08 15:08
Barham Downs, adj Out Elmstead Lane East 06:36 07:23 08:19 10:09 15:09
Barham Downs, adj Kingston Turning 06:37 07:24 08:21 10:09 15:09
Canterbury, adj Renville Cottages 06:43 07:30 08:32 10:17 15:17
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (NW-bound) 06:45 07:32 08:34 10:18 15:18
Canterbury, adj School Passage 06:45 07:32 08:35 10:18 15:18
Canterbury, opp Barton Road 06:45 07:32 08:36 10:19 15:19
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 06:46 07:33 08:36 10:19 15:19
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 06:46 07:33 08:37 10:20 15:20
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 06:47 07:34 08:38 10:21 15:21
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:48 07:35 08:40 10:22 15:22

Canterbury - Whitfield - Deal

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D4) 09:24 then hourly until 14:24 16:45 17:45 18:40
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 09:24 14:24 16:45 17:45 18:40
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 09:24 14:24 16:45 17:45 18:40
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 09:25 14:25 16:46 17:46 18:41
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 09:25 14:25 16:46 17:46 18:41
Canterbury, opp School Passage 09:26 14:26 16:47 17:47 18:42
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 09:26 14:26 16:47 17:47 18:42
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 09:27 14:27 16:48 17:48 18:43
Barham Downs, opp Kingston Turning 09:34 14:34 16:55 17:55 18:50
Barham Downs, opp Out Elmstead Lane East 09:35 14:35 16:56 17:56 18:51
Barham Downs, opp Rectory Lane East 09:36 14:36 16:57 17:57 18:52
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 09:47 14:47 17:08 18:08 19:03
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 09:48 14:48 17:09 18:09 19:04
Whitfield, adj Tesco 09:49 14:49 17:10 18:10 19:05
Whitfield, adj Homebase 09:49 14:49 17:10 18:10 19:05
Whitfield, adj B and Q 09:51 14:51 17:12 18:12 19:07
Guston, opp The Swingate Inn 09:54 14:54 17:15 18:15 19:10
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 09:58 14:58 17:19 18:19 19:14
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 09:59 14:59 17:20 18:20 19:15
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 10:00 15:00 17:21 18:21 19:16
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 10:02 15:02 17:23 18:23 19:18
Walmer, opp Downlands 10:03 15:03 17:24 18:24 19:19
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 10:04 15:04 17:25 18:25 19:20
Walmer, adj Gothic Close 10:04 15:04 17:25 18:25 19:20
Walmer, adj Salisbury Road 10:05 15:05 17:26 18:26 19:21
Walmer, opp Archery Square 10:06 15:06 17:27 18:27 19:22
Walmer, adj Canada Road 10:07 15:07 17:28 18:28 19:23
Walmer, adj North Barrack Road 10:08 15:08 17:29 18:29 19:24
Deal Castle (opp) 10:09 15:09 17:30 18:30 19:25
Deal South Street (W-bound) 10:10 15:10 17:31 18:31 19:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent