🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - New Tredegar - Blackwood

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches and Stagecoach South Wales

Map

New Tredegar - Blackwood

Elliotstown, nr Rose Villas 07:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
New Tredegar, nr Church Terrace 07:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
New Tredegar, nr Church Terrace 07:11 08:11 09:00 10:11 11:00 12:11 14:00 15:11 16:00 17:11
New Tredegar, opp Health Centre 07:11 08:11 09:00 10:11 11:00 12:11 14:00 15:11 16:00 17:11
New Tredegar, after Rhosyn Gwyn 07:11 08:11 09:00 10:11 11:00 12:11 14:00 15:11 16:00 17:11
Elliotstown, after Glyn Syfi 07:11 08:11 09:00 10:11 11:00 12:11 14:00 15:11 16:00 17:11
Elliotstown, after Tanlan Square 07:12 08:12 09:01 10:12 11:01 12:12 14:01 15:12 16:01 17:12
Cwmsyfiog, nr Bethania Cottages 07:12 08:12 09:01 10:12 11:01 12:12 14:01 15:12 16:01 17:12
Cwmsyfiog, in Upper Road 07:13 08:13 09:02 10:13 11:02 12:13 14:02 15:13 16:02 17:13
Aberbargoed, nr The Graig 07:15 08:15 09:04 10:15 11:04 12:15 14:04 15:15 16:04 17:15
Aberbargoed, opp Village Hall 07:16 08:16 09:05 10:16 11:05 12:16 14:05 15:16 16:05 17:16
Aberbargoed, o/s Bedwellty Home 07:16 08:16 09:05 10:16 11:05 12:16 14:05 15:16 16:05 17:16
Aberbargoed, opp Dyffryn Newydd 07:16 08:16 09:05 10:16 11:05 12:16 14:05 15:16 16:05 17:16
Aberbargoed, after The George 07:17 08:17 09:06 10:17 11:06 12:17 14:06 15:17 16:06 17:17
Britannia Walk (opp 11) 07:18 08:18 09:08 10:18 11:08 12:18 14:08 15:18 16:08 17:18
Britannia Terrace (opp) 07:18 08:18 09:08 10:18 11:08 12:18 14:08 15:18 16:08 17:18
Pengam, before Barn Hill 07:20 08:20 09:10 10:20 11:10 12:20 14:10 15:20 16:10 17:20
Pengam, before The Majors 07:21 08:21 09:11 10:21 11:11 12:21 14:11 15:21 16:11 17:21
Fair View, adj Heol y Dderwen Junction 07:22 08:22 09:12 10:22 11:12 12:22 14:12 15:22 16:12 17:22
Cefn Fforest St. Thomas's Church (before 57) 07:24 08:24 09:14 10:24 11:14 12:24 14:14 15:24 16:14 17:24
Cefn Fforest Primary School (o/s) 07:24 08:24 09:14 10:24 11:14 12:24 14:14 15:24 16:14 17:24
Cefn Fforest, nr Rees Jones Corner 07:26 08:26 09:15 10:26 11:15 12:26 14:15 15:26 16:15 17:26
Cefn Fforest, o/s The Stonehouse 07:26 08:26 09:15 10:26 11:15 12:26 14:15 15:26 16:15 17:26
Blackwood, after Twyn Gardens 07:27 08:27 09:16 10:27 11:16 12:27 14:16 15:27 16:16 17:27
Blackwood, opp Apollo Way Garages 07:28 08:28 09:17 10:28 11:17 12:28 14:17 15:28 16:17 17:28
Blackwood, before Croeso Square 07:28 08:28 09:17 10:28 11:17 12:28 14:17 15:28 16:17 17:28
Blackwood, before Frost Place 07:29 08:29 09:18 10:29 11:18 12:29 14:18 15:29 16:18 17:29
Blackwood, before Gibbs Close 07:30 08:30 09:19 10:30 11:19 12:30 14:19 15:30 16:19 17:30
Blackwood Bloomfield Road (nr 70) 07:31 08:31 09:20 10:31 11:20 12:31 14:20 15:31 16:20 17:31
Blackwood, after Morrison Street 07:32 08:32 09:21 10:32 11:21 12:32 14:21 15:32 16:21 17:32
Blackwood, after Woodbine Road 07:33 08:33 09:22 10:33 11:22 12:33 14:22 15:33 16:22 17:33
Blackwood Albany Road (opp 84) 07:34 08:34 09:23 10:34 11:23 12:34 14:23 15:34 16:23 17:34
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:36 08:36 09:25 10:36 11:25 12:36 14:25 15:36 16:25 17:36

Blackwood - New Tredegar

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 2) 07:41 08:30 09:41 10:30 11:41 13:30 13:41 15:30 15:41 17:41
Blackwood Albany Road (o/s 84) 07:42 08:31 09:42 10:31 11:42 13:31 13:42 15:31 15:42 17:42
Blackwood, o/s Attlee Road Playground 07:44 08:32 09:44 10:32 11:44 13:32 13:44 15:32 15:44 17:44
Blackwood Bloomfield Road (nr 70) 07:45 08:33 09:45 10:33 11:45 13:33 13:45 15:33 15:45 17:45
Cefn Fforest, before Gibbs Close 07:45 08:34 09:45 10:34 11:45 13:34 13:45 15:34 15:45 17:45
Blackwood, after Frost Place 07:46 08:34 09:46 10:34 11:46 13:34 13:46 15:34 15:46 17:46
Blackwood, opp Croeso Square 07:47 08:35 09:47 10:35 11:47 13:35 13:47 15:35 15:47 17:47
Blackwood, o/s Apollo Way Garages 07:48 08:36 09:48 10:36 11:48 13:36 13:48 15:36 15:48 17:48
Blackwood, after Twyn Gardens 07:48 08:37 09:48 10:37 11:48 13:37 13:48 15:37 15:48 17:48
Cefn Fforest, opp The Stonehouse 07:49 08:37 09:49 10:37 11:49 13:37 13:49 15:37 15:49 17:49
Cefn Fforest, o/s Ty Bedwellty 07:49 08:37 09:49 10:37 11:49 13:37 13:49 15:37 15:49 17:49
Cefn Fforest, nr Rees Jones Corner 07:50 08:38 09:50 10:38 11:50 13:38 13:50 15:38 15:50 17:50
Cefn Fforest Primary School (nr) 07:51 08:38 09:51 10:38 11:51 13:38 13:51 15:38 15:51 17:51
Cefn Fforest St. Thomas's Church (o/s Church Hall) 07:52 08:39 09:52 10:39 11:52 13:39 13:52 15:39 15:52 17:52
Fair View, after Heol y Dderwen Junction 07:53 08:40 09:53 10:40 11:53 13:40 13:53 15:40 15:53 17:53
Fair View (opp 5) 07:53 08:41 09:53 10:41 11:53 13:41 13:53 15:41 15:53 17:53
Pengam, after The Majors 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Pengam, after Barn Hill 07:55 08:44 09:55 10:44 11:55 13:44 13:55 15:44 15:55 17:55
Britannia Terrace (o/s) 07:56 08:45 09:56 10:45 11:56 13:45 13:56 15:45 15:56 17:56
Britannia Walk (o/s 5) 07:57 08:46 09:57 10:46 11:57 13:46 13:57 15:46 15:57 17:57
Aberbargoed, before The George 07:59 08:48 09:59 10:48 11:59 13:48 13:59 15:48 15:59 17:59
Aberbargoed, before Balfour Club 08:00 08:49 10:00 10:49 12:00 13:49 14:00 15:49 16:00 18:00
Aberbargoed, before Village Hall 08:01 08:50 10:01 10:50 12:01 13:50 14:01 15:50 16:01 18:01
Aberbargoed, nr The Graig 08:01 08:50 10:01 10:50 12:01 13:50 14:01 15:50 16:01 18:01
Cwmsyfiog, in Upper Road 08:03 08:52 10:03 10:52 12:03 13:52 14:03 15:52 16:03 18:03
Cwmsyfiog, nr Bethania Cottages 08:03 08:52 10:03 10:52 12:03 13:52 14:03 15:52 16:03 18:03
Elliotstown, after Tanlan Square 08:04 08:53 10:04 10:53 12:04 13:53 14:04 15:53 16:04 18:04
Elliotstown, before Glyn Syfi 08:04 08:53 10:04 10:53 12:04 13:53 14:04 15:53 16:04 18:04
Elliotstown, nr Rose Villas 08:05 08:54 10:05 10:54 12:05 13:54 14:05 15:54 16:05 18:05
New Tredegar, nr Church Terrace 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 18:06
New Tredegar, opp Health Centre 18:06
New Tredegar, after Rhosyn Gwyn 18:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Harris Coaches

Stagecoach South Wales