🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - New Tredegar - Blackwood

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

New Tredegar - Blackwood

Elliotstown, nr Rose Villas 07:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
New Tredegar, nr Church Terrace 07:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
New Tredegar, nr Church Terrace 07:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
New Tredegar, opp Health Centre 07:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
New Tredegar, after Rhosyn Gwyn 07:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Elliotstown, after Glyn Syfi 07:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Elliotstown, after Tanlan Square 07:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Cwmsyfiog, nr Bethania Cottages 07:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Cwmsyfiog, in Upper Road 07:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:13
Aberbargoed, nr The Graig 07:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Aberbargoed, opp Village Hall 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Aberbargoed, o/s Bedwellty Home 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Aberbargoed, opp Dyffryn Newydd 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Aberbargoed, after The George 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:17
Britannia Walk (opp 11) 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Britannia Terrace (opp) 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Pengam, before Barn Hill 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:21
Pengam, before The Majors 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:22
Fair View, adj Heol y Dderwen Junction 07:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Cefn Fforest St. Thomas's Church (before 57) 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:24
Cefn Fforest Primary School (o/s) 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
Cefn Fforest, nr Rees Jones Corner 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Cefn Fforest, o/s The Stonehouse 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Blackwood, after Twyn Gardens 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Blackwood, opp Apollo Way Garages 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Blackwood, before Croeso Square 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Blackwood, before Frost Place 07:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 15:29 17:29
Blackwood, before Gibbs Close 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:30
Blackwood Bloomfield Road (nr 70) 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:31
Blackwood, opp Pentwyn Road Garage 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:33
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36

Blackwood - New Tredegar

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 2) 07:41 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Blackwood Albany Road (o/s 84) 07:42 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Blackwood, o/s Attlee Road Playground 07:44 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Blackwood Bloomfield Road (nr 70) 07:45 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Cefn Fforest, before Gibbs Close 07:45 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Blackwood, after Frost Place 07:46 09:46 11:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Blackwood, opp Croeso Square 07:47 09:47 11:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Blackwood, o/s Apollo Way Garages 07:47 09:47 11:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Blackwood, after Twyn Gardens 07:48 09:48 11:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Cefn Fforest, opp The Stonehouse 07:49 09:49 11:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Cefn Fforest, o/s Ty Bedwellty 07:49 09:49 11:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Cefn Fforest, nr Rees Jones Corner 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Cefn Fforest Primary School (nr) 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Cefn Fforest St. Thomas's Church (o/s Church Hall) 07:51 09:51 11:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Fair View, after Heol y Dderwen Junction 07:52 09:52 11:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Fair View (opp 5) 07:53 09:53 11:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Pengam, after The Majors 07:53 09:53 11:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Pengam, after Barn Hill 07:54 09:54 11:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Britannia Terrace (o/s) 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Britannia Walk (o/s 5) 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Aberbargoed, before The George 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Aberbargoed, before Balfour Club 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Aberbargoed, before Village Hall 08:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Aberbargoed, nr The Graig 08:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Cwmsyfiog, in Upper Road 08:03 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Cwmsyfiog, nr Bethania Cottages 08:03 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Elliotstown, after Tanlan Square 08:04 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Elliotstown, before Glyn Syfi 08:04 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Elliotstown, nr Rose Villas 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
New Tredegar, nr Church Terrace 18:06
New Tredegar, opp Health Centre 18:07
New Tredegar, after Rhosyn Gwyn 18:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 8 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales