Bus Times

12 - Northampton Town Centre - East Hunsbury - Wootton Fields - Brackmills - Town Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 13) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:41 then every 30 minutes until 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:25 16:55 17:35 then every 30 minutes until 20:05
Far Cotton, o/s B&q 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:31 17:01 17:41 20:11
Far Cotton, adj Delapre Crescent Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:32 17:02 17:42 20:12
Far Cotton Towcester Road (opp 122) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:33 17:03 17:43 20:13
Far Cotton Towcester Road (o/s 111) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:34 17:04 17:44 20:14
Far Cotton, opp Lancaster Way 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:34 17:04 17:44 20:14
Far Cotton, o/s Towcester Road Cemetery 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:35 17:05 17:45 20:15
E Hunsbury, adj Tesco Bus Shelter 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:37 17:07 17:47 20:17
Merefield, o/s Abbey Centre 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:38 17:08 17:48 20:18
Merefield, o/s Danes Camp Leisure Centre 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:39 17:09 17:49 20:19
Merefield, opp Harrier Park 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:40 17:10 17:50 20:20
Merefield, opp Skipton Close 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:41 17:11 17:51 20:21
Merefield, nr East Hunsbury Primary School 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:42 17:12 17:52 20:22
Blackey More, o/s Medical Centre 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:43 17:13 17:53 20:23
Blackey More, opp Wootton Brook Close 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 09:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:44 17:14 17:54 20:24
Blackey More, adj Tiffany Gardens 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 09:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:45 17:15 17:55 20:25
Blackey More, adj Tarragon Way 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 09:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:45 17:15 17:55 20:25
Wootton, opp Curtlee Hill 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:29 09:05 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:50 17:20 17:59 20:29
Wootton Fields, adj Sorrel Close 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:06 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:51 17:21 18:00 20:30
Wootton Fields, o/s Community & Sports Centre 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:52 17:22 18:00 20:30
Wootton Fields, adj Hocknell Close 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:08 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:54 17:24 18:02 20:32
Wootton Fields, adj Mortons Bush 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:09 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:56 17:26 18:03 20:33
Wootton Fields, opp Wickery Dene 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:11 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:58 17:28 18:05 20:35
Wootton Fields, nr Middle Greeve 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:11 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:58 17:28 18:05 20:35
Brackmills, o/s The White Company 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:15 15:15 15:48 16:18 17:02 17:32 18:09 20:39
Brackmills Bus Terminus (Bay 1) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:18 15:18 15:51 16:21 17:05 17:35 18:12 20:42
Brackmills, opp Kilvey Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:19 15:19 15:52 16:22 17:06 17:36 18:13 20:43
Brackmills, o/s British Pepper & Spice 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:19 15:19 15:52 16:22 17:07 17:37 18:13 20:43
Brackmills, opp Gallowhill Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:20 15:20 15:53 16:23 17:08 17:38 18:14 20:44
Brackmills, opp Car Auctions 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:17 08:47 09:20 15:20 15:54 16:24 17:10 17:40 18:14 20:44
Brackmills Junction with Liliput Road (NE-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:18 08:48 09:21 15:21 15:55 16:25 17:11 17:41 18:15 20:45
Brackmills, opp Scotia Close 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:19 08:49 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:13 17:43 18:15 20:45
Brackmills Bedford Road roundabout (NW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:22 15:22 15:58 16:28 17:15 17:45 18:16 20:46
Brackmills, opp Footpath to The Lakes 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:22 08:52 09:23 15:23 15:59 16:29 17:18 17:48 18:17 20:47
Brackmills, opp Holiday Inn 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:24 16:01 16:31 17:20 17:50 18:18 20:48
Northampton, opp Cliftonville Middle School 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:27 08:57 09:27 15:27 16:04 16:34 17:24 17:54 18:21 20:51
Northampton General Hospital (Stop A) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:06 16:36 17:26 17:56 18:23 20:53
Northampton General Hospital (Stop C) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:06 16:36 17:26 17:56 18:23 20:53
Northampton General Hospital (Stop E) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:07 16:37 17:27 17:57 18:24 20:54
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:32 09:02 09:32 15:32 16:09 16:39 17:29 17:59 18:26 20:56
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 13) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:13 16:43 17:33 18:03 18:30 21:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire