Bus Times

12 - Scunthorpe - Ashby - Ashfield

A bus service operated by Hornsby Travel Services

Ashfield - Ashby - Scunthorpe

E Butterwick, o/s St Andrews Church then hourly until
Scunthorpe, on Ashfield Caravan Site 07:45 16:45 17:45
Scunthorpe Asda Roundabout (o/s 325) 07:46 16:46 17:46
Scunthorpe Enderby Road (o/s 5) 07:47 16:47 17:47
Scunthorpe, adj Thoresby Road 07:47 16:47 17:47
Scunthorpe, opp Melior School South 07:48 16:48 17:48
Scunthorpe, opp Salmonby Road 07:48 16:48 17:48
Scunthorpe Spilsby Road (o/s 74) 07:48 16:48 17:48
Scunthorpe, adj Irby Road 07:49 16:49 17:49
Scunthorpe, adj Green 07:52 16:52 17:52
Scunthorpe Angerstein Road (o/s 48) 07:52 16:52 17:52
Scunthorpe Messingham Road (adj 2) 07:52 16:52 17:52
Scunthorpe, adj Angerstein Road 07:53 16:53 17:53
Scunthorpe Messingham Road (o/s 7) 07:53 16:53 17:53
Ashby Turn, opp Local Link 07:55 16:55 17:55
Ashby, opp Broadway 07:55 16:55 17:55
Ashby, o/s Market 07:56 16:56
Ashby, adj St Bede's School 07:57 16:57
Ashby, opp Cherry Grove 07:57 16:57
Ashby, adj Lincoln Gardens 07:57 16:57
Old Brumby Alvingham Road (o/s 26) 07:58 16:58
Old Brumby, o/s Day Centre 07:59 16:59
Old Brumby Revesby Avenue (o/s 47) 08:00 17:00
Old Brumby, adj Rugby Road 08:01 17:01
Old Brumby, opp Hampton Road 08:02 17:02
Old Brumby, o/s Cemetery 08:03 17:03
Old Brumby, adj Bushfield Road 08:04 17:04
Old Brumby, opp Brumby Hotel 08:05 17:05
Frodingham, opp Wortley House Hotel 08:06 17:06
Frodingham, opp Jackson Shipley 08:07 17:07
Scunthorpe, o/s Museum 08:08 17:08
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Gardens 08:10 17:10
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 08:11 17:11
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 08:12 17:12
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) 08:14 17:14

Scunthorpe - Ashby - Ashfield

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Hornsby Travel Services