Bus Times

12 - Shavington - Crewe - Coppenhall - Leighton Hospital

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Shavington - Crewe - Coppenhall - Leighton Hospital

Crewe Railway Station (Stop A) 07:20 08:20 then every 30 minutes until
Shavington, o/s The Vine 07:28 08:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03
Shavington Barons Road (cnr) 07:28 08:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03
Shavington Main Road (o/s 58) 07:29 08:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04
Shavington, opp Ashcroft Avenue 07:30 08:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05
Shavington Withnall Drive (cnr) 07:31 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06
Shavington Galway Grove (cnr) 07:31 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06
Shavington, nr Sugar Loaf 07:33 08:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08
Shavington, opp Brook Avenue 07:34 08:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09
Shavington, nr Crewe Road 07:35 08:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10
Shavington Woodnoth Drive (cnr) 07:35 08:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10
Shavington Rope Lane (cnr) 07:36 08:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11
Rope, o/s Medical Centre 07:38 08:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13
Rope Lane (nr) 07:39 08:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14
Rope, opp Bankfield Avenue 07:40 08:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15
Rope Brecon Way (cnr) 07:40 08:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15
Rope, nr Laidon Avenue 07:41 08:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16
Crewe, opp Westbury Close 07:42 08:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17
Crewe, adj The Raven 07:44 08:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19
Crewe, opp Hinton Road 07:44 08:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19
Crewe Gresty Road (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20
Crewe, opp YMCA 07:46 08:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21
Crewe St Clair Street (cnr) 07:47 08:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22
Crewe Rail House (Stop H) 07:48 08:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23
Crewe, opp The Brunswick 07:22 07:48 08:22 08:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23
Crewe, opp Hope Street 07:22 07:49 08:22 08:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) 07:23 07:50 08:23 08:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) 07:24 07:51 08:24 08:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 07:26 07:53 08:26 08:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:28 07:55 08:28 08:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30
Crewe Hightown (cnr) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:45
Crewe Roebuck Street (cnr) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:47
Crewe Alban Street (cnr) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:47
Coppenhall, opp Cemetery 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:49
Coppenhall, opp The Bridge Inn 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:51
Coppenhall North Street (NE-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:52
Coppenhall, opp Post Office 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:52
Coppenhall, opp Broughton Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:53
Coppenhall, nr Underwood Lane 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:54
Coppenhall, opp Sheringham Drive 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:55
Coppenhall Bradfield Road (N-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:56
Coppenhall, opp Wareham Drive 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:56
Coppenhall, opp Lambourn Drive 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:57
Coppenhall Becconsall Drive (cnr) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:58
Leighton Hospital (o/s) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:00
Runs Mon - Fri during sch holidays, ask the operator for exact dates

Leighton Hospital - Coppenhall - Crewe - Shavington

Leighton Hospital (o/s) 07:50 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05
Coppenhall, opp Becconsall Drive 07:52 08:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:07
Coppenhall Parkfield (cnr) 07:53 08:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:08
Coppenhall Mills Way (cnr) 07:53 08:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:08
Coppenhall Wareham Drive (cnr) 07:54 08:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:09
Coppenhall Bradfield Road (S-bound) 07:55 08:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:10
Coppenhall Sheringham Drive (cnr) 07:55 08:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:10
Coppenhall, opp Underwood Lane 07:56 08:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:11
Coppenhall Broughton Road (cnr) 07:57 08:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:12
Coppenhall, o/s Post Office 07:58 08:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13
Coppenhall North Street (SW-bound) 07:58 08:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13
Coppenhall, o/s The Bridge Inn 07:59 08:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:14
Coppenhall, o/s Cemetery 08:00 08:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:15
Crewe, opp Alban Street 08:02 08:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:17
Crewe, opp Roebuck Street 08:03 08:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:18
Crewe, opp Browning Street 08:03 08:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:18
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:05 08:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:20
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 08:11 08:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street 08:13 08:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:23
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) 08:14 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:24
Crewe, nr The Brunswick 08:15 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only (cnr) 08:16s 08:46s 16:16s 16:51s 17:21s 17:51s 18:26s
Crewe Rail House (Stop G) 08:17 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27
Crewe, opp St Clair Street 08:17 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27
Crewe, o/s YMCA 08:18 08:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:28
Crewe Gresty Road (W-bound) 08:19 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:29
Crewe Hinton Road (cnr) 08:20 08:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30
Crewe, opp The Raven 08:21 08:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31
Crewe Westbury Close (cnr) 08:22 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32
Rope Laidon Avenue (cnr) 08:24 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34
Rope, opp Brecon Way 08:24 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34
Rope Bankfield Avenue (cnr) 08:24 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34
Rope Lane (cnr) 08:25 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35
Rope, opp Medical Centre 08:25 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35
Shavington, o/s The Vine 08:28s 08:58s 16:28s 17:03s 17:33s 18:03s 18:38s
Shavington Barons Road (cnr) 08:28s 08:58s 16:28s 17:03s 17:33s 18:03s 18:38s
Shavington Main Road (o/s 58) 08:29s 08:59s 16:29s 17:04s 17:34s 18:04s 18:39s
Shavington, opp Ashcroft Avenue 08:30s 09:00s 16:30s 17:05s 17:35s 18:05s 18:40s
Shavington Withnall Drive (cnr) 08:31s 09:01s 16:31s 17:06s 17:36s 18:06s 18:41s
Shavington Galway Grove (cnr) 08:31s 09:01s 16:31s 17:06s 17:36s 18:06s 18:41s
Shavington, nr Sugar Loaf 08:33s 09:03s 16:33s 17:08s 17:38s 18:08s 18:43s
Shavington, opp Brook Avenue 08:34s 09:04s 16:34s 17:09s 17:39s 18:09s 18:44s
Shavington, nr Crewe Road 08:35 09:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45
Runs Mon - Fri during sch holidays, ask the operator for exact dates

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information