Bus Times

12 - Tenterden - Headcorn - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Maidstone - Headcorn - Tenterden

Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop M2) 10:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J3) 10:17 16:17 17:17
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 10:19 16:19 17:19
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 10:21 16:21 17:21
Maidstone, opp Sheal's Crescent 10:22 16:22 17:22
Maidstone, opp Armstrong Road 10:23 16:23 17:23
Shepway, adj Plains Avenue 10:24 16:24 17:24
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (SE-bound) 10:25 16:25 17:25
Shepway, opp Longfield Place 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27
Shepway, opp Mangravet Avenue 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28
Shepway, opp Grove Road 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29
Shepway, opp Sutton Road Police HQ 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31
Shepway, opp Sutton Road Morrisons 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32
Shepway, opp Sutton Woods 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32
Park Wood, adj Willington Street 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33
Park Wood, adj Gore Court Road 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33
Park Wood, opp Bircholt Road 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34
Langley, opp Edmett Way 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35
Langley, adj Pear Tree Row 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36
Langley, adj The Potting Shed 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37
Langley, adj The Plough 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads (S-bound) 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41
Sutton Valence, o/s King's Head 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42
Sutton Valence, adj The Harbour 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44
Gladdish Layby (SE-bound) 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45
Headcorn, o/s Weald of Kent Golf Club 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47
Headcorn, opp Stonestile Road 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48
Headcorn, opp Bankfields 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50
Headcorn, adj George and Dragon 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:51
Headcorn, opp Railway Station 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:53
Headcorn, on Railway Station Forecourt 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:54
Headcorn, adj Gibbs Hill 09:54 10:54 16:54
Headcorn, adj Aerodrome 09:56 10:56 16:56
Biddenden, adj The Weavers 10:04 11:04 17:04
Biddenden, adj Woodlands Park 10:07 11:07 17:07
St Michaels, opp Shoreham Lane 10:11 11:11 17:11
St Michaels, opp The Crown 10:12 11:12 17:12
St Michaels, adj Wayside Avenue 10:12 11:12 17:12
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 10:13 11:13 17:13
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 10:14 11:14 17:14
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 10:15 11:15 17:15
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 10:16 11:16 17:16
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 10:17 11:17 17:17
Tenterden, opp The Vine 10:18 11:18 17:18

Tenterden - Headcorn - Maidstone

Tenterden, o/s The Vine 10:26 then hourly until 17:26
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 10:26 17:26
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 10:27 17:27
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 10:28 17:28
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 10:29 17:29
Tenterden, opp The Fat Ox 10:30 17:30
St Michaels, opp Wayside Avenue 10:30 17:30
St Michaels, adj The Crown 10:32 17:32
St Michaels, adj Shoreham Lane 10:32 17:32
Biddenden, opp Woodlands Park 10:36 17:36
Biddenden, opp The Weavers 10:40 17:40
Headcorn, opp Aerodrome 10:46 17:46
Headcorn, opp Gibbs Hill 10:48 17:48
Headcorn, adj Railway Station 10:48 17:48
Headcorn, on Railway Station Forecourt 10:49 17:49
Headcorn, opp George and Dragon 10:52 17:52
Headcorn, adj Bankfields 10:52 17:52
Headcorn, adj Stonestile Road 10:54 17:54
Headcorn, opp Weald of Kent Golf Club 10:56 17:56
Gladdish Layby (N-bound) 10:58 17:58
Sutton Valence, opp The Harbour 10:59 17:59
Sutton Valence, opp King's Head 11:01 18:01
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads (N-bound) 11:02 18:02
Langley, opp The Plough 11:04 18:04
Langley, opp The Potting Shed 11:06 18:06
Langley, opp Pear Tree Row 11:07 18:07
Langley, adj Edmett Way 11:08 18:08
Park Wood, adj Car Showrooms 11:09 18:09
Park Wood, opp Gore Court Road 11:10 18:10
Park Wood, opp Willington Street 11:11 18:11
Shepway, adj Sutton Woods 11:11 18:11
Shepway, o/s Sutton Road Morrisons 11:12 18:12
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Police HQ 11:12 18:12
Shepway, adj Grove Road 11:13 18:13
Shepway, adj Mangravet Avenue 11:14 18:14
Shepway, adj Longfield Place 11:15 18:15
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Cemetery 11:16 18:16
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 11:17 18:17
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 11:18 18:18
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 11:19 18:19
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 11:19 18:19
Maidstone, adj Postley Road 11:21 18:21
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 11:22 18:22
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 11:23 18:23
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H3) 11:25 18:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information