🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

120 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Blaencwm - Caerphilly

Blaen-cwm, at Turning Circle 05:34 06:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:25 18:25
Blaen-cwm Post Office (nr former) 05:34 06:35 16:35 17:25 18:25
Blaen-cwm, after Hendrewen Hotel 05:34 06:35 16:35 17:25 18:25
Blaen-cwm, nr Ty Draw 05:35 06:36 16:36 17:26 18:26
Blaen-cwm, o/s Police Houses 05:35 06:36 16:36 17:26 18:26
Blaen-cwm, nr Blaencwm Bridge 05:35 06:36 16:36 17:26 18:26
Blaen-cwm, before Clyngwyn Road 05:36 06:37 16:37 17:27 18:27
Blaenrhondda, at Steps 05:36 06:37 16:37 17:27 18:27
Blaenrhondda, nr Post Office 05:37 06:38 16:38 17:28 18:28
Blaenrhondda, at Terminus 05:38 06:39 16:39 17:29 18:29
Blaenrhondda, at Square 05:38 06:39 16:39 17:29 18:29
Blaenrhondda, nr Post Office 05:39 06:40 16:40 17:30 18:30
Blaen-cwm, after Clyngwyn Road 05:40 06:41 16:41 17:31 18:31
Blaen-cwm, before St Alban's 05:41 06:43 16:43 17:33 18:33
Tynewydd Wyndham Hotel (nr former) 05:42 06:44 16:44 17:34 18:34
Tynewydd Gwendoline Street (o/s 62) 05:43 06:45 16:45 17:35 18:35
Treherbert, opp Dunraven Hotel 05:44 06:46 16:46 17:36 18:36
Treherbert, before Stuart Street 05:44 06:46 16:46 17:36 18:36
Treherbert, nr Village Tavern 05:45 06:47 16:47 17:37 18:37
Treherbert Tappers Garage (opp former) 05:45 06:47 16:47 17:37 18:37
Treherbert, opp New Inn 05:46 06:48 16:48 17:38 18:38
Treherbert, after Baglan Hotel 05:46 06:49 16:49 17:39 18:39
Ynys-wen Payne's Shop (opp former) 05:47 06:50 16:50 17:40 18:40
Ynys-wen, nr Railway Station 05:48 06:51 16:51 17:41 18:41
Ynys-wen, after Dunraven Terrace 05:49 06:52 16:52 17:42 18:42
Treorchy, before Cardiff Arms 05:50 06:52 16:52 17:42 18:42
Treorchy Bute Street (o/s 85) 05:51 06:54 16:54 17:44 18:44
Treorchy, o/s Prince of Wales 05:51 06:55 16:55 17:45 18:44
Treorchy, before Red Cow 05:52 06:56 16:56 17:46 18:45
Treorchy, opp Lidl 05:53 06:57 16:57 17:47 18:46
Pentre, o/s Griffin Hotel 05:53 06:58 16:58 17:48 18:47
Pentre Council Offices (o/s former) 05:54 07:00 17:00 17:50 18:49
Pentre Inn (opp former) 05:55 07:00 17:00 17:50 18:49
Pentre, before Wesley Place 05:55 07:01 17:01 17:51 18:50
Ton Pentre, after Railway Station 05:56 07:02 17:02 17:52 18:51
Ton Pentre, o/s Gelli Hotel 05:57 07:04 17:04 17:54 18:52
Gelli, opp Cost Cutters 05:58 07:05 17:05 17:55 18:53
Gelli, opp Hibernian 05:58 07:06 17:06 17:56 18:54
Gelli, before Ravenhill 05:58 07:06 17:06 17:56 18:55
Gelli, after Post Office 05:59 07:07 17:07 17:57 18:55
Gelli, opp Glandwr Hotel 06:00 07:08 17:08 17:58 18:57
Ystrad Rhondda, after Sandybank 06:01 07:10 17:10 18:00 18:58
Ystrad Rhondda, before Gelligaled Inn 06:01 07:10 17:10 18:00 18:58
Ystrad Rhondda, o/s Post Office 06:02 07:11 17:11 18:01 18:59
Ystrad Rhondda, after Sports Centre 06:02 07:12 17:12 18:02 19:00
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (o/s 4) 06:03 07:13 17:13 18:03 19:01
Llwyn-y-pia, after Pont Rhondda 06:04 07:14 17:14 18:04 19:02
Llwyn-y-pia, before Cwm Rhondda Hospital 06:05 07:15 17:15 18:05 19:03
Llwyn-y-pia, before Post Office 06:05 07:15 17:15 18:05 19:03
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (opp 1) 06:06 07:16 17:16 18:06 19:04
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Magistrates Court 06:06 07:17 17:17 18:07 19:05
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Asda 06:07 07:17 17:17 18:07 19:05
Tonypandy, before Enterprise Centre 06:08 07:18 17:18 18:08 19:06
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 06:09 07:20 17:20 18:10 19:08
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 06:32 07:25 17:25
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 06:32 07:25 17:25 19:08
Tonypandy, by Steps 06:33 07:26 17:26 19:09
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 06:34 07:27 17:27 19:10
Trealaw Brithweunydd Road (after Miskin Hotel) 06:35 07:28 17:28 19:11
Trealaw Royal Hotel (after former) 06:36 07:30 17:30 19:13
Trealaw, before Garth Road 06:36 07:30 17:30 19:13
Trealaw, nr Checks 06:37 07:31 17:31 19:14
Trealaw, before Carnegie Clinic 06:38 07:32 17:32 19:15
Trealaw, o/s Cemetery Gates 06:38 07:32 17:32 19:15
Trealaw, before Cemetery Lodge 06:40 07:33 17:33 19:16
Porth Community School (nr) 06:40 07:33 17:33 19:16
Ty Porth (o/s) 06:41 07:34 17:34 19:17
Porth, in Bus Depot dep 19:19
Porth, after Bus Depot 06:43 07:36 17:36
Porth, before Mary Street 06:43 07:37 17:37
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 06:46 07:43 17:43
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 06:47 07:45 17:45
Porth, before Mary Street 06:47 07:45 17:45
Porth, before Llwyncelyn Hotel 06:48 07:46 17:46
Llwyncelyn, after Fire Station 06:49 07:47 17:47
Hopkinstown, after Barry Sidings 06:53 07:50 17:50
Hopkinstown, after Hollybush 06:54 07:51 17:51
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 06:55 07:51 17:51
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (o/s Spar) 06:56 07:52 17:52
Pontypridd Caddy's (under viaduct) 06:57 07:53 17:53
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 12) 06:59 07:55 17:55
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E4) 07:00 07:56 17:56
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 07:02 07:58 17:58
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 07:03 07:59 17:59
Treforest, before Windsor Road 07:03 07:59 17:59
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 07:05 08:01 18:01
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 07:05 08:01 18:01
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (o/s former) 07:06 08:02 18:02
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 07:07 08:03 18:03
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green 07:07 08:03 18:03
Rhydyfelin, o/s De Barri Street 07:08 08:04 18:04
Hawthorn Inn (opp) 07:09 08:05 18:05
Hawthorn Caeglas (opp Resource Centre) 07:11 08:07 18:07
Hawthorn, before Foundry Houses 07:11 08:07 18:07
Upper Boat, before Williams Place 07:12 08:08 18:08
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 07:14 08:10 18:10
Upper Boat, before Pottery 07:16 08:11 18:11
Upper Boat, o/s Peacock's Warehouse 07:18 08:13 18:13
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 07:19 08:14 18:14
Nantgarw, opp College 07:20 08:15 18:15
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 07:20 08:15 18:15
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 07:20 08:15 18:15
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 07:22 08:16 18:16
Nantgarw, o/s Aero Engine Works 07:23 08:17 18:17
Castle View, after Heol-y-Berth 07:28 08:21 18:21
Castle View Clos Enfys (footpath to) 07:28 08:21 18:21
Castle View, before Cwrt Rawlin School 07:29 08:22 18:22
Caerphilly, opp Cwrt Rawlin Inn 07:30 08:23 18:23
Caerphilly, before Martin's Farm 07:31 08:25 18:25
Caerphilly, opp Aber Station 07:33 08:27 18:27
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road 07:34 08:28 18:28
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 07:35 08:29 18:29
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:36 08:31 18:31
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:37 08:31 18:31
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 7) 07:38 08:33 18:33

Caerphilly - Blaencwm

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 7) 07:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:50
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 07:52 15:52 16:52 17:51 18:51
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road 07:53 15:53 16:53 17:52 18:52
Caerphilly, o/s Aber Station 07:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:53
Caerphilly, after Martin's Farm 07:56 15:56 16:56 17:54 18:54
Caerphilly, o/s Cwrt Rawlin Inn 07:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 18:55
Castle View, o/s Cwrt Rawlin School 07:58 15:58 16:58 17:55 18:55
Castle View Clos Enfys (opp footpath) 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:56 18:56
Castle View, before Heol-y-Berth 08:00 16:00 17:00 17:57 18:57
Nantgarw, after Aero Engine Works 08:04 16:04 17:04 17:59 18:59
Nantgarw, adj Tawelfryn 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:00 19:00
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:01 19:01
Nantgarw, opp Esis 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:01 19:01
Nantgarw, o/s College 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:02 19:02
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:02 19:02
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:03 19:03
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:04 19:04
Upper Boat, after Pottery 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:04 19:04
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:05 19:05
Upper Boat, after Williams Place 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:06 19:06
Hawthorn, o/s Foundry Houses 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:07 19:07
Hawthorn Caeglas (o/s Resource Centre) 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:08 19:08
Hawthorn Inn (o/s) 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:08 19:08
Rhydyfelin, opp De Barri Street 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:09 19:09
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:10 19:10
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:10 19:10
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (opp former) 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:11 19:11
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:13 19:13
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:13 19:13
Pontypridd, nr Observer 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:13 19:13
Pontypridd Sardis House (Stand D3) 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:15 19:15
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:17 19:17
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:20 19:20
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E1) 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:20 19:20
Pontypridd, after Lidl 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:21 19:21
Hopkinstown, after Merlin Bridge 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:21 19:21
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (opp Chinese) 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:22 19:22
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:22 19:22
Hopkinstown, before Hollybush 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:23 19:23
Hopkinstown, before Barry Sidings 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:23 19:23
Porth, after Llwyncelyn Hotel 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:27 19:27
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:28 19:28
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 06:44 07:40 08:45 16:45 17:45
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 06:45 07:41 08:49 16:49 17:49
Porth, before Surgery 06:45 07:41 08:51 16:51 17:51
Porth, after Tynewydd Hotel 06:46 07:42 08:53 16:53 17:53
Ty Porth (opp) 06:46 07:42 08:53 16:53 17:53
Porth, nr School 06:47 07:43 08:54 16:54 17:54
Trealaw, before Cemetery Lodge 06:47 07:44 08:54 16:54 17:54
Trealaw, opp Cemetery Gates 06:48 07:45 08:55 16:55 17:55
Trealaw, before Carnegie Clinic 06:48 07:45 08:56 16:56 17:56
Trealaw Checks (o/s 237) 06:48 07:46 08:56 16:56 17:56
Trealaw, before Garth Road 06:49 07:47 08:57 16:57 17:57
Trealaw Royal Hotel (after former) 06:50 07:48 08:58 16:58 17:58
Trealaw Brithweunydd Road (before Miskin Hotel) 06:51 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:59
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 06:52 07:50 09:01 17:01 18:01
Tonypandy, opp Steps 06:54 07:52 09:02 17:02 18:02
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 06:54 07:52 09:03 17:03 18:03
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A1) 06:56 07:54 09:05 17:05 18:05 20:15
Tonypandy, after Enterprise Centre 06:57 07:55 09:06 17:06 18:06 20:16s
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Asda 06:57 07:56 09:07 17:07 18:07 20:17s
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Magistrates Court 06:58 07:56 09:07 17:07 18:07 20:17s
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (o/s 1) 06:59 07:57 09:08 17:08 18:08 20:18s
Llwyn-y-pia, before Partridge Square 06:59 07:58 09:09 17:09 18:09 20:19s
Llwyn-y-pia, after Cwm Rhondda Hospital 07:00 07:59 09:10 17:10 18:10 20:20s
Llwyn-y-pia, before Pont Rhondda 07:01 07:59 09:10 17:10 18:10 20:20s
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (before Llysawel) 07:02 08:01 09:12 17:12 18:12 20:22s
Ystrad Rhondda, before Sports Centre 07:03 08:02 09:13 17:13 18:13 20:23s
Ystrad Rhondda, adj Clinic 07:04 08:03 09:14 17:14 18:14 20:24s
Ystrad Rhondda, after Gelligaled Inn 07:05 08:04 09:15 17:15 18:15 20:25s
Ystrad Rhondda, before Sandybank 07:05 08:04 09:15 17:15 18:15 20:25s
Gelli, o/s Glandwr Hotel 07:06 08:05 09:16 17:16 18:16 20:26s
Gelli, before Post Office 07:07 08:06 09:17 17:17 18:17 20:27s
Gelli, after Ravenhill 07:08 08:07 09:18 17:18 18:18 20:28s
Gelli, o/s Hibernian 07:08 08:07 09:18 17:18 18:18 20:28s
Gelli, before Cost Cutters 07:09 08:08 09:19 17:19 18:19 20:29s
Ton Pentre, opp Gelli Hotel 07:09 08:08 09:19 17:19 18:19 20:29s
Ton Pentre, before Railway Station 07:10 08:09 09:20 17:20 18:20 20:30s
Pentre, o/s Wesley Place 07:11 08:10 09:21 17:21 18:21 20:31s
Pentre Inn (o/s former) 07:12 08:11 09:22 17:22 18:22 20:32s
Pentre, o/s Queen's Hotel 07:13 08:12 09:23 17:23 18:23 20:33s
Pentre, before Griffin Hotel 07:14 08:13 09:24 17:24 18:24 20:34s
Treorchy, o/s Lidl 07:15 08:14 09:25 17:25 18:25 20:35s
Treorchy, after Red Cow 07:15 08:14 09:25 17:25 18:25 20:35s
Treorchy, opp Post Office 07:16 08:15 09:26 17:26 18:26 20:36s
Treorchy Bute Street (o/s 114) 07:17 08:16 09:27 17:27 18:26 20:36s
Treorchy, before Cardiff Arms 07:17 08:17 09:27 17:27 18:27 20:37s
Ynys-wen, before Dunraven Terrace 07:19 08:18 09:28 17:28 18:28 20:38s
Ynys-wen, nr Railway Station 07:20 08:19 09:29 17:29 18:29 20:39s
Ynys-wen Payne's Shop (o/s former) 07:20 08:20 09:30 17:30 18:29 20:39s
Treherbert, after Baglan Hotel 07:22 08:22 09:31 17:31 18:30 20:40s
Treherbert, o/s New Inn 07:22 08:22 09:31 17:31 18:31 20:41s
Treherbert Tappers Garage (o/s former) 07:23 08:23 09:32 17:32 18:31 20:41s
Treherbert, nr Village Tavern 07:24 08:24 09:33 17:33 18:32 20:42s
Treherbert, o/s Dunraven Hotel 07:24 08:25 09:33 17:33 18:33 20:43s
Tynewydd Gwendoline Street (opp 60) 07:25 08:26 09:34 17:34 18:33 20:43s
Tynewydd Wyndham Hotel (nr former) 07:26 08:27 09:35 17:35 18:34 20:44s
Blaen-cwm, after St Alban's 07:27 08:28 09:36 17:36 18:35 20:45s
Blaen-cwm, opp Police Houses 07:29 08:29 09:37 17:37 18:36 20:46s
Blaen-cwm, after Ty Draw 07:30 08:30 09:38 17:38 18:37 20:47s
Blaen-cwm, before Hendrewen Hotel 07:30 08:31 09:39 17:39 18:38 20:48s
Blaen-cwm Post Office (nr former) 07:31 08:32 09:39 17:39 18:38 20:48s
Blaen-cwm, at Turning Circle 07:32 08:33 09:40 17:40 18:39 20:49

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales