Bus Times

120 - Leicester - Newtown Linford - Markfield - Stanton - Coalville

A bus service operated by Roberts Travel

Coalville - Stanton - Markfield - Newtown Linford - Leicester

Coalville Marlborough Square (Stand 6) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:35
Coalville, o/s Avenue Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:36
Coalville, adj North Avenue 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:37
Hugglescote, opp Fairfield Road 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:38
Hugglescote, opp Post Office 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:39
Hugglescote, opp Station Road 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:39
Hugglescote, o/s The Common 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:39
Ellistown, opp Sherwood Close 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:41
Ellistown, adj Working Mens Club 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:42
Ellistown, adj Primary School 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:42
Ellistown, adj St Christopher's Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:42
Stanton-under-Bardon, opp School 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:47
Stanton-under-Bardon, opp Church 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:48
Stanton-under-Bardon, opp Bell Close 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:48
Stanton-under-Bardon, opp Youth Club 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:48
Markfield, adj Church Drive 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:51
Markfield, opp Croftway 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:51
Markfield, adj The Green 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:52
Markfield, opp Co-op 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:52
Markfield, opp Park Avenue 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:52
Markfield, adj Upland Drive 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:53
Markfield, opp Main Street 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:53
Markfield, opp Meadow Lane 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:54
Markfield, adj Bradgate Road 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:54
Markfield, adj Linford Crescent 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:55
Markfield, adj The Chase 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:55
Markfield Court (adj) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:58
Markfield, opp Islamic Foundation 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:58
Markfield, opp Linford House 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:01
Newtown Linford, opp Markfield Lane 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford, adj The Bradgate 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford, adj Bradgate Park 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford, opp Cork Hall Farm 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford Bradgate Road (E-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Newtown Linford, opp Chaplins Rough 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Anstey, opp High Leys 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:05
Anstey, adj Long Close 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:06
Anstey, adj Forest Gate 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:09
Anstey, opp Ulverscroft Books 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:09
Anstey, adj Woodgon Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:09
Anstey, opp Paper Mill Close 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:09
Anstey, opp Latimer Street 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:10
Anstey, opp Mill Farm 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:11
Glenfield, adj Nursery 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:14
Glenfield, adj Stelle Way 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:15
Glenfield, adj Gynsill Lane 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:16
Glenfield, o/s County Hall 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:17
Leicester, adj Glenfield Hospital 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:19
Leicester Frith, adj Gilroes Cemetery 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:22
Leicester Frith, adj Heathley Park Drive 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:23
Leicester Frith, opp Darlington Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:24
Leicester Frith, opp Mary Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:25
Leicester, opp Garland Crescent 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:26
Leicester, adj Co-op 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:28
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:29
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:30
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:30
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:32
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:35

Leicester - Newtown Linford - Markfield - Stanton - Coalville

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SL) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:45
Frog Island, opp Pasture Lane 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:46
Frog Island, opp The New Joiners 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:47
Frog Island, opp Slater Street 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:48
Frog Island, adj Dunton Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:49
Leicester, adj Fosse Road Corner 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:49
Leicester, adj Garland Crescent 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:51
Leicester Frith, adj Mary Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:52
Leicester Frith, adj Darlington Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:53
Leicester Frith, opp Heathley Park Drive 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:53
Leicester Frith, opp Gilroes Cemetery 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:54
Leicester, opp Glenfield Hospital 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:55
Glenfield Frith Drive (adj) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:56
Glenfield, opp County Hall 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:58
Glenfield, opp Stelle Way 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:59
Glenfield, opp Nursery 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:00
Anstey, adj Mill Farm 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:03
Anstey, adj Latimer Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:04
Anstey, opp Highfield Street 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey, adj Paper Mill Close 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey, opp Woodgon Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey, opp Ellis Street 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey, opp Forest Gate 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:05
Anstey, opp Long Close 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:06
Anstey, adj High Leys 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:06
Newtown Linford, adj Chaplins Rough 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:07
Newtown Linford Bradgate Road (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:08
Newtown Linford, adj Cork Hall Farm 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:08
Newtown Linford, opp Bradgate Park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:09
Newtown Linford, opp The Bradgate 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:10
Newtown Linford, adj Markfield Lane 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:10
Markfield, adj Linford House 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:13
Markfield Court (adj) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Markfield, opp Islamic Foundation 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Markfield, adj Ratby Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:15
Markfield, opp Chitterman Way 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:15
Markfield, opp Linford Crescent 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:16
Markfield, adj Meadow Lane 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:16
Markfield, opp Upland Drive 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:17
Markfield, adj Park Avenue 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18
Markfield, opp The Nook 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18
Markfield, adj Co-op 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18
Markfield, opp The Green 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:18
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj Youth Club 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:22
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj Bell Close 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:22
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj Church 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:23
Stanton-under-Bardon, adj School 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:23
Ellistown, opp Victoria Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:27
Ellistown, opp St Christopher's Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:28
Ellistown, opp Primary School 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:28
Ellistown, opp South Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:29
Ellistown, adj Sherwood Close 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:29
Hugglescote, opp The Common 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:30
Hugglescote, adj Station Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:31
Hugglescote, adj Post Office 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:32
Hugglescote, adj Fairfield Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:32
Coalville, opp North Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:33
Coalville, opp Avenue Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:34
Coalville Marlborough Square (Stand 6) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:37

More information