Bus Times

121 - Lewes - Chailey - Newick ( - Sheffield Park)

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Lewes - Chailey - Newick ( - Sheffield Park)

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 06:44 08:08 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 06:44 08:08 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Lewes Post Office (adj) 06:46 08:10 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 06:46 08:11 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 06:47 08:11 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Lewes, adj The Gallops 06:47 08:12 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Nevill Crescent (adj) 06:48 08:13 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Nevill, adj Mount Harry Road 06:48 08:13 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Offham, adj The Blacksmiths Arms 06:51 08:16 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Cooksbridge, adj Railway Station 06:55 08:20 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Cooksbridge, opp The Rainbow Inn 06:55 08:20 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Cooksbridge, o/s Winterlands Farm 06:57 08:22 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Cooksbridge, opp Bevern Bridge Cottages 06:58 08:23 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
S Chailey, adj Swan House 07:00 08:25 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
S Chailey, opp Grantham Close 07:00 08:25 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
S Chailey, adj Mill Lane 07:00 08:25 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
S Street, opp Horns Lodge Inn 07:01 08:26 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Chailey, adj War Memorial 07:03 08:28 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
N Chailey, opp The Kings Head 07:05 08:30 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
N Chailey, o/s Warren Cottages 07:05 08:30 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
N Chailey, adj Hazeldene Lane 07:06 08:31 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
N Chailey, opp Lower Station Road 07:06 08:31 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
N Chailey, adj Jackies Lane 07:07 08:32 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
Newick, opp Allington Road 07:07 08:32 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
Newick, adj South Rough 07:08 08:33 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Newick, o/s The Bull 07:10 08:35 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:02 19:02
Operates during School Holidays

Sheffield Park) - Newick ( - Chailey - Lewes

Newick, o/s The Bull 07:10 08:12 09:30 10:57 12:57 15:09 16:57 18:02 19:02
Newick Hill (opp) 07:10 08:12 09:30 10:57 12:57 15:09 16:57 18:02 19:02
Newick, opp Harmers Hill 07:11 08:13 09:31 10:58 12:58 15:10 16:58 18:03 19:03
Newick, adj Allington Road 07:12 08:14 09:32 10:59 12:59 15:11 16:59 18:04 19:04
N Chailey, opp Jackies Lane 07:12 08:14 09:32 10:59 12:59 15:11 16:59 18:04 19:04
N Chailey, adj Lower Station Road 07:13 08:15 09:33 11:00 13:00 15:12 17:00 18:05 19:05
N Chailey, opp Hazeldene Lane 07:13 08:15 09:33 11:00 13:00 15:12 17:00 18:05 19:05
N Chailey, opp Warren Cottages 07:14 08:16 09:34 11:01 13:01 15:13 17:01 18:06 19:06
N Chailey, o/s The Kings Head 07:15 08:17 09:35 11:02 13:02 15:14 17:02 18:07 19:07
Chailey, opp War Memorial 07:17 08:19 09:36 11:04 13:04 15:16 17:04 18:09 19:09
S Street, o/s Horns Lodge Inn 07:19 08:21 09:38 11:06 13:06 15:18 17:06 18:11 19:11
S Chailey, opp Mill Lane 07:20 08:22 09:39 11:07 13:07 15:19 17:07 18:12 19:12
S Chailey, adj Grantham Close 07:20 08:22 09:39 11:07 13:07 15:19 17:07 18:12 19:12
S Chailey, opp Swan House 07:21 08:23 09:40 11:08 13:08 15:20 17:08 18:13 19:13
Cooksbridge, adj Bevern Bridge Cottages 07:22 08:24 09:41 11:09 13:09 15:21 17:09 18:14 19:14
Cooksbridge, opp Winterlands Farm 07:23 08:25 09:42 11:10 13:10 15:22 17:10 18:15 19:15
Cooksbridge, adj The Rainbow Inn 07:24 08:26 09:43 11:11 13:11 15:23 17:11 18:16 19:16
Cooksbridge, opp Railway Station 07:25 08:27 09:44 11:12 13:12 15:24 17:12 18:17 19:17
Offham, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 07:30 08:32 09:49 11:17 13:17 15:29 17:17 18:22 19:22
Nevill, opp Mount Harry Road 07:34 08:38 09:51 11:19 13:19 15:31 17:19 18:24 19:24
Nevill, adj Hamsey Crescent 07:35 08:39
Nevill Firle Crescent (SW-bound) 07:36 08:40
Nevill, adj Caburn Crescent 07:36 08:40
Nevill, before North Way 07:37 08:41
Nevill, opp East Way 07:37 08:41
Nevill, adj Cross Way 07:38 08:42
Nevill, opp Recreation Ground 07:39 08:43
Nevill Crescent (opp) 07:39 08:43 09:52 11:20 13:20 15:32 17:20 18:25 19:25
Lewes, opp The Gallops 07:39 08:44 09:52 11:20 13:20 15:32 17:21 18:25 19:25
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 07:40 08:45 09:53 11:21 13:21 15:33 17:22 18:26 19:26
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 07:40 08:46 09:53 11:21 13:21 15:33 17:23 18:26 19:26
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 07:42 08:48 09:55 11:23 13:23 15:35 17:25 18:28 19:28
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 07:47
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:51 09:57 11:25 13:25 15:37 17:27 18:30
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information