🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

121 - Lewes - Chailey - Newick ( - Sheffield Park)

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Lewes - Chailey - Newick ( - Sheffield Park)

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 08:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Lewes Post Office (adj) 08:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 08:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 08:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Lewes, adj The Gallops 08:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Nevill Crescent (adj) 08:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Nevill, adj Mount Harry Road 08:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Offham, adj The Blacksmiths Arms 08:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Cooksbridge, adj Railway Station 08:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Cooksbridge, opp The Rainbow Inn 08:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Cooksbridge, o/s Winterlands Farm 08:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Cooksbridge, opp Bevern Bridge Cottages 08:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
S Chailey, adj Swan House 08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
S Chailey, opp Grantham Close 08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
S Chailey, adj Mill Lane 08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
S Street, opp Horns Lodge Inn 08:23 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Chailey, adj War Memorial 08:24 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
N Chailey, opp The Kings Head 08:26 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
N Chailey, o/s Warren Cottages 08:26 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
N Chailey, adj Hazeldene Lane 08:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
N Chailey, opp Lower Station Road 08:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
N Chailey, adj Jackies Lane 08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Newick, opp Allington Road 08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Newick, adj South Rough 08:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Newick, o/s The Bull 08:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00

Sheffield Park) - Newick ( - Chailey - Lewes

Newick, o/s The Bull 08:30 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Newick Hill (opp) 08:30 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Newick, opp Harmers Hill 08:30 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Newick, adj Allington Road 08:31 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
N Chailey, opp Jackies Lane 08:31 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
N Chailey, adj Lower Station Road 08:32 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
N Chailey, opp Hazeldene Lane 08:33 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
N Chailey, opp Warren Cottages 08:33 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
N Chailey, o/s The Kings Head 08:34 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Chailey, opp War Memorial 08:35 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
S Street, o/s Horns Lodge Inn 08:37 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
S Chailey, opp Mill Lane 08:38 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
S Chailey, adj Grantham Close 08:38 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
S Chailey, opp Swan House 08:39 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Cooksbridge, adj Bevern Bridge Cottages 08:40 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Cooksbridge, opp Winterlands Farm 08:41 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Cooksbridge, adj The Rainbow Inn 08:42 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Cooksbridge, opp Railway Station 08:43 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Offham, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 08:47 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Nevill, opp Mount Harry Road 08:49 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Nevill Crescent (opp) 08:50 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Lewes, opp The Gallops 08:50 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 08:51 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 08:51 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 08:53 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:55 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel