123 - Lewes - Newhaven
A bus service operated by Compass Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Lewes to Newhaven
Lewes Friars' Walk (Stand B) | 07:00 | 08:25 | 10:30 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 15:25 | 16:35 | 17:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lewes, adj Railway Station | 07:02 | 08:27 | 10:32 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 15:27 | 16:37 | 17:47 |
Southover, opp The Kings Head | 07:04 | 08:29 | 10:34 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:29 | 16:39 | 17:49 |
Southover, opp The Swan | 07:04 | 08:29 | 10:34 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:29 | 16:39 | 17:49 |
Southover, opp Cranedown | 07:05 | 08:30 | 10:35 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 15:30 | 16:40 | 17:50 |
Southover, adj Sports Ground | 07:06 | 08:31 | 10:36 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 15:31 | 16:41 | 17:51 |
Kingston, opp Wellgreen Lane | 07:07 | 08:32 | 10:37 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 15:32 | 16:42 | 17:52 |
Kingston, adj The Holdings | 07:08 | 08:33 | 10:38 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 15:33 | 16:43 | 17:53 |
Iford and Kingston School (opp) | 07:08 | 08:33 | 10:38 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 15:33 | 16:43 | 17:53 |
Kingston, adj Gows Croft | 07:09 | 08:34 | 10:39 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 15:34 | 16:44 | 17:54 |
Iford and Kingston School (o/s) | 07:09 | 08:34 | 10:39 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 15:34 | 16:44 | 17:54 |
Swanborough Manor Swanborough Hollow (SE-bound) | 07:11 | 08:36 | 10:41 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 15:36 | 16:46 | 17:56 |
Iford, o/s The Old Vicarage | 07:12 | 08:37 | 10:42 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 15:37 | 16:47 | 17:57 |
Northease Farm (opp) | 07:13 | 08:38 | 10:43 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 15:38 | 16:48 | 17:58 |
Rodmell, opp Mill Lane | 07:15 | 08:40 | 10:45 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:40 | 16:50 | 18:00 |
Southease Village (S-bound) | 07:16 | 08:41 | 10:46 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 15:41 | 16:51 | 18:01 |
Piddinghoe, adj Court Farm Close | 07:19 | 08:44 | 10:49 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 15:43 | 16:54 | 18:04 |
Piddinghoe, adj Molly's Bench | 15:46 | |||||||
Newhaven, opp Piddinghoe Mead | 07:22 | 08:46 | 10:51 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:49 | 16:56 | 18:06 |
Newhaven, opp Ash Walk | 08:48 | 10:53 | 12:58 | 13:58 | ||||
Newhaven, opp Lee Way | 08:49 | 10:54 | 12:59 | 13:59 | ||||
Newhaven, opp Evelyn Avenue | 07:24 | 08:50 | 10:56 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:51 | 16:59 | 18:08 |
Newhaven, on Lower Place | 07:25 | 08:53 | 10:58 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:52 | 17:00 | 18:10 |
Newhaven to Lewes
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) | 07:50 | 09:10 | 09:58 | 12:03 | 14:08 | 16:00 | 17:10 | 18:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newhaven, adj Evelyn Avenue | 07:52 | 09:11 | 09:59 | 12:05 | 14:10 | 16:02 | 17:11 | 18:16 |
Newhaven, opp Ash Walk | 09:13 | 10:01 | 12:06 | 14:11 | ||||
Newhaven, opp Lee Way | 09:14 | 10:02 | 12:06 | 14:11 | ||||
Newhaven, adj Piddinghoe Mead | 07:53 | 09:16 | 10:04 | 12:08 | 14:13 | 16:04 | 17:13 | 18:18 |
Piddinghoe, adj Molly's Bench | 07:56 | |||||||
Piddinghoe, opp Court Farm Close | 07:58 | 09:17 | 10:05 | 12:10 | 14:15 | 16:05 | 17:15 | 18:20 |
Southease Village (N-bound) | 08:01 | 09:20 | 10:08 | 12:13 | 14:18 | 16:08 | 17:18 | 18:23 |
Rodmell, adj Mill Lane | 08:02 | 09:21 | 10:09 | 12:14 | 14:19 | 16:09 | 17:19 | 18:24 |
Northease Farm (adj) | 08:03 | 09:22 | 10:10 | 12:15 | 14:20 | 16:10 | 17:20 | 18:25 |
Iford, opp The Old Vicarage | 08:05 | 09:24 | 10:12 | 12:17 | 14:22 | 16:12 | 17:22 | 18:27 |
Swanborough Manor Swanborough Hollow (N-bound) | 08:06 | 09:24 | 10:12 | 12:17 | 14:22 | 16:12 | 17:22 | 18:27 |
Kingston, adj The Holdings | 08:08 | 09:26 | 10:14 | 12:19 | 14:24 | 16:14 | 17:24 | 18:29 |
Iford and Kingston School (opp) | 08:08 | 09:26 | 10:14 | 12:19 | 14:24 | 16:14 | 17:24 | 18:29 |
Kingston, adj Gows Croft | 08:09 | 09:27 | 10:15 | 12:20 | 14:25 | 16:15 | 17:25 | 18:30 |
Iford and Kingston School (o/s) | 08:09 | 09:27 | 10:15 | 12:20 | 14:25 | 16:15 | 17:25 | 18:30 |
Kingston, adj Wellgreen Lane | 08:10 | 09:28 | 10:16 | 12:21 | 14:26 | 16:16 | 17:26 | 18:31 |
Southover, opp Sports Ground | 08:12 | 09:30 | 10:18 | 12:23 | 14:28 | 16:18 | 17:28 | 18:33 |
Southover, adj Cranedown | 08:12 | 09:30 | 10:18 | 12:23 | 14:28 | 16:18 | 17:28 | 18:33 |
Southover, adj The Swan | 08:13 | 09:31 | 10:19 | 12:24 | 14:29 | 16:19 | 17:29 | 18:34 |
Southover, adj The Kings Head | 08:14 | 09:32 | 10:20 | 12:25 | 14:30 | 16:20 | 17:30 | 18:35 |
Lewes, opp Railway Station | 08:15 | 09:33 | 10:21 | 12:26 | 14:31 | 16:21 | 17:31 | 18:36 |
Lewes, adj Southover Road | 08:15 | 09:33 | 10:21 | 12:26 | 14:31 | 16:21 | 17:31 | 18:36 |
Lewes Fisher Street (N-bound) | 08:16 | 09:34 | 10:22 | 12:27 | 14:32 | 16:22 | 17:32 | 18:37 |
Lewes West Street (E-bound) | 08:16 | 09:34 | 10:22 | 12:27 | 14:32 | 16:22 | 17:32 | 18:37 |
Lewes Friars' Walk (Stand B) | 08:18 | 09:36 | 10:24 | 12:29 | 14:34 | 16:24 | 17:34 | 18:39 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 8 April 2024
Compass Travel
- Website
- www.compass-travel.co.uk
- @compassbus
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app