Bus Times

124 - Ammanford - Brynamman

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Ammanford - Brynamman

Tycroes, before Bus Depot 06:05 07:05 07:30 then hourly until
Tir-y-Dail, opp Carmarthenshire College 16:35
Tycroes Square (after) 06:07 07:07 07:32
Tir-y-Dail, after Ammanford Station 16:37
Tycroes, opp Caersalem Church 06:07 07:07 07:32
Tir-y-Dail, after Harold Street 16:39
Tycroes, nr Mountain Gate 06:07 07:07 07:32
Penybanc, after Gelliwriddon 06:08 07:07 07:33
Penybanc Post Office (o/s Post Box) 06:08 07:08 07:33
Penybanc Golden Lion Hotel (nr former) 06:08 07:08 07:33
Ammanford Post Office (nr former) 06:09 07:08 07:34
Ammanford West End Newsagents (nr former) 06:10 07:09 07:35
Ammanford, o/s St Michael & All Angels' Church 06:10 07:09 07:35
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:11 07:10 07:36 08:30 15:30 16:45 18:00 19:00
Ammanford, before Wilkinson's Store 06:14 07:13 07:39 08:33 15:33 16:48 18:03 19:03
Ammanford Foundry Road (opp Lidl) 06:14 07:13 07:39 08:33 15:33 16:48 18:03 19:03
Pontamman Road (adj Units) 06:15 07:14 07:40 08:35 15:35 16:50 18:05 19:05
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (o/s former) 06:16 07:15 07:41 08:35 15:35 16:50 18:05 19:05
Twynmynydd, o/s Farmers Arms 06:18 07:17 07:43 08:37 15:37 16:52 18:07 19:07
Glanaman Jones Terrace (opp junct) 06:18 07:17 07:43 08:38 15:38 16:53 18:08 19:08
Glanaman, after Penpound Lane 06:19 07:18 07:44 08:39 15:39 16:54 18:09 19:09
Glanaman, before Bryn-lloi Road 06:19 07:18 07:44 08:39 15:39 16:54 18:09 19:09
Glanaman, after Square 06:20 07:19 07:45 08:40 15:40 16:55 18:10 19:10
Glanaman, o/s Petrol Station 06:21 07:20 07:46 08:41 15:41 16:56 18:11 19:11
Glanaman, before Half Moon 06:22 07:21 07:47 08:42 15:42 16:57 18:12 19:12
Garnant, opp Brookland's Garage 06:22 07:21 07:47 08:42 15:42 16:57 18:12 19:12
Garnant, before Raven Inn 06:24 07:23 07:49 08:44 15:44 16:59 18:14 19:14
Garnant Colliers Arms (opp former) 06:24 07:23 07:49 08:44 15:44 16:59 18:14 19:14
Garnant The Globe (before former) 06:25 07:24 07:50 08:45 15:45 17:00 18:15 19:15
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square (after) 06:28 07:27 07:53 08:47 15:47 17:02 18:17 19:17
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, opp Cwmgors Club 06:28 07:27 07:53 08:47 15:47 17:02 18:17 19:17
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Llys Nant Fer 06:28 07:27 07:53 08:47 15:47 17:02 18:17 19:17
Gwaun-Leision Heol-Y-Neuadd (adj junct) 06:29 07:28 07:54 08:48 15:48 17:03 18:18 19:18
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Lower (opp junct) 06:30 07:29 07:55 08:49 15:49 17:04 18:19 19:19
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Upper (opp junct) 06:31 07:30 07:56 08:50 15:50 17:05 18:20 19:20
Lower Brynamman Post Office (o/s Post Box) 06:32 07:31 07:57 08:51 15:51 17:06 18:21 19:21
Lower Brynamman, before Banwen Place 06:33 07:32 07:58 08:52 15:52 17:07 18:22 19:22
Brynamman, opp Fair Ground 06:34 07:33 07:59 08:53 15:53 17:08 18:23 19:23
Brynamman, o/s Cinema 06:35 07:34 08:00 08:54 15:54 17:09 18:24 19:24
Brynamman, before Quarry Road 06:35 07:34 08:00 08:54 15:54 17:09 18:24 19:24
Brynamman, after New Road 06:35 07:34 08:00 08:54 15:54 17:09 18:24 19:24
Upper Brynamman Arfryn (opp 45) 06:36 07:35 08:01 08:55 15:55 17:10 18:25 19:25
Upper Brynamman, adj Derlwyn Arms 06:37 07:36 08:02 08:56 15:56 17:11 18:26 19:26
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (o/s 69) 06:38 07:37 08:03 08:57 15:57 17:12 18:27 19:27

Brynamman - Ammanford

Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (o/s 69) 06:40 07:40 08:05 08:59 then hourly until 15:59 17:14 18:29 19:29
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (opp 56) 06:40 07:40 08:05 08:59 15:59 17:15 18:30 19:30
Upper Brynamman, after New Road 06:41 07:41 08:06 09:00 16:00 17:16 18:31 19:31
Upper Brynamman, opp Cinema 06:43 07:43 08:08 09:02 16:02 17:19 18:34 19:34
Brynamman, o/s Fair Ground 06:43 07:43 08:08 09:02 16:02 17:19 18:34 19:34
Lower Brynamman, after Banwen Place 06:44 07:44 08:09 09:03 16:03 17:20 18:35 19:35
Lower Brynamman Post Office (after Post Box) 06:45 07:45 08:10 09:04 16:04 17:21 18:36 19:36
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road North 06:46 07:46 08:11 09:05 16:05 17:22 18:37 19:37
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road Lower 06:47 07:47 08:12 09:06 16:06 17:22 18:37 19:37
Gwaun-Leision Heol-Y-Neuadd (opp junct) 06:48 07:48 08:13 09:07 16:07 17:23 18:38 19:38
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, o/s Cwmgors Club 06:49 07:49 08:14 09:08 16:08 17:24 18:39 19:39
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square (after) 06:50 07:50 08:15 09:09 16:09 17:25 18:40 19:40
Garnant The Globe (after fromer) 06:51 07:51 08:16 09:10 16:10 17:25 18:40 19:40
Garnant Colliers Arms (o/s former) 06:52 07:52 08:17 09:11 16:11 17:26 18:41 19:41
Garnant, opp Raven Inn 06:53 07:53 08:18 09:12 16:12 17:27 18:42 19:42
Garnant, o/s Brookland's Garage 06:53 07:53 08:18 09:12 16:12 17:27 18:42 19:42
Garnant, o/s Half Moon 06:54 07:54 08:19 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:43 19:43
Glanaman, opp Petrol Station 06:55 07:55 08:20 09:14 16:14 17:28 18:43 19:43
Glanaman, before Square 06:55 07:55 08:20 09:14 16:14 17:29 18:44 19:44
Glanaman, after Bryn-lloi Road 06:56 07:56 08:21 09:15 16:15 17:29 18:44 19:44
Glanaman, after Grenig Road 06:57 07:57 08:22 09:16 16:16 17:30 18:45 19:45
Twynmynydd, after Jones Terrace 06:58 07:58 08:23 09:17 16:17 17:31 18:46 19:46
Glanaman, after Farmers Arms 06:59 07:59 08:24 09:18 16:18 17:32 18:47 19:47
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (opp former) 07:02 08:02 08:27 09:21 16:21 17:35 18:50 19:50
Pontamman Road (opp Units) 07:02 08:02 08:27 09:21 16:21 17:36 18:51 19:51
Ammanford, after Wernddu Road 07:03 08:03 08:28 09:22 16:22 17:37 18:52 19:52
Ammanford High Street (opp 126) 07:04 08:04 08:29 09:23 16:23 17:38 18:53 19:53
Ammanford Union Street (opp 62) 07:05 08:05 08:30 09:24 16:24 17:38 18:53 19:53
Ammanford High Street Wine Bar (o/s Yummies) 07:05 08:05 08:30 09:24 16:24 17:39 18:54 19:54
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:07 08:07 08:32 09:26 16:26 17:41 18:56 19:56
Tir-y-Dail, before Harold Street 08:34
Ammanford West End Newsagents (nr former) 19:56
Tir-y-Dail, before Ammanford Station 08:35
Ammanford Post Office (nr former) 19:57
Tir-y-Dail, o/s Carmarthenshire College 08:37
Penybanc Golden Lion Hotel (nr former) 19:58
Penybanc Post Office (after Post Box) 19:58
Penybanc, before Gelliwriddon 19:58
Tycroes, opp Mountain Gate 19:59
Tycroes, o/s Caersalem Church 19:59
Tycroes Square (after) 20:00
Tycroes, after Bus Depot 20:02

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales