🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

126 - Birmingham - Dudley via Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Dudley via Bearwood

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH1) 00:05 05:50 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 then every 20 minutes until 19:14 19:35 19:55 then every 20 minutes until 20:55 then every 30 minutes until 23:25
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 00:06 05:50 06:14 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 19:15 19:36 19:56 20:56 23:26
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 00:06 05:51 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 19:15 19:36 19:56 20:56 23:26
Centenary Square, adj Baskerville House 00:07 05:52 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 19:16 19:37 19:57 20:57 23:27
Centenary Square, opp Civic Close 00:08 05:52 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 19:17 19:38 19:58 20:58 23:28
National Indoor Arena 00:09 05:53 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:38 07:58 19:18 19:39 19:59 20:59 23:29
National Indoor Arena King Edwards Rd 00:09 05:53 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:59 19:19 19:40 19:59 20:59 23:29
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 00:10 05:54 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:39 07:59 19:19 19:40 20:00 21:00 23:30
Five Ways Crescent Theatre 00:11 05:54 06:18 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 19:20 19:41 20:01 21:01 23:31
Five Ways, adj Ruston St 00:12 05:55 06:19 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:01 19:21 19:42 20:02 21:02 23:32
Five Ways, before Broadway Plaza 00:13 05:56 06:20 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:02 19:22 19:43 20:03 21:03 23:33
Five Ways (adj) 00:14 05:57 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:03 19:23 19:44 20:04 21:04 23:34
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 00:14 05:57 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:23 07:43 08:04 19:24 19:45 20:04 21:04 23:34
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 00:15 05:57 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:23 07:44 08:04 19:24 19:45 20:05 21:05 23:35
Botanical Gardens, nr The Ivy Bush 00:16 05:58 06:22 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:45 08:05 19:25 19:46 20:06 21:06 23:36
Edgbaston, opp Portland Rd 00:16 05:59 06:23 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:06 19:26 19:47 20:06 21:06 23:36
Edgbaston, opp Rotton Park Rd 00:17 05:59 06:23 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:07 19:27 19:48 20:07 21:07 23:37
Edgbaston, opp Manor Rd 00:18 06:00 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:47 08:07 19:27 19:48 20:08 21:08 23:38
Edgbaston, adj Westfield Rd 00:18 06:00 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:08 19:28 19:49 20:08 21:08 23:38
Edgbaston, opp Gillott Rd 00:19 06:00 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:08 19:28 19:49 20:09 21:09 23:39
Edgbaston, opp Fountain Rd 00:19 06:01 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:09 19:29 19:50 20:09 21:09 23:39
Bearwood, adj Meadow Rd 00:20 06:01 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:49 08:10 19:30 19:51 20:10 21:10 23:40
Bearwood, opp Barnsley Rd 00:21 06:02 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:11 19:31 19:52 20:11 21:11 23:41
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BT) 00:22 05:18 06:03 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:51 08:12 19:32 19:53 20:12 21:12 23:42
Bearwood, opp Galton Rd 00:22 05:18 06:03 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:51 08:12 19:32 19:53 20:12 21:12 23:42
Bearwood, opp Beechwood Rd 00:23 05:19 06:04 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:52 08:13 19:33 19:54 20:13 21:13 23:43
Warley Woods, after Hagley Rd West 00:24 05:20 06:05 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:53 08:14 19:34 19:55 20:14 21:14 23:44
Warley Woods, adj Castle Rd West 00:25 05:21 06:06 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:54 08:15 19:35 19:56 20:15 21:15 23:45
Brandhall, adj Albert Rd 00:26 05:22 06:07 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:55 08:16 19:36 19:57 20:16 21:16 23:46
Brandhall, opp Bleakhouse Rd 00:26 05:22 06:07 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:55 08:16 19:36 19:57 20:16 21:16 23:46
Brandhall, opp Broadway 00:27 05:23 06:08 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:56 08:17 19:37 19:58 20:17 21:17 23:47
Bristnall Fields, opp Brandhall Rd 00:28 05:24 06:09 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:57 08:18 19:38 19:59 20:18 21:18 23:48
Bristnall Fields, opp Oldbury Academy 00:28 05:24 06:09 06:33 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:58 08:19 19:39 20:00 20:18 21:18 23:48
Bristnall Fields, opp Pound Rd 00:29 05:25 06:10 06:34 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:59 08:20 19:40 20:01 20:19 21:19 23:49
Causeway Green Rd (before) 00:30 05:26 06:11 06:35 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:00 08:21 19:41 20:02 20:20 21:20 23:50
Titford Pools (adj) 00:31 05:27 06:12 06:36 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:01 08:22 19:42 20:03 20:21 21:21 23:51
Langley, opp Motorway Bridge 00:32 05:28 06:13 06:37 07:00 07:21 07:42 08:03 08:24 19:44 20:05 20:22 21:22 23:52
Lion Farm, after Birchley Crossings 00:33 05:29 06:14 06:39 07:02 07:23 07:44 08:05 08:26 19:46 20:07 20:23 21:23 23:53
Lion Farm, adj Birchley Park Avenue 00:34 05:30 06:15 06:40 07:03 07:24 07:45 08:06 08:27 19:47 20:08 20:24 21:24 23:54
Rounds Green, adj Newbury Lane 00:35 05:31 06:16 06:41 07:04 07:25 07:46 08:07 08:28 19:48 20:09 20:25 21:25 23:55
Rounds Green, opp Florence Rd 00:36 05:32 06:17 06:42 07:05 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:29 19:49 20:10 20:26 21:26 23:56
Rounds Green, adj Hilton Rd 00:37 05:32 06:17 06:43 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:09 08:30 19:50 20:11 20:27 21:27 23:57
Grace Mary Estate, adj City Rd 00:37 05:33 06:18 06:43 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:09 08:30 19:50 20:11 20:27 21:27 23:57
Tividale, adj Trafalgar Rd 00:38 05:34 06:19 06:44 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:32 19:52 20:13 20:28 21:28 23:58
Tividale Hall, adj Regent Rd 00:39 05:35 06:20 06:45 07:09 07:30 07:51 08:12 08:33 19:53 20:14 20:29 21:29 23:59
Burnt Tree (after) 00:41 05:36 06:21 06:47 07:11 07:32 07:53 08:14 08:35 19:55 20:16 20:31 21:31 00:01
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 00:42 05:37 06:22 06:48 07:12 07:33 07:54 08:15 08:36 19:56 20:17 20:32 21:32 00:02
Burnt Tree, opp Castle Gate 00:42 05:37 06:22 06:48 07:12 07:33 07:54 08:15 08:36 19:56 20:17 20:32 21:32 00:02
Dudley Trindle Rd 00:43 05:38 06:23 06:49 07:13 07:34 07:55 08:16 08:37 19:57 20:18 20:33 21:33 00:03
Dudley Bus Station (Stand E) 00:45 05:40 06:25 06:51 07:16 07:37 07:58 08:19 08:40 20:00 20:21 20:35 21:35 00:05

Dudley - Birmingham via Bearwood

Dudley Bus Station (Stand E) 05:00 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:30 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:05 22:35 23:06
Dudley, opp Trindle Rd 05:01 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:06 22:36 23:07
Burnt Tree, adj Castle Gate 05:02 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:33 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:07 22:37 23:08
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 05:03 05:28 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:34 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:08 22:38 23:09
Burnt Tree (before) 05:03 05:28 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:34 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:08 22:38 23:09
Burnt Tree (after) 05:04 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:36 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:09 22:39 23:10
Tividale Hall, opp Regent Rd 05:05 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:10 22:40 23:11
Tividale, opp Trafalgar Rd 05:07 05:32 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:39 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:12 22:42 23:13
Grace Mary Estate, opp City Rd 05:08 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:40 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:13 22:43 23:14
Rounds Green, opp Hilton Rd 05:08 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:41 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:13 22:43 23:14
Rounds Green, adj Florence Rd 05:10 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:42 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:15 22:45 23:16
Rounds Green, opp Newbury Lane 05:11 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:44 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:44 20:14 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:16 22:46 23:17
Lion Farm, opp Birchley Park Avenue 05:12 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:45 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:17 22:47 23:18
Lion Farm, before Birchley Crossings 05:13 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:46 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:46 20:16 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:18 22:48 23:19
Langley, adj Motorway Bridge 05:15 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:48 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:27 19:48 20:18 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:19 22:49 23:20
Titford Pools (opp) 05:16 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:50 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:49 20:19 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:20 22:50 23:21
Causeway Green Rd Northside (before) 05:18 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:52 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:30 19:51 20:21 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:22 22:52 23:23
Bristnall Fields, adj Pound Rd 05:19 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:53 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:52 20:22 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:23 22:53 23:24
Bristnall Fields, adj Oldbury Academy 05:19 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:53 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:52 20:22 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:23 22:53 23:24
Bristnall Fields, adj Brandhall Rd 05:20 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:54 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:32 19:53 20:23 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:24 22:54 23:25
Brandhall, adj Broadway 05:21 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:55 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:33 19:54 20:24 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:25 22:55 23:26
Brandhall, adj Bleakhouse Rd 05:21 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:56 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:33 19:54 20:24 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:25 22:55 23:26
Brandhall, opp Albert Rd 05:22 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:57 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:34 19:55 20:25 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:26 22:56 23:27
Warley Woods, opp Castle Rd West 05:23 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:58 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:35 19:56 20:26 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:27 22:57 23:28
Warley Woods, after Wolverhampton Rd 05:24 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:59 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:36 19:57 20:27 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:28 22:58 23:29
Bearwood, adj Beechwood Rd 05:25 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 07:00 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:37 19:58 20:28 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:29 22:59 23:30
Bearwood, adj Galton Rd 05:26 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 07:01 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:38 19:59 20:29 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:30 23:00 23:31
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 05:27 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 07:02 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:39 20:00 20:30 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:31 23:01 23:32
Bearwood, adj Barnsley Rd 05:27 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 07:02 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:39 20:00 20:30 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:31 23:01 23:32
Bearwood, opp Meadow Rd 05:28 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 07:03 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:40 20:01 20:31 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:32 23:02 23:33
Edgbaston, adj Fountain Rd 05:29 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:04 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:41 20:02 20:32 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:33 23:03 23:34
Edgbaston, adj Gillott Rd 05:29 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:40 07:05 18:45 19:04 19:22 19:41 20:02 20:32 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:33 23:03 23:34
Edgbaston, adj Manor Rd 05:30 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:41 07:06 18:46 19:05 19:23 19:42 20:03 20:33 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:34 23:04 23:35
Edgbaston, adj Rotton Park Rd 05:31 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:06 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:43 20:04 20:34 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:35 23:05 23:36
Edgbaston, adj Portland Rd 05:32 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:43 07:08 18:48 19:07 19:25 19:44 20:05 20:35 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:36 23:06 23:37
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 05:33 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:44 07:09 18:49 19:08 19:26 19:45 20:06 20:36 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:37 23:07 23:38
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 05:34 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:45 07:10 18:50 19:09 19:27 19:46 20:07 20:37 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:38 23:08 23:39
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 05:34 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:45 07:10 18:50 19:09 19:27 19:46 20:07 20:37 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:38 23:08 23:39
Five Ways (before) 05:35 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:46 07:11 18:51 19:10 19:28 19:47 20:08 20:38 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:39 23:09 23:40
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 05:36 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:12 18:52 19:11 19:29 19:48 20:09 20:39 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:40 23:10 23:41
Five Ways, opp Broadfield Walk 05:37 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:13 18:53 19:12 19:30 19:49 20:10 20:40 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:41 23:11 23:42
Five Ways, nr Sherborne Wharf 05:38 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:14 18:54 19:13 19:31 19:50 20:11 20:41 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:42 23:12 23:43
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 05:39 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:15 18:55 19:14 19:32 19:51 20:12 20:42 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:43 23:13 23:44
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 05:39 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:51 07:16 18:56 19:14 19:32 19:51 20:12 20:42 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:43 23:13 23:44
National Indoor Arena (opp) 05:40 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:52 07:17 18:57 19:15 19:33 19:52 20:13 20:43 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:44 23:14 23:45
Centenary Square, opp Baskerville House 05:42 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:54 07:19 18:59 19:17 19:35 19:54 20:15 20:45 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:46 23:16 23:47
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 05:44 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:55 07:20 19:00 19:19 19:37 19:56 20:17 20:47 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:48 23:18 23:49
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 05:44 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:56 07:21 19:01 19:19 19:37 19:56 20:17 20:47 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:48 23:18 23:49
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 05:46 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:57 07:22 19:02 19:21 19:39 19:58 20:19 20:49 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:50 23:20 23:51
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH1) 05:47 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:59 07:24 19:04 19:22 19:40 19:59 20:20 20:50 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:51 23:21 23:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands