Bus Times

126 - Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SH) 18:10 then hourly until 21:10
Leicester, opp George Street 18:11 21:11
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 18:12 21:12
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 18:13 21:13
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 18:14 21:14
Belgrave, adj Law Street 18:15 21:15
Belgrave, adj Ellis Avenue 18:15 21:15
Belgrave, opp Shaftesbury Avenue 18:16 21:16
Belgrave, adj Shirley Street 18:17 21:17
Belgrave, opp Victoria Road North 18:17 21:17
Belgrave, opp Bath Street 18:18 21:18
Belgrave, adj Church Road 18:18 21:18
Belgrave, opp Talbot Street 18:19 21:19
Belgrave, opp McDonald's 18:20 21:20
Birstall Red Hill Circle (N-bound) 18:22 21:22
Birstall, opp Hermitage Road 18:22 21:22
Birstall, adj Park Road 18:23 21:23
Birstall, adj Goscote Hall Road 18:23 21:23
Birstall, opp Beechfield Avenue 18:24 21:24
Birstall, adj Greengate Lane 18:25 21:25
Birstall, opp Bentley Road 18:25 21:25
Birstall Meadow Road (adj) 18:26 21:26
Rothley, opp Woodcock Farm 18:29 21:29
Rothley, opp The Red Lion 18:30 21:30
Rothley, adj Warren Way 18:31 21:31
Rothley, o/s Town Green Street 18:31 21:31
Rothley, o/s Cross Green 18:32 21:32
Rothley, adj Garland 18:32 21:32
Rothley, opp Cemetery 18:33 21:33
Mountsorrel, opp Linkfield Road 18:34 21:34
Mountsorrel, opp Danvers Road 18:35 21:35
Mountsorrel, o/s Church Hill Road 18:36 21:36
Mountsorrel, adj Castle Hill 18:36 21:36
Mountsorrel, o/s Castle 18:37 21:37
Mountsorrel, adj Watling Street 18:37 21:37
Mountsorrel, adj Bond Lane 18:38 21:38
Mountsorrel, opp Bradgate Close 18:39 21:39
Mountsorrel, adj Hawcliffe Road 18:39 21:39
Mountsorrel, adj Cemetery 18:40 21:40
Quorn, o/s Unitt Road 18:41 21:41
Quorn, adj Wood Lane 18:42 21:42
Quorn, opp Weavers Close 18:43 21:43
Quorndon Fox (adj) 18:44 21:44
Quorn, o/s Barrow Road 18:44 21:44
Quorn Farley Way (NW-bound) 18:45 21:45
Quorn, adj Main Street 18:48 21:48
Loughborough, o/s Cemetery 18:50 21:50
Loughborough, adj Shelthorpe Road 18:50 21:50
Loughborough, adj Grammar School 18:51 21:51
Loughborough, adj Southfields Park 18:52 21:52
Loughborough High Street (Stand HA) 18:53 21:53
Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BC) 18:53 21:53
Loughborough Fennel Street (Stand FA) 18:55 21:55
Loughborough Fennel Street (Stand FA) 18:57 21:57
Loughborough, adj Radmoor Road 18:59 21:59
Loughborough, o/s Registry Office 19:00 22:00
Loughborough, opp Hospital 19:01 22:01
Loughborough, opp Burns Road 19:02 22:02
Loughborough, opp Tennyson Road 19:02 22:02
Loughborough, adj Angus Drive 19:03 22:03
Loughborough, opp Gracedieu Road 19:03 22:03
Loughborough Blackbrook Road (S-bound) 19:04 22:04
Loughborough, opp Blackbrook Road 19:05 22:05
Loughborough, opp Booth Wood Primary School 19:05 22:05
Loughborough, opp Hurstwood Road 19:06 22:06
Loughborough, opp Windleden Road 19:06 22:06
Loughborough, opp Ravensthorpe Drive 19:07 22:07
Loughborough, opp Pitsford Drive 19:08 22:08
Loughborough, adj Petrol Station 19:08 22:08
Shepshed, opp Highways Department 19:11 22:11
Shepshed, o/s Warehouse 19:12 22:12
Shepshed, adj Cambridge Street 19:12 22:12
Shepshed, opp Leicester Road 19:13 22:13
Shepshed, opp Bull Ring 19:14 22:14
Shepshed, adj Garendon Road 19:15 22:15
Shepshed, adj Domont Close 19:15 22:15
Shepshed, o/s Anson Road 19:16 22:16
Shepshed, adj Old Station Close 19:16 22:16
Shepshed, adj Iveshead Road 19:17 22:17
Shepshed, adj Brick Kiln Lane 19:17 22:17
Thringstone, opp Snarrows Road 19:22 22:22
Thringstone Melrose Road (S-bound) 19:24 22:24
Thringstone, opp John Street 19:24 22:24
Thringstone, adj Brook Lane 19:24 22:24
Whitwick, adj Talbot Lane 19:25 22:25
Whitwick, adj Dumps Road 19:26 22:26
Whitwick, opp Pares Close 19:26 22:26
Whitwick, opp Church Lane 19:26 22:26
Whitwick, opp Day Nursery 19:27 22:27
Whitwick, opp Hermitage Leisure Centre 19:27 22:27
Whitwick, adj Grove Road 19:28 22:28
Whitwick Hermitage Court 19:29 22:29
Whitwick Hermitage Road (SW-bound) 19:30 22:30
Whitwick Stephenson Way (SW-bound) 19:30 22:30
Coalville, adj Albert Road 19:32 22:32
Coalville, opp Ford Garage 19:33 22:33
Coalville, opp Family Centre 19:34 22:34
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 3) 19:35 22:35

Coalville - Shepshed - Loughborough - Leicester

Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 3) 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 5) 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Coalville, o/s Family Centre 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Coalville, o/s Ford Garage 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Coalville, opp Albert Road 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Coalville, opp Morrisons 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Whitwick Stephenson Way (NE-bound) 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Whitwick Hermitage Road (NE-bound) 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitwick, opp Hermitage Court 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitwick, opp Grove Road 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Whitwick, adj Hermitage Leisure Centre 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Whitwick, o/s Day Nursery 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitwick, adj Church Lane 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitwick, adj Pares Close 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitwick, opp Dumps Road 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Whitwick, opp Talbot Lane 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Thringstone, opp Brook Lane 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Thringstone, adj John Street 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Thringstone, opp Melrose Road 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Thringstone, adj Snarrows Road 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Shepshed, opp Brick Kiln Lane 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Shepshed, opp Iveshead Road 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shepshed, opp Old Station Close 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shepshed, opp Anson Road 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Shepshed, opp Domont Close 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Shepshed, opp Garendon Road 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Shepshed, o/s Bull Ring 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Shepshed, o/s Sullington Road 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Shepshed, o/s Leicester Road 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Shepshed, opp Cambridge Street 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Shepshed, opp Ingleberry Road 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Shepshed, adj Highways Department 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Loughborough, opp Petrol Station 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Loughborough, adj Pitsford Drive 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Loughborough, adj Ravensthorpe Drive 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Loughborough, adj Windleden Road 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Loughborough, adj Hurstwood Road 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Loughborough, o/s Booth Wood Primary School 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Loughborough, adj Blackbrook Road 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Loughborough Blackbrook Road (N-bound) 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Loughborough, o/s Gracedieu Road 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Loughborough, adj Trackside Close 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Loughborough, adj Tennyson Road 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Loughborough, adj Burns Road 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Loughborough, adj Hospital 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Loughborough, opp Registry Office 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Loughborough, adj Cumberland Road 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Loughborough, opp Radmoor Road 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LB) 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LB) 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Loughborough, opp Aumberry Gap 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Loughborough, opp Grammar School 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Loughborough, o/s Beeches Road 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Loughborough, opp Shelthorpe Road 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Loughborough, opp Cemetery 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Quorn, opp Main Street 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Quorn Farley Way (SE-bound) 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Quorn, adj Barrow Road 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Quorndon Fox (opp) 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Quorn, adj Station Road 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Quorn, opp Wood Lane 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Quorn, opp Unitt Road 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Mountsorrel, opp Cemetery 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Mountsorrel, opp Hawcliffe Road 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Mountsorrel, adj Bradgate Close 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Mountsorrel, opp Bond Lane 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Mountsorrel, opp Watling Street 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Mountsorrel, opp Castle 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Mountsorrel, opp Library 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Mountsorrel, opp Church Hill Road 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Mountsorrel, adj Danvers Road 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Mountsorrel, adj Linkfield Road 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Rothley, opp Walton Lane 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Rothley, o/s Cemetery 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Rothley, opp Garland 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Rothley, opp Cross Green 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Rothley, opp Town Green Street 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Rothley, opp Hallfields Lane 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Rothley, adj The Red Lion 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Birstall Meadow Road (opp) 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Birstall, after Bentley Road 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Birstall, opp Greengate Lane 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Birstall, before Beechfield Avenue 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Birstall, opp Goscote Hall Road 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Birstall, opp Park Road 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Birstall, adj Hermitage Road 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Birstall Red Hill Circle (S-bound) 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Belgrave, adj Red Hill Circle 20:53 21:53 22:53
Belgrave, adj McDonald's 20:53 21:53 22:53
Belgrave, adj Talbot Street 20:55 21:55 22:55
Belgrave, adj Bath Street 20:56 21:56 22:56
Belgrave, adj Victoria Road North 20:56 21:56 22:56
Belgrave, opp Shirley Street 20:57 21:57 22:57
Belgrave, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 20:57 21:57 22:57
Belgrave, opp Ellis Avenue 20:58 21:58 22:58
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 21:00 22:00 23:00
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 21:00 22:00 23:00
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 21:01 22:01 23:01
Leicester, adj George Street 21:02 22:02 23:02
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 21:03 22:03 23:03
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 21:05 22:05 23:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands