Bus Times

126 - Weston-super-Mare - Locking - Winscombe - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Wells - Cheddar - Axbridge - Winscombe - Locking - Weston-super-Mare

Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:55 06:40 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:55 06:40 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Wells The Old Wheelwright Cottages (W-bound) 05:56 06:41 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Wells, opp Charter Way 05:57 06:42 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Wells, o/s Cemetery 05:57 06:42 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Haybridge Villas (opp) 05:58 06:43 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Wookey Littley Bridge (W-bound) 05:59 06:44 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
The Easton Inn (NW-bound) 06:03 06:48 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Easton Woodsmoke (NW-bound) 06:03 06:48 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Holly Brook Fairview Cottage (NW-bound) 06:04 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Westbury-sub-Mendip Wells Road (NW-bound) 06:04 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Westbury-sub-Mendip, opp Edenmount 06:05 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:41 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Old Ditch St. Lawrence Church (N-bound) 06:06 06:51 07:41 08:41 09:42 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Old Ditch Court House Farm (NW-bound) 06:06 06:51 07:41 08:41 09:42 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (NW-bound) 06:08 06:53 07:43 08:43 09:44 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Rodney Stoke Wells Road (NW-bound) 06:09 06:54 07:44 08:44 09:46 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:50 17:50
Rodney Stoke Smiths Close (NW-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:45 08:45 09:47 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:51 17:51
Draycott Back Lane (NW-bound) 06:12 06:57 07:47 08:47 09:49 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bradley Cross Katona Stone (NW-bound) 06:14 06:59 07:49 08:49 09:52 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:56 16:56 17:55
Cheddar Church Street (N-bound) 06:17 07:02 07:52 08:53 09:56 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:00 17:00 17:59
Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 06:19 07:04 07:54 08:55 09:58 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:02 17:02 18:01
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 06:19 07:04 07:54 08:55 09:58 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:02 17:02 18:01
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 06:20 07:05 07:55 08:56 09:59 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:03 17:03 18:02
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 06:21 07:06 07:56 08:57 10:00 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:04 17:04 18:03
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 06:22 07:07 07:57 08:59 10:02 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:06 17:06 18:05
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:09 07:59 09:01 10:05 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:07
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 06:26 07:11 08:01 09:02 10:06 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:08
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 06:27 07:12 08:02 09:04 10:08 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:10
Axbridge Surgery (W-bound) 06:27 07:12 08:02 09:04 10:08 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:10
Axbridge Cross Lane (W-bound) 06:28 07:13 08:03 09:05 10:09 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:11
Axbridge Cross (W-bound) 06:29 07:14 08:04 09:06 10:10 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:12
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 06:30 07:15 08:06 09:08 10:12 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:14
Axbridge, adj Winscombe Hill 06:31 07:16 08:07 09:09 10:13 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:16 17:16 18:15
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:17 08:08 09:10 10:14 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:17 17:17 18:16
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 06:33 07:18 08:09 09:11 10:15 11:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:17
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 06:34 07:19 08:10 09:12 10:16 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:18
Winscombe Belmont Road (NW-bound) 06:34 07:19 08:10 09:12 10:16 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:19 17:19 18:18
Winscombe The Chestnuts (W-bound) 06:34 07:19 08:11 09:13 10:17 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:19
Winscombe Browns Corner (N-bound) 06:35 07:20 08:11 09:13 10:17 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:19
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (N-bound) 06:36 07:21 08:12 09:14 10:18 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:20
Sandford Batch The Grove (N-bound) 06:36 07:21 08:13 09:15 10:19 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:22 17:22 18:21
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (NE-bound) 06:37 07:22 08:14 09:16 10:20 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:23 17:23 18:22
Sandford Quarry Road (N-bound) 06:37 07:22 08:14 09:16 10:20 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:23 17:23 18:22
Sandford Church (NE-bound) 06:39 07:24 08:16 09:18 10:22 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:24
Sandford Railway Inn (W-bound) 06:39 07:24 08:16 09:18 10:22 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:24
Sandford Mead Lane (W-bound) 06:40 07:25 08:17 09:19 10:23 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:25
Banwell Towerhead Farm (W-bound) 06:41 07:26 08:18 09:20 10:24 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:27 18:26
Banwell Dark Lane (W-bound) 06:42 07:27 08:20 09:22 10:26 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:29 18:28
Banwell The Orchard (W-bound) 06:43 07:28 08:21 09:23 10:27 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:30 17:30 18:29
Banwell Westfield Crescent (W-bound) 06:44 07:29 08:21 09:23 10:28 11:31 14:31 15:32 16:30 17:30 18:29
Knightcott Park (W-bound) 06:44 07:29 08:22 09:24 10:28 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:31 17:31 18:30
Knightcott Gardens (W-bound) 06:45 07:30 08:23 09:25 10:29 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:32 17:32 18:31
Knightcott Boulters (W-bound) 06:45 07:30 08:23 09:25 10:30 11:33 14:33 15:34 16:32 17:32 18:31
Knightcott Summer Lane (W-bound) 06:46 07:31 08:24 09:26 10:30 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:33 17:33 18:32
Elborough Turn (NW-bound) 06:47 07:32 08:25 09:27 10:32 11:35 14:35 15:36 16:34 17:34 18:33
Elborough The Green (N-bound) 06:49 07:34 08:27 09:29 10:34 11:37 14:37 15:38 16:36 17:36 18:35
Locking Beechwood Avenue (W-bound) 06:50 07:35 08:28 09:30 10:35 11:38 14:38 15:39 16:37 17:37 18:36
Locking South Lawn (W-bound) 06:50 07:35 08:29 09:31 10:36 11:39 14:39 15:40 16:38 17:38 18:37
Locking Elm Tree Road (W-bound) 06:51 07:36 08:30 09:32 10:37 11:40 14:40 15:41 16:39 17:39 18:38
Locking Helicopter Museum (NW-bound) 06:52 07:37 08:31 09:33 10:38 11:41 14:41 15:42 16:40 17:40 18:39
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 06:56 07:41 08:35 09:38 10:43 11:46 14:46 15:47 16:45 17:44 18:43
Locking Castle Sports Centre (N-bound) 06:58 07:43 08:37 09:40 10:45 11:48 14:48 15:49 16:47 17:46 18:45
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 06:59 07:44 08:39 09:42 10:47 11:50 14:50 15:51 16:49 17:48 18:47
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 07:00 07:45 08:39 09:43 10:48 11:51 14:51 15:52 16:50 17:48 18:47
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 07:00 07:45 08:40 09:43 10:48 11:51 14:51 15:52 16:50 17:49 18:48
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 07:02 07:47 08:42 09:45 10:50 11:53 14:53 15:54 16:52 17:51 18:50
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 07:02 07:47 08:42 09:46 10:51 11:54 14:54 15:55 16:53 17:51 18:50
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 07:03 07:48 08:43 09:46 10:51 11:54 14:54 15:55 16:53 17:52 18:51
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 07:03 07:48 08:43 09:47 10:52 11:55 14:55 15:56 16:54 17:52 18:51
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 07:05 07:50 08:45 09:49 10:54 11:57 14:57 15:58 16:56 17:54 18:53

Weston-super-Mare - Locking - Winscombe - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 07:10 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 07:10 08:00 09:00 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 07:11 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 07:12 08:02 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 07:13 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:13 08:03 09:04 10:05 11:05 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 07:14 08:04 09:05 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 07:15 08:05 09:06 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 07:16 08:06 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Milton Borough Arms (SE-bound) 07:16 08:06 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 07:17 08:07 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Locking Helicopter Museum (E-bound) 07:21 08:11 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Locking Elm Tree Road Garage (S-bound) 07:21 08:11 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Locking South Lawn (E-bound) 07:22 08:12 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Locking Beechwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:22 08:12 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Locking Fairacre Close (E-bound) 07:23 08:13 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Locking Birch Close (S-bound) 07:23 08:13 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Elborough Old Banwell Road (W-bound) 07:24 08:15 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Elborough Turn (W-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Knightcott Summer Lane (E-bound) 07:26 08:17 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Knightcott Gardens (E-bound) 07:27 08:18 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Knightcott Park (E-bound) 07:28 08:18 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Banwell Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 07:28 08:19 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Banwell The Orchard (E-bound) 07:29 08:19 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Banwell Dark Lane (E-bound) 07:29 08:20 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Banwell Towerhead Farm (E-bound) 07:31 08:22 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Sandford Mead Lane (E-bound) 07:32 08:23 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Sandford Railway Inn (E-bound) 07:33 08:24 09:29 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Sandford Church (SW-bound) 07:34 08:25 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Sandford Quarry Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:26 09:31 10:33 11:33 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (SW-bound) 07:35 08:26 09:31 10:33 11:33 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Sandford Batch Shipham Lane (S-bound) 07:36 08:27 09:32 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:28 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Winscombe Browns Corner (S-bound) 07:38 08:29 09:34 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:38
Winscombe The Chestnuts (E-bound) 07:38 08:30 09:35 10:37 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Winscombe Belmont Road (SE-bound) 07:39 08:30 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 19:39
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 07:39 08:31 09:36 10:38 11:37 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 07:40 08:32 09:37 10:39 11:38 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 07:41 08:33 09:38 10:40 11:39 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Axbridge, opp Winscombe Hill 07:42 08:34 09:39 10:41 11:40 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 19:42
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 07:44 08:35 09:40 10:42 11:42 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:45 16:45 17:44 18:44 19:44
Axbridge Cross (E-bound) 07:45 08:37 09:42 10:44 11:43 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:46 16:46 17:45 18:45 19:45
Axbridge West Street (E-bound) 07:46 08:38 09:43 10:45 11:44 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:47 16:47 17:46 18:46 19:46
Axbridge Surgery (E-bound) 07:47 08:39 09:44 10:46 11:45 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:47
Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 07:48 08:40 09:45 10:47 11:46 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:48
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 07:49 08:41 09:46 10:48 11:47 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 19:49
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 07:50 08:42 09:47 10:49 11:48 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:50
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 07:52 08:45 09:50 10:52 11:50 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:53 16:53 17:52 18:52 19:52
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 07:54 08:47 09:52 10:54 11:52 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:55 16:55 17:54 18:54 19:54
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 07:55 08:48 09:53 10:55 11:53 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:55 19:55
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 07:56 08:49 09:54 10:56 11:54 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:57 16:57 17:56 18:56 19:56
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 07:57 08:50 09:55 10:57 11:55 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:58 16:58 17:57 18:57 19:57
Cheddar Union Street (S-bound) 07:58 08:51 09:56 10:58 11:56 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:58 19:58
Draycott Calcott Farm (SE-bound) 08:02 08:55 10:00 11:02 12:00 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:03 17:03 18:01 19:01 20:01
Draycott Back Lane (SE-bound) 08:05 08:58 10:03 11:05 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:06 17:06 18:04 19:04 20:04
Rodney Stoke The Thatched Cottage (SE-bound) 08:06 08:59 10:04 11:06 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:07 17:07 18:05 19:05 20:05
Rodney Stoke The Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 08:07 09:00 10:05 11:07 12:05 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:06 20:06
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (SE-bound) 08:09 09:02 10:07 11:09 12:07 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:10 17:10 18:07 19:07 20:07
Old Ditch The Post Office (S-bound) 08:12 09:05 10:10 11:12 12:10 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:10 20:10
Westbury-sub-Mendip Edenmount (NW-bound) 08:12 09:05 10:10 11:12 12:10 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:10 20:10
Holly Brook Wellsway (SE-bound) 08:13 09:06 10:11 11:13 12:12 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:14 17:14 18:11 19:11 20:11
Easton Sunset House (SE-bound) 08:14 09:07 10:12 11:14 12:13 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:12 20:12
Easton St. Paul's Church (SE-bound) 08:15 09:08 10:13 11:15 12:14 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:16 17:16 18:13 19:13 20:13
Wookey Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 08:19 09:12 10:17 11:19 12:19 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:20 17:20 18:17 19:17 20:16
Haybridge, opp Cambria 08:20 09:13 10:19 11:21 12:20 13:24 14:24 15:23 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:18 20:17
Wells, opp Cemetery 08:21 09:14 10:20 11:22 12:21 13:25 14:25 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:19 20:18
Wells, adj Charter Way 08:21 09:14 10:20 11:22 12:22 13:25 14:25 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:19 20:18
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 08:22 09:15 10:21 11:23 12:23 13:26 14:26 15:25 16:23 17:23 18:20 19:20 20:19
Wells Bubwith House (SW-bound) 08:23 09:16 10:22 11:24 12:24 13:27 14:27 15:26 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:21 20:20
Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:24 09:17 10:23 11:25 12:25 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22 20:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information