Bus Times

127 - Reading - Twyford - Maidenhead

A bus service operated by Courtney Buses

Reading - Twyford - Maidenhead

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:37
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:38
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:39
Reading, opp Eldon Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:39
Reading College (adj) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:40
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:42
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:42
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:43
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (NE-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:44
N Earley, adj Shepherds House Lane 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:45
N Earley Earley Power Station (E-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:46
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (Adj 25) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:46
Woodley, adj Hanwood Close 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:47
Woodley Howth Drive Top (Adj 9) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:48
Woodley Chequers Way (Adj 47) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:48
Woodley, opp Beaufield Close 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:48
Woodley, opp Woodwaye 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:49
Woodley Chequers (Stop D) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:51
Woodley Western Avenue - Reading Road (adj 3) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:51
Woodley Warren Road (adj 59) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:52
Woodley Ryecroft Close (adj 105) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:52
Woodley Butts Hill Bridge (E-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:53
Butts Hill, adj Mustard Lane 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:54
Sonning, opp Little Glebe 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:55
Sonning, opp Fire Station 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:57
Sonning, nr Fire Station 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:57
Sonning, nr High Street 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:58
Sonning, opp Bluecoat School 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:59
Sonning, opp Holme Park Farm Lane 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:00
Sonning Lane (adj) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:00
Sonning, opp Holmemoor Drive 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:01
Sonning, opp Hawthorn Way 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:02
Sonning, opp Model Farm 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:03
Charvil, adj Wee Waif 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:04
Charvil, adj Park View Drive South 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:05
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Adj 103) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:06
Twyford, opp Waggon and Horses 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:07
Twyford, adj Waitrose 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:09
Twyford, opp Springfield Park 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:09
Twyford, opp Orchard Estate 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:09
Ruscombe, adj Royal Oak 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
Ruscombe Northbury Farm Bridleway (Adj 83) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:11
Ruscombe, opp Twyford Orchards Caravan Park 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:12
Hare Hatch Mumbery Hill (NW-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:14
Wargrave Mumbery Hill - School Hill (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Wargrave School Hill (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Wargrave, opp Hamilton Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16
Upper Wargrave, opp East View Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:17
Upper Wargrave, adj Blakes Road - Highfield Park 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:18
Upper Wargrave, on Highfield Park 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19
Upper Wargrave Blakes Road (E-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Upper Wargrave Tag Lane (E-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:20
Hare Hatch Tag Lane (S-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:21
Hare Hatch Tag Lane Foot (S-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:22
Hare Hatch Grange (adj) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:23
Kiln Green The Forge (E-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:24
Kiln Green, opp Castle Royale Golf Club 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:25
Knowl Hill, adj Bird In Hand 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:25
Knowl Hill, o/s Square Deal Cafe 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:25
Knowl Hill, on Choseley Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:26
Knowl Hill, opp Novello 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27
Knowl Hill, opp Frogmore Farm 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27
Littlewick Green, adj Green Lane 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:28
Littlewick Green Westacott Way Roundabout (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:29
Maidenhead, opp Shire Horse PH 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:29
Maidenhead, adj Newlands Drive 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31
Maidenhead, nr Highway Avenue 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:31
Maidenhead, opp Fairacre 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33
Maidenhead, nr All Saints Avenue 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:33
Maidenhead, opp Windsor Castle PH 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:34
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop S1) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:36
Maidenhead Broadway (E-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37
Maidenhead Bridge Avenue (Stop C) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:39

Maidenhead - Twyford - Reading

Maidenhead Bridge Avenue (Stop C) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:20 17:45
Maidenhead, opp Bridge Avenue 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:21 17:46
Maidenhead Queen Street (o/s 105) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:22 17:47
Maidenhead Grenfell Place (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:23 17:48
Maidenhead Frascati Way (Stop N1) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:24 17:49
Maidenhead Castle Hill (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:25 17:50
Maidenhead, opp All Saints Avenue 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:25 17:50
Maidenhead, adj Fairacre 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:26 17:51
Maidenhead, opp Cricket Ground 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:27 17:52
Maidenhead, opp Highway Avenue 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:28 17:53
Maidenhead, opp Newlands Drive 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:29 17:54
Maidenhead, adj Shire Horse PH 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:32 17:57
Littlewick Green Westacott Way Roundabout (W-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:32 17:57
Littlewick Green, opp Green Lane 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:33 17:58
Knowl Hill, adj Frogmore Farm 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:34 17:59
Knowl Hill, adj Novello 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:35 18:00
Knowl Hill, on Choseley Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:36 18:01
Knowl Hill, opp Square Deal Cafe 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:37 18:02
Knowl Hill, opp Old Devil Inn 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:37 18:02
Knowl Hill, opp Bird In Hand 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:38 18:03
Kiln Green, adj Castle Royale Golf Club 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:38 18:03
Kiln Green The Forge (W-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:39 18:04
Hare Hatch Grange (opp) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:40 18:05
Hare Hatch, adj Horse and Groom 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:41 18:06
Hare Hatch Tag Lane Foot (N-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:41 18:06
Hare Hatch Tag Lane (N-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:42 18:07
Upper Wargrave Tag Lane (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:43 18:08
Upper Wargrave Blakes Road (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:43 18:08
Upper Wargrave, on Highfield Park 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:44 18:09
Upper Wargrave, opp Blakes Road - Highfield Park 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:44 18:09
Upper Wargrave, adj East View Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:45 18:10
Wargrave, adj Hamilton Road 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:46 18:11
Wargrave School Hill (S-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:46 18:11
Wargrave Mumbery Hill - School Hill (S-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:47 18:12
Hare Hatch Mumbery Hill (SE-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:48 18:13
Ruscombe, adj Twyford Orchards Caravan Park 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:50 18:15
Ruscombe Northbury Farm Bridleway (Opp 85) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:50 18:15
Ruscombe, opp Royal Oak 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:52 18:17
Twyford, adj Orchard Estate 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:53 18:18
Twyford Springfield Park (Adj 52) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:53 18:18
Twyford, opp Waitrose 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:54 18:19
Twyford, adj Cross Roads 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:55 18:20
Twyford, adj Waggon and Horses 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:55
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Opp 101) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:57
Charvil, opp Park View Drive South 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:57
Charvil, opp Wee Waif 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:59
Sonning Charvil Lane East (W-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:59
Sonning Charvil Lane (S-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:00
Sonning, opp Broadmoor Lane 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:01
Sonning, adj Fire Station 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:02
Sonning, adj Little Glebe 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:02
Butts Hill, opp Mustard Lane 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:04
Woodley Butts Hill Bridge (W-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:05
Woodley Ryecroft Close (opp 105) 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:06
Woodley Warren Road (adj 60) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:07
Woodley Western Avenue - Reading Road (Adj 74) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:08
Woodley Chequers (W-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:10
Woodley, adj Woodwaye 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:10
Woodley, adj Beaufield Close 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:11
Woodley Chequers Way (Opp 61) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:11
Woodley, adj Howth Drive Top 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:12
Woodley, opp Hanwood Close 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:13
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (W-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:14
N Earley Earley Power Station (W-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:15
N Earley, opp Shepherds House Lane 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:16
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (SW-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:16
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (W-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:16
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:17
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:17
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:19
Reading College (opp) 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:20
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:21
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:22
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:27

More information

Courtney Buses