bustimes.org

127A - Newcastleton - Carlisle

A bus service operated by Telfords Coaches

Outbound

Newcastleton, opp Douglas Square 05:00 07:00 09:05 13:05 16:05
Newcastleton, opp Under Burnmouth Farm 05:06 07:06 09:11 13:11 16:11
Newcastleton, at Longrow Rd End 05:10 07:10 09:15 13:15 16:15
Harelaw, opp Linns View 05:11 07:11 09:16 13:16 16:16
Rowanburn Village (Liddel Bank) 05:13 07:13 09:18 13:18 16:18
Canonbie Village (opp Post Office) 05:16 07:16 09:21 13:21 16:21
Canonbie Cross Keys (opp Hotel) 05:17 07:17 09:22 13:22 16:22
Canonbie Woodslee (opp Road End) 05:18 07:18 09:24 13:24 16:24
Canonbie Todhillwood (opp Road End) 05:19 07:19 09:24 13:25 16:25
Longtown, o/s Medical Centre 09:31
Longtown, o/s Medical Centre 09:31
Longtown, at Dukeswood Road 09:31
Longtown, nr Lovers Lane 09:32
Longtown, at Dukeswood Road 09:32
Longtown, nr Lady Seat Gardens 09:33
Longtown, at Mary St 09:34
Longtown, nr Burns Street 09:35
Longtown, o/s Graham Arms 05:25 07:25 09:37 13:32 16:32
Sandysike (nr) 05:28 07:28 09:41 13:35 16:35
Westlinton (opp) 05:30 07:30 09:42 13:36 16:37
Blackford, opp Church 05:32 07:32 09:45 13:38 16:39
Harker Park (by) 05:35 07:35 09:47 13:40 16:42
Kingstown North, nr Asda 09:50 13:42
Kingstown North, at Argos 09:51 13:43
Kingstown, opp Subway sandwich shop 05:36 07:36 09:52 13:44 16:43
Kingstown, at Post Office 05:36 07:36 09:52 13:44 16:43
Kingstown, opp Newfield 05:36 07:36 09:53 13:45 16:43
Kingstown, nr Lowry Hill road end 05:37 07:37 09:53 13:45 16:44
Kingstown, o/s The Gosling Bridge 05:37 07:37 09:54 13:46 16:44
Kingstown, opp Moorville Terrace 05:37 07:37 09:54 13:46 16:44
Stanwix, opp Waverley Road 05:37 07:37 09:55 13:47 16:44
Stanwix, nr Beechwood 05:38 07:38 09:55 13:47 16:45
Stanwix, nr Lansdowne Crescent 05:38 07:38 09:56 13:48 16:45
Stanwix, at car park 05:38 07:38 09:57 13:49 16:45
Shaddongate, o/s McVities's 05:40 07:40 10:01 13:53 16:47
Caldewgate, opp Royal Mail Sorting Office 05:41 07:41 10:02 13:54 16:48
Carlisle Eaten by Monsters (Stand G) 05:42 07:42 10:05 13:57 16:49
Operates via City Centre Factories on request to driver only

Inbound

Carlisle Eaten by Monsters (Stand G) 05:55 07:55 11:00 14:10 17:10
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 05:55 07:55 11:00 14:10 17:10
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) 05:55 07:55 11:01 14:11 17:11
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 05:57 07:57 11:04 14:14 17:12
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 05:57 07:57 11:05 14:15 17:13
Stanwix, nr Thornton Road 05:57 07:57 11:05 14:15 17:13
Stanwix, nr Cross Street 05:58 07:58 11:06 14:16 17:13
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 05:58 07:58 11:07 14:17 17:14
Stanwix, nr Waverley Road 05:58 07:58 11:07 14:17 17:14
Kingstown, nr Moorville Terrace 05:59 07:59 11:08 14:18 17:15
Kingstown, opp The Gosling Bridge 05:59 07:59 11:09 14:19 17:15
Kingstown, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 05:59 07:59 11:10 14:20 17:15
Kingstown, opp Stores 06:00 08:00 11:11 14:21 17:16
Kingstown North, opp Argos 11:13 14:23
Kingstown North, nr Asda 11:15 14:25
Kingstown North, at Argos 11:15 14:25
Harker, o/s Garden Centre 06:03 08:03 11:17 14:27 17:20
Blackford, o/s Church 06:04 08:04 11:19 14:29 17:21
Westlinton (at) 06:07 08:07 11:21 14:31 17:24
Sandysike, nr Industrial Estate 06:09 08:09 11:23 14:33 17:26
Longtown, opp Grahams Arms Hotel 06:13 08:13 11:27 14:37 17:30
Longtown, o/s Medical Centre 11:27
Longtown, o/s Medical Centre 11:27
Longtown, at Mary St 11:30
Longtown, nr Burns Street 11:31
Canonbie Todhillwood (Road End) 06:19 08:19 11:38 14:43 17:36
Canonbie Woodslee (Road End) 06:20 08:20 11:39 14:44 17:37
Canonbie Cross Keys (Hotel) 06:23 08:23 11:42 14:47 17:40
Canonbie Village (Post Office) 06:23 08:23 11:42 14:47 17:40
Rowanburn Village (opp Liddel Bank) 06:25 08:25 11:44 14:49 17:42
Harelaw, at Linns View 06:26 08:26 11:47 14:52 17:43
Newcastleton, opp Longrow Rd End 06:28 08:28 11:50 14:55 17:45
Newcastleton, o/s Under Burnmouth Farm 06:31 08:31 11:52 14:57 17:48
Newcastleton, at Douglas Square 06:38 08:38 11:57 15:02 17:55
Operates via City Centre Factories on request to driver only

Similar services

More information

Telfords Coaches