Bus Times

128 - Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Ammanford - Llanelli via Cross Hands

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:10 10:35 12:35 15:20 17:35
Tir-y-Dail, before Harold Street 08:11 10:36 12:36 15:21 17:35
Tir-y-Dail, before Ammanford Station 08:11 10:36 12:36 15:21 17:36
Tir-y-Dail, o/s Carmarthenshire College 08:12 10:37 12:37 15:22 17:36
Tir-y-dail Cemetery (o/s) 08:12 10:37 12:37 15:22 17:37
Tir-y-Dail, after Parklands Road 08:13 10:38 12:38 15:23 17:38
Tir-y-Dail, after Maes-y-dail 08:14 10:39 12:39 15:24 17:38
Saron Dyffryn Road (o/s 96) 08:15 10:40 12:40 15:25 17:39
Saron, after St David's Church 08:16 10:41 12:41 15:26 17:40
Saron, opp Post Office 08:17 10:42 12:42 15:27 17:41
Saron, after Cefncrug 08:18 10:43 12:43 15:28 17:41
Saron, before Llys yr Ysgol 08:18 10:43 12:43 15:28 17:42
Saron, after Primary School 08:19 10:44 12:44 15:29 17:42
Capel Hendre, nr Old Quarry 08:20 10:45 12:45 15:30 17:43
Capel Hendre, before Post Office 08:21 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:44
Capel Hendre, before Delfryn 08:21 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:44
Capel Hendre, after Llwyn Celyn 08:21 10:46 12:46 15:31 17:44
Capel Hendre, nr Waterloo Square 08:22 10:47 12:47 15:32 17:45
Capel Hendre, after Nant Arw 08:23 10:48 12:48 15:33 17:45
Pen-y-groes, before David's Way 08:24 10:49 12:49 15:34 17:46
Pen-y-groes, after Spien Road 08:25 10:50 12:50 15:35 17:47
Pen-y-groes, before Bryndedwyddfa 08:25 10:50 12:50 15:35 17:47
Pen-y-groes, nr Primary School 08:26 10:51 12:51 15:36 17:48
Pen-y-groes, before Surgery 08:27 10:52 12:52 15:37 17:49
Pen-y-groes, after Farmers Arms 08:27 10:52 12:52 15:37 17:49
Gorslas Norton Road (opp 90) 08:28 10:52 12:52 15:37 17:49
Gorslas, before Grove Hill Park 08:29 10:53 12:53 15:38 17:50
Gorslas Penygroes Road (nr 50) 10:54 12:54 15:39 17:51
Gorslas Square (after) 08:32 10:55 12:55 15:40 17:52
Cefneithin Ysgol Maesygwendraeth 08:40
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (o/s 67) 08:44 10:56 12:56 15:41 17:53
Cross Hands Gwernllwyn (opp Heol Las) 08:44 10:57 12:57 15:42 17:54
Cross Hands, o/s Library 08:46 11:00 13:00 15:45
Cross Hands, o/s Library 06:35 07:35 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:47 17:57 18:20
Cross Hands, after Square 06:35 18:20
Cross Hands, before Bancyffynnon 07:35 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:47 17:57
Cross Hands, after Maesyrhaf 06:35 18:20
Cross Hands Heol Bryngwili (nr 114) 06:36 18:21
Tumble, opp Llechyfedach Primary 06:37 18:22
Cross Hands, o/s Primary School 07:36 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:48 17:58
Cross Hands, after Cefneithin Rugby Club 07:37 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:49 17:59
Cefneithin, opp Dyfed Menswear 07:39 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01
Cefneithin Heol y Parc 07:39 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:51 18:01
Cefneithin, before Play Area 07:40 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:52 18:02
Cefneithin Heol Treventy (nr 14) 07:40 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:52 18:02
Cefneithin Farm (nr) 07:41 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:53 18:03
Cefneithin, after Carmarthen Road 07:42 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:54 18:03
Cwm-y-glo Heol Blaenhirwaun (opp junct) 07:43 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:55 18:04
Drefach, nr Melbourne House 07:44 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:56 18:05
Drefach, before Cafe 07:46 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:58 18:07
Drefach, before Cafe 07:48 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:00 18:09
Drefach, o/s Post Office 07:48 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:00 18:09
Cwm-mawr, before Gwendraeth Road 07:49 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:01 18:10
Cwm-mawr, before Cwmmawr 07:50 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:02 18:11
Tumble, before Heol Hirwaun Olau 07:51 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:03 18:12
Tumble, o/s Derlwyn Garage 07:51 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:03 18:12
Tumble, after Bethesda Road 07:52 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:04 18:13
Tumble, nr Rugby Club 07:53 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:05 18:14
Tumble, opp Workingmen's Club 07:53 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:05
Tumble High Street (o/s 55) 07:53 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:05
Upper Tumble Square (before) 06:38 18:23
Tumble, after Surgery 07:54 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:06
Tumble, before Banc-y-Gors 06:38 07:55 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:07 18:23
Bryndu, nr Ysbyty Mynnydd Mawr 06:40 07:57 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:09 18:25
Bryndu, nr Bryn Rhos 06:41 07:58 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:10 18:26
Llannon, before Maes Becca 06:42 08:00 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:12 18:27
Llannon, after Fountain Road 06:43 08:01 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:13 18:28
Llannon, after Erw Non 06:43 08:01 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:13 18:28
Llannon, after Pont Morlais 06:44 08:02 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:14 18:29
Llannon, nr Gelliwernen 06:45 08:03 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:15 18:30
Tywyllach, nr Clochyrie 06:47 08:06 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:18 18:32
Tywyllach, o/s Swiss Valley Garden Centre 06:48 08:06 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:18 18:33
Swiss Valley, before Danylan 06:50 08:09 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:21 18:35
Felin-foel, nr Swiss Valley Road 06:50 08:09 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:21 18:35
Felin-foel, opp Royal Oak 06:50 08:09 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:21 18:35
Felin-foel, o/s Brewery 06:51 08:10 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:22 18:36
Felin-foel, nr Police Station 06:51 08:11 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:22 18:36
Felin-foel, after Aelybryn Drive 06:52 08:11 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:23 18:37
Dimpath Post Office (opp Post Box) 06:52 08:12 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:23 18:37
Dimpath Felinfoel Road (o/s 150) 06:52 08:12 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:24 18:37
Parc Howard Avenue (after) 06:53 08:13 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:24 18:38
Parc Howard (after) 06:53 08:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:25 18:38
Parc Howard, before Hedley Terrace 06:54 08:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:25 18:39
Parc Howard, after Capel Newydd 06:54 08:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:25 18:39
Llanelli, after Thomas Arms Hotel 06:54 08:15 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:26 18:39
Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:57 08:19 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:29 18:42
Llanelli, at West End 08:20
Union Buildings, after Lotus House 08:21
Sandy, after Sandpiper Roundabout 08:22
Sandy, opp Maesycoed 08:23
Sandy, after Beach Road 08:23
Pwll, o/s Coleg Sir Gar 08:25

Llanelli - Ammanford via Cross Hands

Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:05 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:40 17:40
Llanelli, before Thomas Arms 07:06 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:41 17:41
Parc Howard, before Hedley Terrace 07:06 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:42 17:42
Parc Howard (opp) 07:07 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:42 17:42
Parc Howard Avenue (after) 07:07 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:43 17:43
Dimpath Post Office (nr former) 07:08 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:43 17:43
Felin-foel, before Aelybryn Drive 07:08 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:44 17:44
Felin-foel, o/s Diplomat Hotel 07:09 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45 17:45
Felin-foel, opp Brewery 07:10 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 17:46
Felin-foel, before Llys Westfa 07:10 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 17:46
Swiss Valley, after Danylan 07:10 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 17:46
Tywyllach, opp Swiss Valley Garden Centre 07:13 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:49 17:49
Tywyllach, nr Clochyrie 07:13 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:49 17:49
Llannon, nr Gelliwernen 07:16 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:52 17:52
Llannon, before Pont Morlais 07:17 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:53 17:53
Llannon, before Erw Non 07:18 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:54 17:54
Llannon, before Fountain Road 07:19 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 17:55
Llannon, after The Old School 07:19 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 17:55
Llannon, before Maes Becca 07:19 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:55 17:55
Bryndu, after Bryn Rhos 07:20 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:57 17:57
Bryndu, nr Mynydd Mawr Hospital 07:21 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:58 17:58
Tumble, after Banc-y-Gors 07:23 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:00 18:00
Tumble, opp Surgery 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:01 18:01
Tumble High Street (o/s 66) 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:02 18:02
Tumble, before Workingmen's Club 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:02 18:02
Tumble, nr Rugby Club 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:03 18:03
Tumble, after Bethesda Road 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:03 18:03
Tumble, after Derlwyn Garage 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:04 18:04
Cwm-mawr Club (after) 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:05 18:05
Cwm-mawr, after Gwendraeth Road 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:06 18:06
Drefach, opp Post Office 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:07 18:07
Drefach, after Cafe 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:08 18:08
Drefach, after Cafe 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:09 18:09
Drefach, nr Melbourne House 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:10 18:10
Cwm-y-glo Heol Blaenhirwaun (opp junct) 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:11 18:11
Cwm-y-glo, before Carmarthen Road 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:12 18:12
Cefneithin Farm (before) 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:12 18:12
Cefneithin Heol Treventy (nr 20) 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:13 18:13
Cefneithin, o/s Play Area 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:14 18:14
Cefneithin Y Fron 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:14 18:14
Cefneithin, after Dyfed Menswear 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:14 18:14
Cross Hands, o/s Cefneithin Rugby Club 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:16 18:16
Tumble, o/s Llechyfedach School 07:24
Cross Hands, opp Primary School 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:17 18:17
Cross Hands Heol Bryngwili (nr 114) 07:25
Cross Hands, after Bancyffynnon 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:18 18:18
Cross Hands, after Maesyrhaf 07:26
Cross Hands, before Square 07:26
Cross Hands, opp Library 07:27 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:19 18:19
Cross Hands, opp Library 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Cross Hands, nr Gwernllwyn Country Club 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (opp 67) 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Gorslas, opp Primary School 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Gorslas Penygroes Road (nr 50) 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Gorslas, after Grove Hill Park 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Pen-y-groes Norton Road (o/s 90) 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Pen-y-groes, o/s Farmers Arms 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Pen-y-groes, o/s Surgery 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Pen-y-groes, nr Primary School 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Pen-y-groes, after Bryndedwyddfa 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Pen-y-groes, before Spien Road 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47
Pen-y-groes, before Maesglas 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Capel Hendre, before Nant Arw 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Capel Hendre Waterloo Terrace (nr 126) 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Capel Hendre, before Llwyn Celyn 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Capel Hendre, before King's Head 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Capel Hendre, opp Post Office 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Capel Hendre, nr Old Quarry 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Saron, before Primary School 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Saron, after Llys yr Ysgol 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Saron Cefncrug (befire) 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Saron, adj Post Office 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Saron, before St David's Church 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Saron Dyffryn Road (o/s 139) 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Tir-y-Dail, before Maes-y-dail 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Tir-y-Dail, before Parklands Road 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Tir-y-dail Cemetery (opp) 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Tir-y-Dail, opp Carmarthenshire College 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Tir-y-Dail, after Ammanford Station 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Tir-y-Dail, after Harold Street 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales