Bus Times

129 - Ammanford - Carmarthen

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Ammanford - Carmarthen

Tycroes, opp Rugby Club 07:00
Tycroes, after Heol Brown 07:00
Ammanford, nr Up and Down Street 07:01
Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace (o/s 16) 07:01
Pantyffynnon, after Railway Station 07:02
Pantyffynnon, o/s Social Club 07:03
Pantyffynnon, after Parcyrhun 07:04
Ammanford, opp Business Park 07:05
Ammanford West End Newsagents (nr former) 07:05
Ammanford, o/s St Michael & All Angels' Church 07:06
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:08
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:05 07:10 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 18:35
Tir-y-Dail, before Harold Street 06:05 07:10 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:35 16:35 18:35
Tir-y-Dail, before Ammanford Station 06:06 07:11 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 18:36
Tir-y-Dail, o/s Carmarthenshire College 06:06 07:11 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:36 16:36 18:36
Tir-y-dail Cemetery (o/s) 06:07 07:12 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:37
Tir-y-Dail, after Parklands Road 06:08 07:13 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 18:38
Tir-y-Dail, after Maes-y-dail 06:08 07:13 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:38 16:38 18:38
Saron Dyffryn Road (o/s 96) 06:09 07:14 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:39 16:39 18:39
Saron, after St David's Church 06:10 07:15 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:40 16:40 18:40
Saron, opp Post Office 06:11 07:16 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:41 16:41 18:41
Saron, after Cefncrug 06:11 07:16 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:41 16:41 18:41
Saron, before Llys yr Ysgol 06:12 07:17 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:42 16:42 18:42
Saron, after Primary School 06:12 07:17 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:42 16:42 18:42
Capel Hendre, nr Old Quarry 06:13 07:18 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:43 16:43 18:43
Capel Hendre, before Post Office 06:14 07:19 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:44 16:44 18:44
Capel Hendre, before Delfryn 06:14 07:19 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:44 16:44 18:44
Capel Hendre, after Llwyn Celyn 06:14 07:19 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:44 16:44 18:44
Capel Hendre, nr Waterloo Square 06:15 07:20 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:45 16:45 18:45
Capel Hendre, after Nant Arw 06:15 07:20 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:45 16:45 18:45
Pen-y-groes, before David's Way 06:16 07:21 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:46 16:46 18:46
Pen-y-groes, after Spien Road 06:17 07:22 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:47 16:47 18:47
Pen-y-groes, before Bryndedwyddfa 06:17 07:22 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:47 16:47 18:47
Pen-y-groes, nr Primary School 06:18 07:23 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:48 16:48 18:48
Pen-y-groes, before Surgery 06:18 07:23 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:48 16:48 18:48
Pen-y-groes, after Farmers Arms 06:19 07:24 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:49 16:49 18:49
Gorslas Norton Road (opp 90) 06:19 07:24 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:49 16:49 18:49
Gorslas, before Grove Hill Park 06:20 07:25 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:50 16:50 18:50
Gorslas Penygroes Road (nr 50) 06:21 07:26 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:51 16:51 18:51
Gorslas Square (after) 06:22 07:27 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:52 16:52 18:52
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (o/s 67) 06:23 07:28 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:53 16:53 18:53
Cross Hands Heol Parc Mawr (o/s Garage) 06:25 07:30 15:55 16:55 18:55
Morfa, o/s Cross Hands All-Spares 06:25 07:30 15:55 16:55 18:55
Cross Hands Business Park (opp Morgan Morgan) 06:26 07:31 15:56 16:56 18:56
Gorslas, before Cross Hands JJ Motors 06:27 07:32 15:57 16:57 18:57
Cross Hands, o/s Library 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:59 16:59 18:59
Cross Hands, o/s Library 06:29 07:34 10:03 12:03 14:02 16:01 17:01 19:01
Cross Hands, after Square 06:29 07:34 10:03 12:03 14:02 16:01 17:01 19:01
Cross Hands, after Maesyrhaf 06:29 07:34 10:03 12:03 14:02 16:01 17:01 19:01
Cross Hands Heol Bryngwili (nr 114) 06:30 07:35 10:04 12:04 14:03 16:02 17:02 19:02
Tumble, opp Llechyfedach Primary 06:31 07:36 10:05 12:05 14:04 16:03 17:03 19:03
Upper Tumble Square (before) 06:32 07:37 10:06 12:06 14:05 16:04 17:04 19:04
Tumble, opp Surgery 06:32 07:37 10:06 12:06 14:05 16:04 17:04 19:04
Tumble High Street (o/s 66) 06:33 07:38 10:07 12:07 14:06 16:05 17:05 19:05
Tumble, before Workingmen's Club 06:33 07:38 10:07 12:07 14:06 16:05 17:05 19:05
Tumble, nr Rugby Club 06:34 07:39 10:08 12:08 14:07 16:06 17:06 19:06
Tumble, after Bethesda Road 06:34 07:39 10:08 12:08 14:07 16:06 17:06 19:06
Tumble, after Derlwyn Garage 06:35 07:40 10:09 12:09 14:08 16:07 17:07 19:07
Cwm-mawr Club (after) 06:36 07:42 10:11 12:11 14:10 16:08 17:08 19:08
Cwm-mawr, after Gwendraeth Road 06:37 07:43 10:12 12:12 14:11 16:09 17:09 19:09
Drefach, opp Post Office 06:38 07:45 10:14 12:14 14:13 16:10 17:10 19:10
Drefach, after Cafe 06:39 07:46 10:15 12:15 14:14 16:11 17:11 19:11
Drefach, after Cafe 06:40 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:16 16:13 17:13 19:13
Drefach, nr Maes-y-Coed 06:40 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:16 16:13 17:13 19:13
Porthyrhyd, opp Mansel Arms 06:41 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:17 16:14 17:14 19:14
Porthyrhyd, o/s Post Office 06:43 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:19 16:16 17:16 19:16
Porthyrhyd, after Prince of Wales 06:43 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:19 16:16 17:16 19:16
Llanddarog, opp Primary School 06:44 07:52 10:22 12:22 14:20 16:17 17:17 19:17
Llanddarog, opp White Hart Inn 06:45 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:21 16:18 17:18 19:18
Llanddarog, after White Hart Inn 06:45 07:53 14:21 16:18 17:18 19:18
Cwmisfael, before Is-y-Llan 06:47 07:55 14:23 16:20 17:20 19:20
Llanddarog, before White Hart Inn 06:51 07:59 14:27 16:24 17:24 19:24
Llanddarog, opp Post Office 06:51 07:59 10:24 12:24 14:27 16:24 17:24 19:24
Cwmisfael, nr Gelli Uchaf 06:52 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:28 16:25 17:25 19:25
Nantycaws, opp Coedgain Garage 06:53 08:01 10:26 12:26 14:29 16:26 17:26 19:26
Nantycaws, nr Bridwell-y-Coed 06:53 08:01 10:27 12:27 14:29 16:26 17:26 19:26
Nantycaws, nr Nant-y-caws 06:54 08:02 10:28 12:28 14:30 16:27 17:27 19:27
Nantycaws Heol Llangynnwr (opp Cottage) 06:55 08:03 10:29 12:29 14:31 16:28 17:28 19:28
Nant, nr Login Hill 06:58 08:06 10:32 12:32 14:34 16:31 17:31 19:31
Llangunnor, opp Llangynnwr Police Station 07:00 08:08 10:34 12:34 14:36 16:33 17:33 19:33
Tre-gynwer, before Capel Dewi Turn 07:01 08:09 10:35 12:35 14:37 16:34 17:34 19:34
Tre-gynwer Llangynnwr Road 07:01 08:09 10:35 12:35 14:37 16:34 17:34 19:34
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:04 08:12 10:38 12:38 14:40 16:37 17:37 19:37

Carmarthen - Ammanford

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:10 08:20 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:45 17:45 19:40
Tre-gynwer Llangynnwr Road 07:11 08:22 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:46 17:46 19:41
Tre-gynwer, after Capel Dewi Turn 07:12 08:22 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:47 17:47 19:42
Llangunnor, o/s Llangynnwr Police Station 07:13 08:23 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:48 17:48 19:43
Nant, nr Login Hill 07:14 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:49 17:49 19:44
Nantycaws Heol Llangynnwr (after Cottage) 07:16 08:27 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:51 17:51 19:46
Nantycaws, nr Nant-y-caws 07:18 08:29 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:53 17:53 19:48
Nantycaws, nr Bridwell-y-Coed 07:18 08:29 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:53 17:53 19:48
Nantycaws, before Coedgain Garage 07:19 08:30 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:54 17:54 19:49
Cwmisfael, nr Gelli Uchaf 07:21 08:32 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:56 17:56 19:51
Llanddarog, o/s Post Office 07:23 08:35 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:58 17:58 19:53
Llanddarog, after White Hart Inn 07:23 08:35 15:09 16:58 17:58 19:53
Cwmisfael, before Is-y-Llan 07:25 08:37 15:11 17:00 18:00 19:55
Llanddarog, before White Hart Inn 07:28 08:40 15:14 17:03 18:03 19:58
Llanddarog, o/s Primary School 07:28 08:40 11:09 13:09 15:14 17:03 18:03 19:58
Porthyrhyd, o/s Prince of Wales 07:29 08:41 11:11 13:11 15:15 17:04 18:04 19:59
Porthyrhyd, opp Post Office 07:29 08:41 11:11 13:11 15:15 17:04 18:04 19:59
Drefach, after Mansel Arms 07:30 08:42 11:13 13:13 15:16 17:05 18:05 20:00
Drefach, nr Maes-y-Coed 07:31 08:43 11:14 13:14 15:17 17:06 18:06 20:01
Drefach, before Cafe 08:44 11:15 13:15 15:18 17:07 18:07
Drefach, before Cafe 07:32 08:46 11:18 13:18 15:20 17:09 18:09 20:02
Drefach, o/s Post Office 07:32 08:46 11:18 13:18 15:20 17:09 18:09 20:02
Cwm-mawr, before Gwendraeth Road 07:33 08:48 11:20 13:20 15:22 17:10 18:10 20:03
Cwm-mawr, before Cwmmawr 07:34 08:49 11:21 13:21 15:23 17:11 18:11 20:04
Tumble, before Heol Hirwaun Olau 07:35 08:50 11:22 13:22 15:24 17:12 18:12 20:05
Tumble, o/s Derlwyn Garage 07:35 08:51 11:23 13:23 15:25 17:12 18:12 20:05
Tumble, after Bethesda Road 07:36 08:52 11:24 13:24 15:26 17:13 18:13 20:06
Tumble, nr Rugby Club 07:37 08:53 11:25 13:25 15:27 17:14 18:14 20:07
Tumble, opp Workingmen's Club 07:37 08:53 11:25 13:25 15:27 17:14 18:14 20:07
Tumble High Street (o/s 55) 07:37 08:53 11:25 13:25 15:27 17:14 18:14 20:07
Tumble, after Surgery 07:38 08:54 11:27 13:27 15:28 17:15 18:15 20:08
Tumble, o/s Llechyfedach School 07:39 08:55 11:28 13:28 15:29 17:16 18:16 20:09
Cross Hands Heol Bryngwili (nr 114) 07:40 08:57 11:30 13:30 15:31 17:18 18:18 20:10
Cross Hands, after Maesyrhaf 07:41 08:58 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:19 18:19 20:11
Cross Hands, before Square 07:41 08:58 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:19 18:19 20:11
Cross Hands, opp Library 07:42 08:59 11:32 13:32 15:33 17:20 18:20 20:12
Cross Hands, opp Library 07:43 09:01 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:22 18:22 20:13
Cross Hands Heol Parc Mawr (o/s Garage) 07:44 09:02 17:23 18:23 20:13
Morfa, o/s Cross Hands All-Spares 07:44 09:02 17:23 18:23 20:14
Cross Hands Business Park (opp Morgan Morgan) 07:46 09:04 17:25 18:25 20:15
Gorslas, before Cross Hands JJ Motors 07:47 09:05 17:26 18:26 20:16
Cross Hands, nr Gwernllwyn Country Club 07:48 09:06 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:27 18:27 20:16
Gorslas Heol Llandeilo (opp 67) 07:48 09:06 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:27 18:27 20:16
Gorslas, opp Primary School 07:49 09:07 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:28 18:28 20:17
Gorslas Penygroes Road (nr 50) 07:50 09:08 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:29 18:29 20:18
Gorslas, after Grove Hill Park 07:51 09:09 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:30 18:30 20:19
Pen-y-groes Norton Road (o/s 90) 07:52 09:10 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:31 18:31 20:21
Pen-y-groes, o/s Farmers Arms 11:42 13:42 15:42
Pen-y-groes, o/s Surgery 07:54 09:12 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:33 18:33 20:23
Pen-y-groes, nr Primary School 07:54 09:12 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:33 18:33 20:23
Pen-y-groes, after Bryndedwyddfa 07:55 09:13 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:34 18:34 20:24
Pen-y-groes, before Spien Road 07:55 09:13 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:34 18:34 20:24
Pen-y-groes, before Maesglas 07:56 09:14 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:35 18:35 20:25
Capel Hendre, before Nant Arw 07:57 09:15 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:36 18:36 20:26
Capel Hendre Waterloo Terrace (nr 126) 07:57 09:16 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:36 18:36 20:26
Capel Hendre, before Llwyn Celyn 07:58 09:17 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:37 18:37 20:27
Capel Hendre, before King's Head 07:58 09:17 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:37 18:37 20:27
Capel Hendre, opp Post Office 07:59 09:18 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:38 18:38 20:28
Capel Hendre, nr Old Quarry 07:59 09:18 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:38 18:38 20:28
Saron, before Primary School 08:00 09:19 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:39 18:39 20:29
Saron, after Llys yr Ysgol 08:00 09:20 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:39 18:39 20:29
Saron Cefncrug (befire) 08:01 09:20 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:40 18:40 20:30
Saron, adj Post Office 08:02 09:22 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:41 18:41 20:31
Saron, before St David's Church 08:02 09:22 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:41 18:41 20:31
Saron Dyffryn Road (o/s 139) 08:03 09:23 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:42 18:42 20:32
Tir-y-Dail, before Maes-y-dail 08:05 09:25 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:43 18:43 20:33
Tir-y-Dail, before Parklands Road 08:06 09:25 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:44 18:44 20:33
Tir-y-dail Cemetery (opp) 08:08 09:26 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:45 18:45 20:34
Tir-y-Dail, opp Carmarthenshire College 08:08 09:27 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:45 18:45 20:35
Tir-y-Dail, after Ammanford Station 08:09 09:28 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:46 18:46 20:35
Tir-y-Dail, after Harold Street 08:10 09:28 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:46 18:46 20:35
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:12 09:30 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:48 18:48 20:37
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 5) 16:03 17:50 18:50
Ammanford West End Newsagents (nr former) 16:03 17:51 18:51
Ammanford, o/s Business Park 16:04 17:51 18:51
Pantyffynnon, before Parcyrhun 16:04 17:53 18:53
Pantyffynnon, before Social Club 16:05 17:54 18:54
Pantyffynnon, before Railway Station 16:06 17:55 18:55
Pantyffynnon Mill Terrace (o/s 31) 16:06 17:55 18:55
Ammanford, nr Up and Down Street 16:07 17:55 18:55
Tycroes, before Heol Brown 16:09 17:56 18:56
Tycroes Square (after) 16:10 17:57 18:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information