Bus Times

129 - Lewes - Nevill Estate - Southover - Lewes

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:55 10:20 11:45 13:15
Lewes Friars' Walk (S-bound) 08:55 10:20 11:45 13:15
Lewes, adj Southover Road 08:57 10:22 11:47 13:17
Lewes Post Office (adj) 08:59 10:24 11:49 13:19
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 09:00 10:25 11:50 13:20
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 09:01 10:26 11:51 13:21
Lewes, adj The Gallops 09:02 10:27 11:52 13:22
Nevill Crescent (adj) 09:04 10:29 11:54 13:24
Nevill, adj Hamsey Crescent 09:06 10:31 11:56 13:26
Nevill Firle Crescent (SW-bound) 09:07 10:32 11:57 13:27
Nevill, adj Caburn Crescent 09:07 10:32 11:57 13:27
Nevill, before North Way 09:08 10:33 11:58 13:28
Nevill, opp East Way 09:08 10:33 11:58 13:28
Nevill, adj Cross Way 09:09 10:34 11:59 13:29
Nevill, opp Recreation Ground 09:09 10:34 11:59 13:29
Nevill Crescent (opp) 09:10 10:35 12:00 13:30
Lewes, opp The Gallops 09:11 10:36 12:01 13:31
Lewes, opp HM Prison 09:12 10:37 12:02 13:32
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 09:13 10:38 12:03 13:33
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 09:14 10:39 12:04 13:34
Winterbourne Montacute Road (NE-bound) 09:14 10:39 12:04 13:34
Winterbourne Barons Down Road (o/s 1) 09:15 10:40 12:05 13:35
Winterbourne Lane (E-bound) 09:15 10:40 12:05 13:35
Southover, adj The Swan 09:18 10:43 12:08 13:38
Southover, adj The Kings Head 09:19 10:44 12:09 13:39
Lewes, opp Railway Station 09:21 10:46 12:11 13:41
Lewes, adj Southover Road 09:22 10:47 12:12 13:42
Lewes Fisher Street (N-bound) 09:23 10:48 12:13 13:43
Lewes West Street (E-bound) 09:23 10:48 12:13 13:43
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:26 10:50 12:15 13:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information