🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

129 - Origin - Destination via Twyford & Sonning

A bus service operated by Courtney Buses

Map

Outbound

Wokingham Broad Street (Stop B) 15:30 15:50 16:40 17:20 18:10
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 15:31
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 15:32
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 15:33
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 15:35
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 15:36
Wokingham, on Rectory Road 15:50 16:40 17:20 18:10
Wokingham, opp Clare Avenue 15:51 16:41 17:21 18:11
Wokingham Glebelands Road (adj 29) 15:52 16:41 17:21 18:11
Wokingham, opp Martins Drive 15:54 16:43 17:23 18:13
Matthews Green, adj Clifton Road - The Rise 15:56 16:44 17:24 18:14
Matthews Green, opp Marks Road 15:58 16:46 17:26 18:16
Emmbrook, adj Dog and Duck 15:59 16:47 17:27 18:17
Emmbrook, opp Corfield Green 16:00 16:48 17:28 18:18
Emmbrook Toutley Close (opp 37) 16:01 16:49 17:29 18:20
Emmbrook, adj Lowther Road 16:03 16:51 17:31 18:21
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 15:38 16:05 16:53 17:33 18:23
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 15:39 16:06 16:54 17:34 18:24
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 15:41 16:07 16:55 17:35 18:26
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (N-bound) 15:41 16:07 16:55 17:35
Winnersh, adj Bluebell Meadow 15:42 16:08 16:56 17:36
Davis Street, adj Dinton Pastures 15:43 16:09 16:57 17:37
Hurst Davis Street (N-bound) 15:44 16:10 16:58 17:38
Hurst, adj Jolly Farmer 15:45 16:11 16:59 17:39
Hurst Lodge Road (N-bound) 15:46 16:12 17:00 17:40
Lodge Road Hurst House (N-bound) 15:46 16:12 17:00 17:40
Hurst Sawpit Road (E-bound) 15:47 16:13 17:01 17:41
Hurst School Road South (NE-bound) 15:48 16:14 17:02 17:42
Hurst, opp Primary School 15:48 16:14 17:02 17:42
Hurst, opp Pond 15:48 16:14 17:02 17:42
Hurst Wards Cross (N-bound) 15:48 16:14 17:02 17:42
Whistley Green, adj Elephant and Castle 15:48 16:14 17:02 17:42
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (N-bound) 15:49 16:15 17:03 17:43
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (E-bound) 15:51 16:17 17:05 17:45
Twyford, adj Burton Close 06:35 15:52 16:18 17:06 17:46
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (N-bound) 06:36 15:53 16:19 17:08 17:48
Twyford, opp Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 06:37 15:53 16:20 17:09 17:49
Twyford Ruscombe Turn (W-bound) 06:38 15:54 16:21 17:10 17:50
Twyford, adj Colleton Drive 06:39 15:55 16:22 17:11 17:51
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Adj 2) 06:39 15:55 16:23 17:12 17:52
Twyford Station (adj) 06:40 15:56 16:24 17:14 17:54
Twyford Wargrave Road (N-bound) 15:57
Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 57) 07:10 16:00
Northfields, adj Arnside Close 07:11 16:02
Twyford Longfield Road (Adj 41) 07:12 16:02
Twyford Pennfields (Opp 1) 07:13 16:04
Twyford, opp Loddon Hall Road 07:13 16:05
Twyford Springfield Park (Adj 52) 07:14 16:06
Twyford, opp Waitrose 07:14 16:06
Twyford, adj Cross Roads 06:42 07:15 16:07 16:26 17:16 17:56
Twyford, adj Old Silk Mill 06:42 07:15 16:07 16:26 17:16 17:56
Twyford, adj Waggon and Horses 06:42 07:16 16:07 16:26 17:16 17:56
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Opp 101) 06:44 07:18 16:09 16:28 17:18 17:58
Charvil, opp Park View Drive South 06:45 07:18 16:10 16:29 17:19 17:59
Charvil, opp Wee Waif 06:46 07:20 16:11 16:30 17:20 18:00
Charvil, opp Milestone Avenue 06:46 07:20 16:11 17:20 18:00
Sonning, adj Model Farm 06:46 07:21 16:12 17:21 18:01
Sonning, adj Hawthorn Way 06:47 07:22 16:13 17:23 18:03
Sonning, opp Little Glebe 06:47 07:23 16:15 17:24 18:04
Sonning, opp Fire Station 06:48 07:24 16:16 17:26 18:06
Sonning, nr Fire Station 06:48 07:24 16:16 17:26 18:06
Sonning, nr High Street 06:50 07:26 16:18 17:27 18:07
Sonning, opp Bluecoat School 06:51 07:29 16:20 17:29 18:09
Sonning, opp Holme Park Farm Lane 06:53 07:31 16:23 17:32 18:12
Sonning Lane (opp) 06:53 07:32 16:24 17:33 18:13
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (W-bound) 06:54 07:34 16:25 17:34 18:14
N Earley Earley Power Station (W-bound) 06:55 07:35 16:26 17:35 18:15
N Earley, opp Shepherds House Lane 06:55 07:36 16:27 17:36 18:16
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (SW-bound) 06:56 07:37 16:28 17:37 18:17
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 06:57 07:38 16:29 17:38 18:18
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 06:57 07:39 16:30 17:39 18:19
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 06:59 07:41 16:31 17:41 18:21
Reading College (opp) 07:00 07:43 16:33 17:43 18:23
Reading, adj Eldon Road 07:01 07:44 16:34 17:43 18:23
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 07:02 07:46 16:35 17:45 18:25
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 07:04 07:49 16:38 17:48 18:28
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:05 07:50 16:39 17:49 18:29

Inbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:13 07:18 07:55
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 07:14 07:19 07:56
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 07:16 07:21 07:58
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 07:19 07:23 08:01
Reading, opp Eldon Road 07:20 07:24 08:02
Reading College (adj) 07:21 07:25 08:03
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 07:22 07:26 08:04
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 07:22 07:27 08:04
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 07:24 07:28 08:06
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (NE-bound) 07:26 07:30 08:08
N Earley, adj Shepherds House Lane 07:26 07:30 08:08
N Earley Earley Power Station (E-bound) 07:27 07:31 08:09
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (Adj 25) 07:27 07:31 08:10
Sonning Lane (in) 07:28 07:32 08:12
Sonning, adj Bluecoat School 07:30 07:34 08:14
Sonning, adj High Street 07:31 07:35 08:16
Sonning, adj Fire Station 07:32 07:36 08:17
Sonning, adj Little Glebe 07:33 07:37 08:18
Sonning, opp Hawthorn Way 07:34 07:38 08:20
Sonning, opp Model Farm 07:35 07:39 08:22
Charvil, adj Wee Waif 07:37 07:41
Charvil, adj Milestone Avenue 08:24
Charvil, adj Park View Drive South 07:37 07:41
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Adj 103) 07:38 07:42
Twyford, opp Waggon and Horses 07:41 07:45
Twyford, opp Old Silk Mill 07:41 07:45
Charvil Park View Drive (N-bound) 08:26
Twyford Carliles Corner West (E-bound) 08:31
Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 57) 08:33
Northfields, adj Arnside Close 08:34
Twyford Longfield Road (Adj 41) 08:35
Twyford Pennfields (Opp 1) 08:36
Twyford, opp Loddon Hall Road 08:37
Twyford Springfield Park (Adj 52) 08:38
Twyford, opp Waitrose 08:38
Twyford, adj Church Street 07:43 07:47 08:39
Twyford Station (opp) 07:43 07:47 08:39
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Opp 2) 07:44 07:48 08:40
Twyford, opp Colleton Drive 07:45 07:49 08:41
Twyford Ruscombe Turn (S-bound) 07:46 07:50 08:42
Twyford, adj Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 07:46 07:50 08:42
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (S-bound) 07:47 07:51 08:43
Twyford, opp Burton Close 07:49 07:53 08:45
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (W-bound) 07:49 07:53 08:45
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (S-bound) 07:50 07:54 08:46
Whistley Green, opp Elephant and Castle 07:51 07:54 08:46
Hurst Wards Cross (S-bound) 07:52 07:55 08:47
Hurst, adj Pond 07:52 07:56 08:48
Hurst, adj Primary School 07:53 07:56 08:48
Hurst School Road South (SW-bound) 07:54 07:57 08:49
Hurst Sawpit Road (W-bound) 07:54 07:57 08:49
Lodge Road Hurst House (S-bound) 07:56 07:58 08:50
Hurst Lodge Road (S-bound) 07:56 07:59 08:50
Hurst, opp Jolly Farmer 07:58 08:01 08:51
Hurst Davis Street (S-bound) 07:59 08:01 08:52
Davis Street, opp Dinton Pastures 08:00 08:03 08:53
Winnersh, opp Bluebell Meadow 08:02 08:04 08:54
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (S-bound) 08:03 08:05 08:55
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:05 08:07 08:56
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 08:06 08:08 08:56
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 08:08 08:09 08:57
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 08:09 08:11 08:58
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 08:12 08:13 08:59
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 08:14 08:14 09:00
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 08:15 08:15 09:01
Wokingham, on Shute End 08:16 08:16 09:02
Wokingham, on Rectory Road 08:18 08:18
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 09:03

Timetable data from Courtney Buses

Courtney Buses