Bus Times

12A - Birmingham - Dudley via Oldbury

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Birmingham - Dudley via Oldbury

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:02 then every 30 minutes until 14:02 14:30 14:57 15:27 then every 30 minutes until 17:27 17:57 18:27
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:02 14:02 14:30 14:57 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 06:34 07:01 07:31 08:03 14:03 14:31 14:58 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Ladywood, opp Baskerville House 06:34 07:02 07:32 08:04 14:04 14:32 14:59 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:29
International Convention Centre, opp Civic Close 06:35 07:02 07:33 08:05 14:05 14:33 15:00 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
National Indoor Arena 06:36 07:03 07:33 08:05 14:05 14:33 15:00 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:31
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 06:36 07:03 07:34 08:06 14:06 14:34 15:01 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 06:37 07:04 07:34 08:06 14:06 14:34 15:01 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
National Indoor Arena, opp Grosvenor St West 06:38 07:05 07:36 08:08 14:08 14:36 15:03 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR6) 06:39 07:06 07:37 08:09 14:09 14:37 15:04 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:35
Five Ways Shopping Centre (adj) 06:39 07:07 07:38 08:10 14:10 14:38 15:05 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:36
Five Ways (nr) 06:41 07:08 07:39 08:11 14:11 14:39 15:06 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 06:41 07:08 07:39 08:11 14:11 14:39 15:06 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 06:41 07:09 07:40 08:12 14:12 14:40 15:07 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:39
Botanical Gardens, opp The Ivy Bush 06:43 07:10 07:41 08:13 14:13 14:41 15:08 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:41
Edgbaston, opp Portland Rd 06:43 07:11 07:42 08:14 14:14 14:42 15:09 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:42
Edgbaston, opp Rotton Park Rd 06:44 07:12 07:43 08:15 14:15 14:43 15:10 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43
Edgbaston, opp Manor Rd 06:45 07:13 07:44 08:16 14:16 14:44 15:11 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:44
Edgbaston, adj Westfield Rd 06:46 07:13 07:45 08:17 14:17 14:45 15:12 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
Edgbaston, opp Gillott Rd 06:46 07:14 07:45 08:17 14:17 14:45 15:12 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Edgbaston, opp Fountain Rd 06:47 07:14 07:46 08:18 14:18 14:46 15:13 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Moor Pool, opp City Rd 06:47 07:15 07:47 08:19 14:19 14:47 15:14 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 06:48 07:16 07:48 08:20 14:20 14:48 15:15 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 06:49 07:17 07:48 08:20 14:20 14:48 15:15 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 06:49 07:17 07:49 08:21 14:21 14:49 15:16 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BM) 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:22 14:22 14:50 15:17 15:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Bearwood, after Three Shires Oak Rd 06:50 07:19 07:51 08:23 14:23 14:51 15:18 15:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Bearwood, opp Swimming Baths 06:51 07:19 07:51 08:23 14:23 14:51 15:19 15:53 17:53 18:23 18:52
Bearwood, before Addenbrooke Road 06:52 07:20 07:52 08:24 14:24 14:52 15:20 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:53
Warley, adj Thimblemill Recreation Ground 06:53 07:21 07:53 08:25 14:25 14:53 15:20 15:54 17:54 18:24 18:54
Londonderry, adj William Rd 06:53 07:22 07:54 08:26 14:26 14:54 15:21 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:55
Londonderry, opp Hales Lane 06:54 07:22 07:54 08:26 14:26 14:54 15:22 15:56 17:56 18:26 18:55
Londonderry, before Queens Rd 06:55 07:23 07:55 08:27 14:27 14:55 15:23 15:57 17:57 18:27 18:56
Londonderry Douglas Rd 06:55 07:24 07:56 08:28 14:28 14:56 15:24 15:58 17:58 18:28 18:57
Londonderry, after Basons Lane 06:56 07:25 07:57 08:29 14:29 14:57 15:25 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:58
Londonderry, adj Dog Kennel Lane 06:56 07:25 07:57 08:29 14:29 14:57 15:25 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:58
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 06:58 07:27 07:59 08:31 14:31 14:59 15:27 16:01 18:01 18:31 19:00
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 06:58 07:27 07:59 08:31 14:31 14:59 15:27 16:01 18:01 18:31 19:00
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 06:59 07:28 08:00 08:32 14:32 15:00 15:28 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:01
Langley Green Station (adj) 07:00 07:29 08:01 08:33 14:33 15:01 15:29 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:02
Langley, before Station Road 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:34 14:34 15:02 15:30 16:04 18:04 18:34 19:02
Langley Western Rd 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:34 14:34 15:02 15:30 16:04 18:04 18:34 19:03
Langley, adj Underhill St 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:34 14:34 15:02 15:31 16:05 18:05 18:35 19:03
Langley, adj Park Rd 07:03 07:32 08:04 08:36 14:36 15:04 15:32 16:06 18:06 18:36 19:04
Langley, nr Motorway Bridge 07:04 07:33 08:05 08:37 14:37 15:05 15:34 16:08 18:08 18:38 19:05
Tat Bank, adj Industrial Estate 07:05 07:34 08:06 08:38 14:38 15:06 15:34 16:08 18:08 18:38 19:06
Oldbury Ringway (before) 07:06 07:35 08:07 08:39 14:39 15:07 15:35 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:07
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OC) 05:55 06:39 07:08 07:37 08:09 08:41 14:41 15:09 15:38 16:12 18:12 18:42 19:09
Oldbury Council House (Stop OE) 05:56 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:44 14:44 15:10 15:39 16:13 18:13 18:43 19:10
Oldbury, opp Wharfside 05:58 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:46 14:46 15:14 15:43 16:17 18:17 18:47 19:12
Rounds Green, opp Chapel St 05:59 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:15 08:47 14:47 15:15 15:44 16:18 18:18 18:48 19:13
Rounds Green, after St James Rd 06:01 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:49 14:49 15:17 15:46 16:20 18:20 18:50 19:14
Rounds Green, adj Bury Hill 06:02 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:50 14:50 15:18 15:47 16:21 18:21 18:51 19:15
Rounds Green, opp Florence Rd 06:02 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:50 14:50 15:19 15:48 16:22 18:22 18:52 19:15
Rounds Green, after New Birmingham Road 06:03 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:51 14:51 15:19 15:48 16:22 18:22 18:52 19:16
Grace Mary Estate, before Strawberry Close 06:04 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:52 14:52 15:21 15:50 16:24 18:24 18:54 19:17
Grace Mary Estate Tower Rise 06:04 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:52 14:52 15:21 15:50 16:24 18:24 18:54 19:17
Grace Mary Estate, opp Sampson Close 06:05 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:21 08:53 14:53 15:22 15:51 16:25 18:25 18:55 19:18
Grace Mary Estate, opp Wheatsheaf Rd 06:07 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:55 14:55 15:25 15:54 16:28 18:28 18:57 19:20
Oakham, opp Regent Rd 06:08 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:57 14:57 15:26 15:55 16:29 18:29 18:59 19:22
Tansley Hill Ave (opp) 06:09 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:57 14:57 15:27 15:56 16:30 18:30 18:59 19:22
Dixons Green, adj Oakham Avenue 06:10 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:26 08:58 14:58 15:29 15:58 16:32 18:32 19:00 19:23
Dixons Green, after New Rowley Rd 06:11 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:59 14:59 15:30 15:59 16:33 18:33 19:01 19:24
Kates Hill, opp St John's Rd 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:28 09:00 15:00 15:31 16:00 16:34 18:34 19:02 19:25
Dudley Churchill Centre 06:13 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:02 15:02 15:33 16:02 16:36 18:36 19:04 19:27
Dudley Bus Station (Stand F) 06:14 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:03 15:03 15:34 16:03 16:37 18:37 19:05 19:28

Dudley - Birmingham via Oldbury

Dudley Bus Station (Stand F) 06:02 06:35 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:42 then every 30 minutes until 14:12 14:38 15:07 then every 30 minutes until 17:07 17:45 18:25
Kates Hill, adj St John's Rd 06:03 06:36 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:43 14:13 14:39 15:08 17:08 17:46 18:26
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 06:04 06:37 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:44 14:14 14:40 15:09 17:09 17:47 18:27
Dixons Green, opp Oakham Avenue 06:04 06:37 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:45 14:15 14:41 15:10 17:10 17:48 18:27
Tansley Hill Ave (adj) 06:05 06:38 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:46 14:16 14:42 15:11 17:11 17:49 18:28
Oakham, adj Regent Rd 06:06 06:39 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:47 14:17 14:43 15:12 17:12 17:50 18:29
Grace Mary Estate, adj Wheatsheaf Rd 06:07 06:40 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:48 14:18 14:44 15:13 17:13 17:51 18:30
Grace Mary Estate, adj Sampson Close 06:09 06:42 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:50 14:20 14:46 15:15 17:15 17:53 18:32
Grace Mary Estate Tower Rise 06:10 06:43 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:51 14:21 14:47 15:16 17:16 17:54 18:33
Grace Mary Estate, after Strawberry Close 06:11 06:44 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:52 14:22 14:48 15:17 17:17 17:55 18:34
Rounds Green, before New Birmingham Road 06:11 06:45 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:52 14:22 14:48 15:18 17:18 17:56 18:35
Rounds Green, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:12 06:45 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:53 14:23 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:57 18:35
Rounds Green Florence Rd (E-bound) 06:13 06:46 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:54 14:24 14:50 15:19 17:19 17:57 18:36
Rounds Green School (opp) 06:13 06:46 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:54 14:24 14:50 15:20 17:20 17:58 18:36
Rounds Green, adj Chapel St 06:15 06:48 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:56 14:26 14:52 15:22 17:22 18:00 18:38
Oldbury, adj Wharfside 06:15 06:49 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:56 14:26 14:52 15:22 17:22 18:00 18:39
Oldbury Council House (Stop OR) 06:18 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:59 14:29 14:55 15:26 17:26 18:04 18:42
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OG) 06:20 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:01 14:31 14:57 15:28 17:28 18:06 18:44
Oldbury Ringway (after) 06:21 06:55 07:23 07:54 08:24 09:04 14:34 15:00 15:30 17:30 18:07 18:45
Tat Bank, opp Industrial Estate 06:22 06:56 07:24 07:55 08:25 09:05 14:35 15:01 15:32 17:32 18:08 18:46
Langley, adj Motorway Bridge 06:23 06:57 07:25 07:56 08:26 09:06 14:36 15:02 15:33 17:33 18:09 18:47
Langley, opp Underhill St 06:24 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:07 14:37 15:03 15:34 17:34 18:11 18:49
Langley Western Rd 06:24 06:59 07:27 07:58 08:28 09:08 14:38 15:04 15:35 17:35 18:11 18:49
Langley Green Station (opp) 06:25 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:09 14:39 15:05 15:36 17:36 18:13 18:51
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 06:26 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:10 14:40 15:06 15:38 17:38 18:14 18:52
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 06:27 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:11 14:41 15:07 15:39 17:39 18:15 18:53
Langley Green, after The Merrivale 06:28 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:12 14:42 15:08 15:40 17:40 18:16 18:54
Londonderry, opp Dog Kennel Lane 06:28 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:12 14:42 15:08 15:40 17:40 18:16 18:54
Londonderry, before Basons Lane 06:29 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 14:43 15:09 15:41 17:41 18:17 18:55
Londonderry Douglas Rd 06:29 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 14:43 15:09 15:41 17:41 18:17 18:55
Londonderry, after Queens Rd 06:30 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:14 14:44 15:10 15:42 17:42 18:18 18:56
Londonderry, adj Hales Lane 06:31 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:15 14:45 15:11 15:43 17:43 18:19 18:57
Londonderry, opp William Rd 06:32 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:16 14:46 15:12 15:44 17:44 18:20 18:58
Warley, opp Thimblemill Recreation Ground 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:17 14:47 15:13 15:45 17:45 18:20 18:58
Bearwood, after Addenbrooke Road 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:18 14:48 15:14 15:46 17:46 18:21 18:59
Bearwood, adj Thimblemill Baths 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:19 14:49 15:15 15:47 17:47 18:22 19:00
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:20 14:50 15:16 15:48 17:48 18:23 19:01
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:20 14:50 15:16 15:48 17:48 18:23 19:01
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:22 14:52 15:18 15:50 17:50 18:25 19:03
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:22 14:52 15:18 15:50 17:50 18:25 19:03
Moor Pool, adj City Rd 06:38 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:23 14:53 15:19 15:51 17:51 18:26 19:04
Edgbaston, adj Fountain Rd 06:39 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:24 14:54 15:20 15:52 17:52 18:27 19:05
Edgbaston, adj Gillott Rd 06:40 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:25 14:55 15:21 15:53 17:53 18:28 19:06
Edgbaston, adj Manor Rd 06:41 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:26 14:56 15:22 15:54 17:54 18:29 19:07
Edgbaston, adj Rotton Park Rd 06:42 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:27 14:57 15:23 15:55 17:55 18:30 19:08
Edgbaston, adj Portland Rd 06:43 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:28 14:58 15:25 15:57 17:57 18:31 19:09
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 06:45 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:30 15:00 15:26 15:58 17:58 18:33 19:11
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 06:46 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:31 15:01 15:28 16:00 18:00 18:34 19:12
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 06:46 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:28 16:00 18:00 18:34 19:12
Five Ways (before) 06:47 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:02 15:29 16:01 18:01 18:35 19:13
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 06:48 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 15:03 15:30 16:02 18:02 18:36 19:14
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR7) 06:49 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 15:04 15:31 16:03 18:03 18:37 19:15
National Indoor Arena, adj Grosvenor St West 06:50 07:25 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:35 15:05 15:32 16:04 18:04 18:38 19:16
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 06:51 07:27 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:36 15:06 15:34 16:06 18:06 18:39 19:17
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 06:52 07:28 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:37 15:07 15:34 16:06 18:06 18:40 19:18
National Indoor Arena (opp) 06:53 07:29 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:38 15:08 15:35 16:07 18:07 18:41 19:19
Ladywood, adj Baskerville House 06:54 07:30 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:39 15:09 15:37 16:09 18:09 18:42 19:20
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 06:55 07:31 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 15:10 15:38 16:10 18:10 18:43 19:21
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 06:56 07:32 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 15:11 15:39 16:11 18:11 18:44 19:22
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 06:58 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 15:13 15:40 16:12 18:12 18:46 19:24
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 06:59 07:35 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:42 16:14 18:14 18:47 19:25

Related services

More information