Bus Times

12A - Northampton Town Centre - Brackmills - Wootton Fields - East Hunsbury - Town Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 13) 06:02 06:37 07:01 07:39 08:12 08:49 09:26 then every 30 minutes until 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:42 17:12 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:20
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 06:05 06:40 07:04 07:42 08:16 08:52 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:45 17:15 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:23
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A4) 06:06 06:41 07:05 07:43 08:17 08:53 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:46 17:16 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:24
Northampton General Hospital (Stop F) 06:07 06:42 07:06 07:44 08:18 08:54 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:47 17:17 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25
Northampton General Hospital (Stop B) 06:09 06:44 07:08 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:49 17:19 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27
Northampton, o/s Cliftonville Middle School 06:10 06:45 07:09 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:50 17:20 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28
Brackmills, o/s Holiday Inn 06:14 06:49 07:13 07:51 08:28 09:01 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:54 17:24 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:32
Brackmills, adj Footpath to The Lakes 06:15 06:50 07:14 07:53 08:30 09:03 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:15 16:56 17:26 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33
Brackmills Bedford Road roundabout (SE-bound) 06:16 06:51 07:15 07:56 08:33 09:06 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:18 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34
Brackmills, adj Scotia Close 06:17 06:52 07:16 07:59 08:36 09:09 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:21 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35
Brackmills Junction with Liliput Road (SW-bound) 06:17 06:52 07:17 07:59 08:37 09:09 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:21 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35
Brackmills, o/s Car Auctions 06:18 06:53 07:17 08:00 08:37 09:10 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:22 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36
Brackmills, nr Gallowhill Road 06:18 06:53 07:18 08:00 08:38 09:10 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:22 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36
Brackmills, opp British Pepper & Spice 06:19 06:54 07:19 08:01 08:39 09:11 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:23 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37
Brackmills, adj Kilvey Road 06:20 06:55 07:19 08:02 08:40 09:12 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:24 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38
Brackmills Bus Terminus (Bay 1) 06:21 06:56 07:21 08:03 08:42 09:13 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:25 17:06 17:36 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39
Brackmills, opp Blaise Pascal House 06:22 06:57 07:22 08:04 08:43 09:14 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:07 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40
Brackmills, opp The White Company 06:23 06:58 07:23 08:05 08:44 09:15 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:08 17:38 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41
Wootton Fields, opp Lady Hollows Drive North End 06:27 07:02 07:27 08:09 08:48 09:19 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:12 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
Wootton Fields, opp Middle Greeve 06:27 07:02 07:27 08:09 08:49 09:19 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:12 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45
Wootton Fields, adj Wickery Dene 06:28 07:03 07:28 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:13 17:43 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46
Wootton Fields, adj Lady Hollows Drive 06:28 07:03 07:28 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:13 17:43 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46
Wootton Fields, opp Mortons Bush 06:29 07:04 07:29 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47
Wootton Fields, opp Hocknell Close 06:30 07:05 07:30 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48
Wootton Fields, opp Community & Sports Centre 06:32 07:07 07:32 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50
Wootton Fields, opp Sorrel Close 06:33 07:08 07:33 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:18 17:48 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51
Wootton, adj Curtlee Hill 06:34 07:09 07:35 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:19 17:49 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52
Blackey More, opp Marjoram Close 06:36 07:11 07:38 08:20 08:59 09:29 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:41 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54
Blackey More, opp Tarragon Way 06:37 07:12 07:39 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:07 16:42 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55
Blackey More, o/s The Collingtree PH 06:09 06:38 07:13 07:40 08:22 09:01 09:31 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:08 16:43 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56
Blackey More, adj Wootton Brook Close 06:09 06:38 07:13 07:40 08:22 09:01 09:31 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:08 16:43 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56
Blackey More, opp Medical Centre 06:10 06:39 07:14 07:41 08:23 09:02 09:32 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57
Merefield, opp East Hunsbury Primary School 06:10 06:40 07:15 07:42 08:24 09:03 09:33 10:04 15:04 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58
Merefield, adj Skipton Close 06:11 06:41 07:16 07:44 08:26 09:04 09:34 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:27 17:57 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59
Merefield, adj Harrier Park 06:12 06:42 07:17 07:45 08:27 09:05 09:35 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:12 16:47 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00
Merefield, opp Danes Camp Leisure Centre 06:13 06:42 07:17 07:46 08:28 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:39 16:13 16:48 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00
Merefield, opp Abbey Centre 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:48 08:30 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:41 16:15 16:50 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:02 20:02 21:02
E Hunsbury, adj Tesco Bus Shelter 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:33 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:44 16:17 16:52 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04
Far Cotton, opp Towcester Road Cemetery 06:17 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:34 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:45 16:18 16:53 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
Far Cotton Towcester Road (o/s 176) 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:35 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:46 16:19 16:54 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06
Far Cotton, opp Delapre Crescent Road 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:37 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:48 16:21 16:56 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08
Far Cotton, o/s Toys R Us 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:39 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:50 16:23 16:58 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10
Northampton, adj Marefair 06:23 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:40 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:51 16:24 16:59 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 13) 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:44 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:55 16:28 17:03 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire