Bus Times

12B - Mansfield - Shirebrook

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Mansfield - Shirebrook

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay F) 09:05 then hourly until 19:05
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 09:06 19:06
Mansfield Leeming Street (Stop C) 09:07 19:07
Mansfield, opp Nursery Street 09:08 19:08
Mansfield, adj Birding Street 09:09 19:09
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj Mansfield Road 09:09 19:09
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp Old Mill Lane 09:10 19:10
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp King Street 09:11 19:11
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj Recreation Ground 09:11 19:11
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj Warsop Road 09:12 19:12
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp Peafield Lane 09:13 19:13
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp Ashwell Avenue 09:14 19:14
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj The Pastures 09:15 19:15
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj Greenholme Park 09:15 19:15
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj The Golf Course 09:16 19:16
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj Nettleworth 09:17 19:17
Spion Kop Mansfield Road (NE-bound) 09:19 19:19
Spion Kop, adj Cats Protection League 09:20 19:20
Market Warsop Mansfield Road (NE-bound) 09:20 19:20
Market Warsop, adj Vale Avenue 09:21 19:21
Market Warsop High Street (NE-bound) 09:22 19:22
Market Warsop Church Street (NW-bound) 09:23 19:23
Market Warsop, opp Bingo Hall 09:23 19:23
Market Warsop, opp Hetts Lane 09:24 19:24
Church Warsop Eastlands Lane (E-bound) 09:26 19:26
Church Warsop Coggins Lane (NE-bound) 09:28 19:28
Church Warsop, adj Tissington Avenue 09:28 19:28
Meden Vale, opp Caunton Close 09:30 19:30
Meden Vale, opp Perlthorpe Avenue 09:30 19:30
Meden Vale, opp Marston Avenue 09:30 19:30
Meden Vale, opp Surgery 09:30 19:30
Meden Vale Elkesley Road (SW-bound) 09:31 19:31
Meden Vale, opp Netherfield School 09:31 19:31
Meden Vale, opp Egmanton Road 09:32 19:32
Church Warsop, opp Tissington Avenue 09:33 19:33
Church Warsop Coggins Lane (S-bound) 09:34 19:34
Church Warsop Eastlands Lane (W-bound) 09:34 19:34
Church (adj) Warsop 09:34 19:34
Church Warsop, adj Bishops Walk 09:35 19:35
Church Warsop, adj Grove Road 09:36 19:36
Church Warsop Laurel Avenue (NW-bound) 09:37 19:37
Church Warsop, adj Birch Street 09:37 19:37
Church Warsop, opp Wood Lane 09:37 19:37
Church Warsop Carter Lane (SW-bound) 09:38 19:38
Warsop Vale, opp Cliff House 09:39 19:39
Warsop Vale, opp King Street 09:39 19:39
Warsop Vale, opp Vale Hotel 09:40 19:40
Warsop Vale, adj Longster Road 09:41 19:41
Shirebrook, opp Railway Station 09:43 19:43
Shirebrook, adj Vernon Street 09:43 19:43
Shirebrook, adj Shire Hotel 09:43 19:43
Shirebrook Station Road (SW-bound) 09:44 19:44
Shirebrook Market Place (Stop 1) 09:45 19:45
Shirebrook, adj Methodist Church 09:47 19:47
Shirebrook, adj Sherwood Drive 09:48 19:48
Shirebrook Recreation Drive (S-bound) 09:48 19:48
Shirebrook, opp Vale Drive 09:50 19:50

Shirebrook - Mansfield

Shirebrook, opp Vale Drive 09:55 then hourly until 19:55
Shirebrook, opp Model Village Infants 09:56 19:56
Shirebrook, opp Police Station 09:56 19:56
Shirebrook, adj Beech Terrace 09:58 19:58
Shirebrook, opp Salvation Army 09:58 19:58
Shirebrook Market Place (Stop 1) 10:00 20:00
Shirebrook, opp Shire Hotel 10:00 20:00
Shirebrook, opp Vernon Street 10:01 20:01
Warsop Vale, opp Longster Road 10:03 20:03
Warsop Vale, adj Vale Hotel 10:04 20:04
Warsop Vale, adj King Street 10:04 20:04
Warsop Vale, adj Cliff House 10:04 20:04
Church Warsop Carter Lane (NE-bound) 10:05 20:05
Church Warsop Wood Lane (W-bound) 10:05 20:05
Church Warsop Birch Street (NE-bound) 10:05 20:05
Church Warsop, opp Laurel Avenue 10:06 20:06
Church Warsop, opp Grove Road 10:06 20:06
Church Warsop Bishops Walk (E-bound) 10:07 20:07
Church (opp) Warsop 10:08 20:08
Church Warsop Eastlands Lane (E-bound) 10:08 20:08
Church Warsop Coggins Lane (NE-bound) 10:09 20:09
Church Warsop, adj Tissington Avenue 10:09 20:09
Meden Vale, adj Egmanton Road 10:10 20:10
Meden Vale, o/s Netherfield School 10:11 20:11
Meden Vale Elkesley Road (NE-bound) 10:12 20:12
Meden Vale, adj Surgery 10:12 20:12
Meden Vale, adj Marston Avenue 10:12 20:12
Meden Vale, adj Perlthorpe Avenue 10:12 20:12
Meden Vale, adj Caunton Close 10:13 20:13
Meden Vale, opp Egmanton Road 10:13 20:13
Church Warsop, opp Tissington Avenue 10:14 20:14
Church Warsop Coggins Lane (S-bound) 10:15 20:15
Church Warsop Eastlands Lane (W-bound) 10:16 20:16
Market Warsop Hetts Lane (SE-bound) 10:18 20:18
Market Warsop, adj Woodland Grove 10:20 20:20
Market Warsop Church Street (NW-bound) 10:20 20:20
Market Warsop, adj High Street 10:20 20:20
Market Warsop, opp Vale Avenue 10:20 20:20
Market Warsop Mansfield Road (SW-bound) 10:21 20:21
Spion Kop, opp Cats Protection League 10:21 20:21
Spion Kop Mansfield Road (SW-bound) 10:22 20:22
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp Nettleworth 10:23 20:23
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp The Golf Course 10:24 20:24
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp Greenholme Park 10:24 20:24
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp The Pastures 10:25 20:25
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj Ashwell Avenue 10:25 20:25
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj Peafield Lane 10:26 20:26
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp Warsop Road 10:26 20:26
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp Recreation Ground 10:27 20:27
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj King Street 10:28 20:28
Mansfield Woodhouse, adj Old Mill Lane 10:30 20:30
Mansfield Woodhouse, opp Mansfield Road 10:33 20:33
Mansfield, opp Birding Street 10:35 20:35
Mansfield, adj Nursery Street 10:38 20:38
Mansfield Leeming Street (Stop E) 10:41 20:41
Mansfield Toothill Lane (SE-bound) 10:42 20:42
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay F) 10:43 20:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes