🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

12X - Coaster - Arndale Centre-Brighton Station (D)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:33 08:53 09:13 then every 20 minutes until 16:13
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:34 08:54 09:14 16:14
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:34 08:54 09:14 16:14
Old Town, opp The Lamb 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:35 08:55 09:15 16:15
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:35 08:55 09:16 16:16
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:36 08:56 09:16 16:16
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:36 08:56 09:17 16:17
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:37 08:57 09:17 16:17
Old Town, after South Downs Way 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:38 08:58 09:19 16:19
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:40 09:00 09:21 16:21
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:43 09:03 09:24 16:24
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:44 09:04 09:25 16:25
Friston, adj Pond 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:46 09:06 09:27 16:27
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:19 08:47 09:07 09:28 16:28
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:22 08:50 09:10 09:31 16:31
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:23 08:51 09:11 09:32 16:32
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:53 08:25 08:53 09:13 09:34 16:34
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:54 08:26 08:54 09:14 09:35 16:35
Seaford, adj Manor Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:54 08:27 08:55 09:15 09:36 16:36
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:28 08:56 09:16 09:37 16:37
Seaford, adj Downs Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:28 08:56 09:16 09:37 16:37
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:29 08:57 09:17 09:38 16:38
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:30 08:58 09:18 09:39 16:39
Seaford, opp Library 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:31 08:59 09:19 09:40 16:40
Seaford, opp Library 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:32 09:00 09:20 09:41 16:41
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:41 09:09 09:29 09:50 16:50
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:42 09:10 09:30 09:52 16:52
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:43 09:11 09:31 09:53 16:53
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:47 09:15 09:35 09:57 16:57
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:50 09:18 09:38 10:00 17:00
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 06:45 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:53 09:21 09:41 10:03 17:03
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:56 09:24 09:44 10:06 17:06
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:26 08:59 09:27 09:47 10:09 17:09
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:32 09:05 09:33 09:53 10:15 17:15
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:07 09:35 09:55 10:18 17:18
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:09 09:37 09:57 10:20 17:20
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:10 09:38 09:58 10:21 17:21
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:13 09:41 10:01 10:24 17:24
Brighton, opp North Road 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:15 09:43 10:03 10:26 17:26
Brighton Station (Stop D) 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:17 09:45 10:05 10:28 17:28

Outbound

Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:18 then every 20 minutes until 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:33
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 09:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:36
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 09:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:39
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 09:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:42
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 09:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:45
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 09:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:51
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 09:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:54
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 09:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:57
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 09:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:00
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 09:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:03
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:07
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:54 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:08
Seaford, o/s Library 10:02 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:16
Seaford, o/s Library 10:03 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:17
Seaford, adj War Memorial 10:03 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:17
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 10:04 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:17
Seaford, opp Downs Road 10:04 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:18
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 10:06 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:19
Seaford, opp Manor Road 10:06 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:19
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 10:08 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:21
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 10:08 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:21
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 10:10 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:23
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 10:11 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:24
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 10:14 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:27
Friston, opp Pond 10:16 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:29
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 10:17 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:30
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 10:17 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:30
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 10:20 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:33
Old Town, before South Downs Way 10:22 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:35
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 10:24 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:36
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 10:25 18:05 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:37
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 10:26 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:38
Old Town, adj The Lamb 10:27 18:07 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:39
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 10:27 18:07 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:39
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 10:28 18:08 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:40
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:29 18:09 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:41
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 10:30 18:10 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:42

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Similar services

Brighton & Hove