Bus Times

12X - Coventry - University of Warwick via Kenilworth Rd UNI TERM

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Timetable changes from Monday 30 September 2019

Coventry - University of Warwick via Kenilworth Rd UNI TERM

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand K) 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 09:07 18:07 18:31 23:31
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 09:07 18:07 18:32 23:32
Coventry Earl St (Stop MP1) 09:08 18:08 18:33 23:33
Coventry Little Park St (Stop SJ1) 09:10 18:10 18:34 23:34
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY4) 09:11 18:11 18:35 23:35
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER3) 09:14 18:14 18:37 23:37
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR1) 09:14 18:14 18:37 23:37
Earlsdon, adj Leamington Rd 09:16 18:16 18:38 23:38
War Memorial Park, opp Davenport Rd 09:17 18:17 18:39 23:39
War Memorial Park, opp Earlsdon Avenue South 09:18 18:18 18:40 23:40
War Memorial Park, opp Beechwood Avenue 09:19 18:19 18:41 23:41
War Memorial Park, adj Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 09:20 18:20 18:41 23:41
Green Lane, adj Fletchamstead Highway 09:21 18:21 18:42 23:42
Green Lane, after Kenpas Highway 09:22 18:22 18:42 23:42
Green Lane, opp Cannon Hill Rd 09:23 18:23 18:43 23:43
Gibbet Hill, opp Abberton Way 09:24 18:24 18:44 23:44
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH6) 09:28 18:28 18:46 23:46
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW4) 09:31 18:31 18:49 23:49
Kirby Corner Scarman Rd (GH4) 18:50 23:50
Kirby Corner Rd 18:51 23:51
Cannon Park, adj University Westwood Site 18:52 23:52
Cannon Park, before Lynchgate Rd 18:53 23:53
Canley, before Freeburn Causeway 18:53 23:53
Canley, adj Northfolk Terrace 18:54 23:54
Canley, before Freeburn Causeway 18:55 23:55
Canley, on Prior Deram Walk 18:56 23:56

University of Warwick - Coventry via Kenilworth Rd UNI TERM

Canley, on Prior Deram Walk then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 18:57 then every 30 minutes until 22:57
Canley, after Freeburn Causeway 18:57 22:57
Canley, opp Northfolk Terrace 18:58 22:58
Canley, after Freeburn Causeway 18:59 22:59
Cannon Park, after Lynchgate Rd 19:00 23:00
Cannon Park, opp University Westwood Site 19:01 23:01
Kirby Corner, before Gibbet Hill Rd 19:02 23:02
Kirby Corner Rd (Stop GH1) 19:02 23:02
Kirby Corner Scarman Rd (GH3) 19:03 23:03
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW2) 09:05 09:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 23:05
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH5) 09:07 09:37 14:57 15:17 15:38 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:07 23:07
Gibbet Hill Rd (adj) 09:09 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:39 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:08 23:08
Gibbet Hill, adj Abberton Way 09:10 09:40 15:00 15:20 15:41 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:39 19:09 23:09
Green Lane, adj Cannon Hill Rd 09:12 09:41 15:01 15:21 15:43 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:10 23:10
Green Lane, adj Fletchamstead Highway 09:13 09:42 15:02 15:22 15:44 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:11 23:11
War Memorial Park, opp Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 09:15 09:43 15:03 15:23 15:45 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:12 23:12
War Memorial Park, adj Beechwood Avenue 09:16 09:44 15:04 15:24 15:46 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:13 23:13
War Memorial Park, adj Earlsdon Avenue South 09:17 09:45 15:05 15:25 15:47 17:47 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:14 23:14
War Memorial Park, adj Davenport Rd 09:18 09:46 15:06 15:26 15:48 17:48 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:14 23:14
Earlsdon, opp Leamington Rd 09:19 09:47 15:07 15:27 15:49 17:49 18:09 18:26 18:46 19:15 23:15
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR3) 09:20 09:48 15:08 15:28 15:51 17:51 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:16 23:16
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER2) 09:22 09:50 15:10 15:30 15:53 17:53 18:13 18:29 18:49 19:18 23:18
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 09:23 09:51 15:11 15:31 15:54 17:54 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:19 23:19
Coventry Magistrates Court (Stop LP1) 09:24 09:52 15:12 15:33 15:56 17:56 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:20 23:20
Coventry Herbert Gallery (Stop ES1) 09:25 09:53 15:13 15:33 15:56 17:56 18:16 18:32 18:52 19:20 23:20
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 09:26 09:54 15:14 15:35 15:58 17:58 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:21 23:21
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 09:27 09:55 15:15 15:36 15:59 17:59 18:18 18:34 18:54 19:22 23:22
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand K) 09:28 09:56 15:16 15:37 16:00 18:00 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:23 23:23

More information