🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

13 - Basingstoke - Alton - Whitehill - Haslemere

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Basingstoke - Alton - Whitehill - Haslemere

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop H) 08:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:40 18:20
Eastrop, nr Magistrates Court 08:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:42 18:21
Eastrop Park Gates (S-bound) 08:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:44 18:22
Eastrop Applegarth Close (SE-bound) 08:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:46 18:24
Old Basing Dickens Lane (E-bound) 08:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:48 18:26
Hatch, adj Byfleet Avenue 08:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:50 18:28
Old Basing The Hatch (NE-bound) 08:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:53 18:30
Water End Park (o/s) 08:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:53 18:30
Nately Scures, opp Blackstocks Lane 08:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:54 18:31
Nately Scures, opp The Baredown 08:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:55 18:32
Heather Row, opp Basingstoke Country Hotel 08:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:56 18:33
Hook Common The Hogget (NE-bound) 08:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:57 18:34
Hook War Memorial (NE-bound) 08:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:58 18:35
Hook Old White Hart (NE-bound) 08:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:59 18:36
Hook Rail Station (S-bound) 08:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:59 18:36
Hook Berry Court (S-bound) 08:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:01 18:38
Warnborough Green Lord Derby Roundabout (S-bound) 08:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:02 18:39
Warnborough Green Castle Bridge Cottages (SE-bound) 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:03 18:40
N Warnborough Priors Corner (SE-bound) 08:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:04 18:41
Odiham The Crown (S-bound) 08:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:06 18:43
RAF Odiham Turning (SW-bound) 08:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:08 18:45
RAF Odiham (SE-bound) 08:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:09 18:46
RAF Odiham (NW-bound) 08:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:10 18:47
RAF Odiham Turning (NW-bound) 08:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:12 18:49
S Warnborough Down Farm (S-bound) 08:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:13 18:50
S Warnborough, opp Lees Hill 08:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:14 18:51
S Warnborough, adj Pickaxe Lane 08:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:16 18:52
S Warnborough Goodhope Farm (SW-bound) 08:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:17 18:53
Powntley Copse (opp) 08:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:18 18:54
The Golden Pot (o/s) 08:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:19 18:55
Alton Brandon Close (NE-bound) 08:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:21 18:57
Alton Wentworth Gardens (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:22 18:58
Alton Greenfields Avenue (N-bound) 09:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:24 19:00
Alton, adj Lime Avenue 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:25 19:01
Alton Old Odiham Road (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 12:03 14:04 16:04 17:27 19:03
Holybourne, o/s Alton College 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 17:28 19:04
Holybourne Alton College (SE-bound) 12:04
Alton High Street (Stand B) 06:37 09:06 11:06 12:07 12:12 14:06 14:12 16:06 16:12 17:29 17:33 19:05
Alton Windmill Hill (Stop E) 06:38 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:34
Alton Wilsom Road (NE-bound) 06:39 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:35
Alton, opp Windmill Lane 06:41 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:37
E Worldham Three Horseshoes (E-bound) 06:42 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:38
E Worldham, o/s Tilling Cottages 06:44 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:40
Kingsley Bakers Farm (NE-bound) 06:45 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:41
Kingsley, opp The Cricketers Inn 06:46 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:42
Kingsley Churchfields (NE-bound) 06:48 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:44
Sleaford, adj Malthouse Farm 06:49 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:45
Sleaford, opp New Inn Barns 06:50 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:46
Sleaford Lion Court (S-bound) 06:51 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:47
Bordon Camp, opp Eco Station 06:52 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:48
Bordon, nr Community Centre 06:53 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:49
Bordon, adj Canada Way 06:53 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:50
Bordon, opp Catholic Church 06:54 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:51
Bordon, adj Saville Crescent 06:54 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:52
Bordon, adj Branson Road 06:55 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:53
Bordon, nr Norman Close 06:55 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:53
Bordon, opp Nightingale Road 06:57 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:55
Whitehill, opp Garnet Road 06:58 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:56
Whitehill, opp Forest Road 06:59 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:57
Whitehill, opp Bus Turning Circle 07:00 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:58
Whitehill, adj Mayflower Road 07:01 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:59
Whitehill Forest Road (E-bound) 07:02 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:00
Hollywater Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:03 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:01
Standford Hill Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:04 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:02
Passfield Mill Ind Est (adj) 07:05 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:03
Passfield The Green (SE-bound) 07:05 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:03
Conford Moor Turn (opp) 07:07 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:05
Conford Park (E-bound) 07:08 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:06
Bramshott, adj Hunters Chase 07:09 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:07
Liphook, adj The Co-op 07:10 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:08
Liphook, opp Village Hall 07:11 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:09
Liphook Midhurst Road (S-bound) 07:12 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:10
Liphook Midhurst Road (SE-bound) 07:13 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:11
Liphook Midhurst Road (NW-bound) 07:14 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:12
Liphook Midhurst Road (N-bound) 12:53 14:53 16:53
Liphook Malthouse Meadows (E-bound) 12:55 14:55 16:55
Liphook The Maltings (E-bound) 12:57 14:57 16:57
Hammer, adj Heath Road 12:58 14:58 16:58
Hammer Shottermill Pond (E-bound) 12:59 14:59 16:59
Camelsdale, adj School Road 13:00 15:00 17:00
Camelsdale Bridge (SE-bound) 13:00 15:00 17:00
Haslemere Shepherd's Hill (E-bound) 13:03 15:03 17:03
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 13:05 15:05 17:05

Haslemere - Whitehill - Alton - Basingstoke

Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 10:20 12:20
Camelsdale Bridge (NW-bound) 10:29 12:29
Camelsdale, opp School Road 10:30 12:30
Hammer, opp Heath Road 10:31 12:31
Liphook The Maltings (W-bound) 10:32 12:32
Liphook Malthouse Meadows (W-bound) 10:33 12:33
Liphook Midhurst Road (S-bound) 10:35 12:35
Liphook Midhurst Road (SE-bound) 10:36 12:36
Liphook Midhurst Road (NW-bound) 07:25 10:38 12:38 18:17
Liphook Midhurst Road (N-bound) 07:26 10:38 12:38 18:18
Liphook The Square (N-bound) 07:27 10:39 12:39 18:19
Liphook, adj Village Hall 07:28 10:40 12:40 18:20
Liphook, opp The Co-op 07:29 10:41 12:41 18:21
Bramshott, opp Hunters Chase 07:30 10:41 12:41 18:22
Conford Park (NW-bound) 07:31 10:42 12:42 18:23
Conford Moor Turn (adj) 07:32 10:43 12:43 18:24
Passfield The Green (NW-bound) 07:33 10:44 12:44 18:25
Passfield Mill Ind Est (opp) 07:35 10:45 12:45 18:27
Standford Hill Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:36 10:46 12:46 18:28
Hollywater Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:37 10:47 12:47 18:29
Whitehill Forest Road (W-bound) 07:38 10:48 12:48 18:30
Whitehill, opp Mayflower Road 07:39 10:49 12:49 18:31
Whitehill Bus Turning Circle (inside) 07:40 10:51 12:51 18:32
Whitehill, adj Chase Hospital 07:41 10:52 12:52 18:33
Whitehill, adj Forest Road 07:42 10:53 12:53 18:34
Whitehill, adj Garnet Road 07:43 10:54 12:54 18:35
Bordon, adj Nightingale Road 07:44 10:55 12:55 18:36
Bordon, adj Norman Close 07:45 10:56 12:56 18:37
Bordon, nr Branson Road 07:47 10:57 12:57 18:39
Bordon, opp Saville Crescent 07:49 10:58 12:58 18:40
Bordon, nr Chalet Hill Shops 07:50 10:59 12:59 18:41
Bordon, opp Canada Way 07:52 11:00 13:00 18:43
Bordon, o/s Post Office 07:54 11:01 13:01 18:44
Bordon Camp Eco Station (N-bound) 07:55 11:02 13:02 18:45
Sleaford Lion Court (N-bound) 07:57 11:03 13:03 18:46
Sleaford, o/s New Inn Barns 07:58 11:04 13:04 18:47
Sleaford, opp Malthouse Farm 07:59 11:05 13:05 18:48
Kingsley Churchfields (SW-bound) 08:00 11:06 13:06 18:49
Kingsley, adj The Cricketers Inn 08:01 11:07 13:07 18:50
Kingsley Bakers Farm (SW-bound) 08:03 11:08 13:08 18:52
E Worldham, opp Tilling Cottages 08:05 11:10 13:10 18:54
E Worldham Three Horseshoes (W-bound) 08:07 11:11 13:11 18:56
Alton, adj Windmill Lane 08:09 11:13 13:13 18:57
Alton Wilsom Road (SW-bound) 08:11 11:14 13:14 18:59
Alton Sainsburys (Stop G) 08:13 11:16 13:16 19:01
Alton High Street (Stop H) 07:09 08:14 08:21 11:17 11:21 13:17 13:21 14:21 16:21 18:15 19:02 19:05
Alton Drayman's Way (Stop D) 07:09 08:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 18:16 19:06
Alton Normandy Street (Stop N) 07:11 08:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 18:17 19:07
Alton Amery Hill (N-bound) 07:12 08:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 18:18 19:08
Holybourne, opp Alton College 07:13 08:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 18:19 19:09
Alton Old Odiham Road (SW-bound) 07:14 08:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 18:20 19:10
Alton, opp Lime Avenue 07:15 08:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 18:21 19:11
Alton Greenfields Avenue (S-bound) 07:15 08:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 18:22 19:12
Alton Wentworth Gardens (SW-bound) 07:15 08:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 18:24 19:14
Alton Northdown Way (NW-bound) 07:16 08:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 18:25 19:15
The Golden Pot (opp) 07:21 08:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 18:27 19:17
Powntley Copse (adj) 07:21 08:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 18:28 19:18
S Warnborough Goodhope Farm (NE-bound) 07:23 08:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 18:29 19:19
S Warnborough, opp Pickaxe Lane 07:24 08:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 18:30 19:20
S Warnborough, adj Lees Hill 07:25 08:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 18:32 19:22
S Warnborough Down Farm (N-bound) 07:27 08:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 18:33 19:23
RAF Odiham (SE-bound) 07:29 08:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:34 19:24
RAF Odiham (NW-bound) 07:30 08:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 18:35 19:25
Odiham The Crown (N-bound) 07:33 08:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 18:38 19:28
N Warnborough Priors Corner (W-bound) 07:35 08:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:40 19:30
Warnborough Green Castle Bridge Cottages (N-bound) 07:35 08:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:42 19:32
Warnborough Green Lord Derby Roundabout (N-bound) 07:36 08:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:43 19:33
Hook Berry Court (N-bound) 07:39 08:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:44 19:34
Hook Rail Station (N-bound) 07:40 08:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:45 19:35
Hook Old White Hart (SW-bound) 07:40 08:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 18:46 19:36
Hook War Memorial (SW-bound) 07:41 08:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 18:47 19:37
Hook Common The Hogget (SW-bound) 07:41 08:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:48 19:38
Heather Row, adj Basingstoke Country Hotel 07:42 08:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 18:49 19:39
Nately Scures, adj The Baredown 07:43 08:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 18:50 19:40
Nately Scures, adj Blackstocks Lane 07:44 08:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:51 19:41
Water End Park (opp) 07:44 08:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 18:52 19:42
Old Basing The Hatch (SW-bound) 07:48 08:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:53 19:43
Hatch, opp Byfleet Avenue 07:49 09:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:55 19:45
Old Basing Dickens Lane (W-bound) 07:49 09:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:57 19:47
Eastrop Applegarth Close (NW-bound) 07:54 09:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:59 19:49
Eastrop Victoria Street (W-bound) 07:55 09:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:00 19:50
Basingstoke Flaxfield Court (NW-bound) 07:56 09:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:01 19:51
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 07:57 09:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:02 19:52
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 07:58 09:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:03 19:53
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop H) 08:03 09:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:08 19:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hampshire