Bus Times

13 - Birmingham - Oldbury via Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Oldbury - Birmingham via Bearwood

Oldbury Interchange (Stop OG) 08:42 then hourly until 22:42
Oldbury, opp Jeffries House 08:43 22:43
Tat Bank, adj Parsonage St 08:44 22:44
Tat Bank Popes Lane 08:45 22:45
Tat Bank, opp Western Rd 08:46 22:46
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 08:47 22:47
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 08:47 22:47
Langley Green Keanscott Drive 08:49 22:49
Langley Green, opp Matty Rd 08:49 22:49
Langley Green, opp Moore Crescent 08:50 22:50
Langley Green, after Moat Farm School 08:51 22:51
Langley Green, opp Knottsall Lane 08:51 22:51
Bristnall Fields (after) 08:52 22:52
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 08:53 22:53
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 08:54 22:54
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 08:55 22:55
Warley, after Harborne Rd 08:55 22:55
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 08:56 22:56
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 08:57 22:57
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 08:58 22:58
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 08:59 22:59
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 09:00 23:00
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 09:00 23:00
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 09:00 23:00
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 09:01 23:01
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 09:02 23:02
Rotton Park, after Stanmore Rd 09:03 23:03
Rotton Park Rd (opp) 09:04 23:04
Chad Valley, opp York Rd 09:05 23:05
Chad Valley, opp Strathallen Thistle Hotel 09:05 23:05
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 09:07 23:07
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 09:07 23:07
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 09:08 23:08
Five Ways (before) 09:08 23:08
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 09:09 23:09
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR7) 09:10 23:10
National Indoor Arena, adj Grosvenor St West 09:11 23:11
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 09:12 23:12
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 09:13 23:13
National Indoor Arena (opp) 09:13 23:13
International Convention Centre, adj Civic Close 09:14 23:14
Ladywood, adj Baskerville House 09:14 23:14
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 09:15 23:15
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 09:16 23:16
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 09:17 23:17
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 09:18 23:18

Birmingham - Oldbury via Bearwood

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 08:50 then hourly until 23:50
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 08:50 23:50
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 08:51 23:51
Ladywood, opp Baskerville House 08:51 23:51
International Convention Centre, opp Civic Close 08:52 23:52
National Indoor Arena 08:53 23:53
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 08:53 23:53
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 08:54 23:54
National Indoor Arena, opp Grosvenor St West 08:55 23:55
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR6) 08:56 23:56
Five Ways Shopping Centre (adj) 08:57 23:57
Five Ways (nr) 08:58 23:58
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 08:58 23:58
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 08:58 23:58
Botanical Gardens, opp The Ivy Bush 09:00 00:00
Chad Valley, adj Strathallen Thistle Hotel 09:01 00:01
Chad Valley, adj York Rd 09:01 00:01
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 09:02 00:02
Rotton Park, adj Deblen Drive 09:02 00:02
Rotton Park, before Stanmore Rd 09:03 00:03
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 09:04 00:04
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 09:05 00:05
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 09:06 00:06
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 09:06 00:06
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 09:07 00:07
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 09:07 00:07
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 09:08 00:08
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 09:08 00:08
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 09:10 00:10
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 09:11 00:11
Warley, before Harborne Rd 09:12 00:12
Warley, after Abbey Rd 09:13 00:13
Warley, adj George Rd 09:14 00:14
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 09:14 00:14
Bristnall Fields (before) 09:15 00:15
Langley Green, before Knottsall Lane 09:16 00:16
Langley Green, opp Moat Farm School 09:17 00:17
Langley Green, adj Moore Crescent 09:17 00:17
Langley Green, adj Matty Rd 09:18 00:18
Langley Green Keanscott Drive 09:19 00:19
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 09:20 00:20
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 09:20 00:20
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 09:21 00:21
Tat Bank, adj Western Rd 09:22 00:22
Tat Bank Popes Lane 09:23 00:23
Tat Bank, opp Parsonage St 09:23 00:23
Oldbury, adj Jeffries House 09:24 00:24
Oldbury, adj Seven Stars Road 09:25 00:25
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OC) 09:27 00:27

More information