🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

13 - Birmingham - Oldbury via Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Oldbury - Birmingham via Bearwood

Oldbury Interchange (Stop OG) 05:18 05:50 06:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Oldbury, opp Jeffries House 05:19 05:51 06:51 16:51 17:51 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Tat Bank, adj Parsonage St 05:20 05:52 06:52 16:52 17:52 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Tat Bank, before Popes Lane 05:21 05:53 06:53 16:53 17:53 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Tat Bank, opp Western Rd 05:22 05:54 06:54 16:54 17:54 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 05:23 05:56 06:56 16:56 17:56 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 05:23 05:56 06:56 16:56 17:56 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Langley Green, adj Keanscott Drive 05:25 05:58 06:58 16:58 17:58 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Langley Green, opp Matty Rd 05:26 05:59 06:59 16:59 17:59 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Langley Green, opp Moore Crescent 05:26 05:59 06:59 16:59 17:59 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Langley Green, after Moat Farm School 05:27 06:01 07:01 17:01 18:01 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Langley Green, opp Knottsall Lane 05:28 06:02 07:02 17:02 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bristnall Fields (after) 05:29 06:03 07:03 17:03 18:03 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 05:30 06:04 07:04 17:04 18:04 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 05:31 06:05 07:05 17:05 18:05 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 05:32 06:06 07:06 17:06 18:06 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Warley, after Harborne Rd 05:32 06:07 07:07 17:07 18:07 18:56 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 05:33 06:08 07:08 17:08 18:08 18:57 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 05:34 06:09 07:09 17:09 18:09 18:58 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 05:35 06:11 07:11 17:11 18:11 19:00 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 05:36 06:11 07:11 17:11 18:11 19:00 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 05:37 06:13 07:13 17:13 18:13 19:02 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 05:37 06:13 07:13 17:13 18:13 19:02 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 05:37 06:13 07:14 17:14 18:14 19:03 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 05:38 06:14 07:14 17:14 18:14 19:03 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 05:39 06:15 07:15 17:15 18:15 19:04 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rotton Park, after Stanmore Rd 05:40 06:16 07:16 17:16 18:17 19:05 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rotton Park Rd (opp) 05:40 06:16 07:17 17:17 18:18 19:06 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Chad Valley, opp York Rd 05:42 06:18 07:19 17:19 18:19 19:08 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chad Valley, opp Strathallen Thistle Hotel 05:42 06:18 07:20 17:20 18:20 19:09 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 05:43 06:19 07:21 17:21 18:21 19:10 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 05:44 06:20 07:22 17:22 18:22 19:11 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 05:44 06:20 07:22 17:22 18:23 19:11 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Five Ways (before) 05:44 06:20 07:23 17:23 18:23 19:12 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 05:45 06:21 07:24 17:24 18:24 19:13 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Five Ways, opp Broadfield Walk 05:46 06:22 07:24 17:24 18:25 19:13 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Five Ways, nr Sherborne Wharf 05:46 06:22 07:25 17:25 18:26 19:14 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 05:47 06:23 07:26 17:26 18:27 19:15 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 05:48 06:24 07:27 17:27 18:28 19:16 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
National Indoor Arena (opp) 05:48 06:24 07:28 17:28 18:29 19:17 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Centenary Square, opp Baskerville House 05:50 06:26 07:30 17:30 18:31 19:19 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 05:51 06:27 07:31 17:31 18:32 19:20 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 05:52 06:28 07:32 17:32 18:33 19:21 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 05:53 06:29 07:33 17:33 18:34 19:22 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 05:54 06:30 07:35 17:35 18:36 19:24 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18

Birmingham - Oldbury via Bearwood

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:50 then hourly until 23:50
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:51 23:51
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:51 23:51
Centenary Square, adj Baskerville House 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:58 20:52 23:52
Centenary Square, opp Civic Close 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58 19:59 20:53 23:53
National Indoor Arena 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:54 23:54
National Indoor Arena King Edwards Rd 05:59 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:54 23:54
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:00 20:01 20:55 23:55
Five Ways Crescent Theatre 06:00 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:01 20:02 20:55 23:55
Five Ways, adj Ruston St 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:57 23:57
Five Ways (nr) 06:03 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:58 23:58
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 06:04 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:05 20:06 20:59 23:59
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 06:04 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:59 23:59
Botanical Gardens, after The Ivy Bush 06:05 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:00 00:00
Chad Valley, adj Strathallen Thistle Hotel 06:06 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:01 00:01
Chad Valley, adj York Rd 06:06 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:09 21:01 00:01
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 06:07 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:09 18:09 19:09 20:10 21:02 00:02
Rotton Park, adj Deblen Drive 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:10 18:10 19:10 20:11 21:03 00:03
Rotton Park, before Stanmore Rd 06:08 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:11 18:11 19:11 20:12 21:03 00:03
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 06:09 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:13 21:04 00:04
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 06:10 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:05 00:05
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 06:11 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:13 20:14 21:06 00:06
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 06:11 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:15 21:06 00:06
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 06:11 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:15 21:06 00:06
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 06:12 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:15 18:15 19:15 20:16 21:07 00:07
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 06:13 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:17 21:08 00:08
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 06:13 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:17 18:17 19:17 20:18 21:09 00:09
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 06:14 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:19 21:10 00:10
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:19 21:10 00:10
Warley, before Harborne Rd 06:16 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:19 18:19 19:19 20:20 21:11 00:11
Warley, after Abbey Rd 06:16 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 18:20 19:20 20:21 21:12 00:12
Warley, adj George Rd 06:18 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:23 21:14 00:14
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 06:18 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:23 21:14 00:14
Bristnall Fields (before) 06:19 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:23 18:23 19:23 20:24 21:15 00:15
Langley Green, before Knottsall Lane 06:19 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:24 18:24 19:23 20:24 21:15 00:15
Langley Green, opp Moat Farm School 06:20 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:25 18:25 19:24 20:25 21:16 00:16
Langley Green, adj Moore Crescent 06:21 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:26 18:26 19:25 20:26 21:17 00:17
Langley Green, adj Matty Rd 06:22 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:27 18:27 19:26 20:27 21:18 00:18
Langley Green, opp Keanscott Drive 06:23 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:28 18:28 19:27 20:28 21:19 00:19
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 06:24 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:29 18:29 19:28 20:29 21:20 00:20
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 06:24 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:29 18:29 19:28 20:29 21:20 00:20
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 06:25 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:30 18:30 19:29 20:30 21:21 00:21
Tat Bank, adj Western Rd 06:26 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:32 18:32 19:30 20:31 21:22 00:22
Tat Bank, after Popes Lane 06:27 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:33 18:33 19:31 20:32 21:23 00:23
Tat Bank, opp Parsonage St 06:28 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:34 18:34 19:32 20:33 21:24 00:24
Oldbury, adj Jeffries House 06:29 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:35 18:35 19:33 20:34 21:25 00:25
Oldbury, adj Seven Stars Road 06:29 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:36 18:36 19:33 20:34 21:25 00:25
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OC) 06:31 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:38 18:38 19:35 20:36 21:27 00:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands