Bus Times

13 - Birmingham - Oldbury via Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Oldbury - Birmingham via Bearwood

Oldbury Interchange (Stop OG) 05:18 05:48 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 then every 30 minutes until 14:21 14:48 15:17 then every 30 minutes until 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:52 19:07 19:42 then hourly until 22:42
Oldbury, opp Jeffries House 05:19 05:49 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 14:23 14:50 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:53 19:08 19:43 22:43
Tat Bank, adj Parsonage St 05:20 05:50 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 14:24 14:51 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:54 19:09 19:44 22:44
Tat Bank Popes Lane 05:21 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 14:24 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:55 19:10 19:45 22:45
Tat Bank, opp Western Rd 05:22 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 14:25 14:52 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:56 19:11 19:46 22:46
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 05:23 05:53 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 14:27 14:54 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:57 19:12 19:47 22:47
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 05:23 05:53 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 14:27 14:54 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:57 19:12 19:47 22:47
Langley Green Keanscott Drive 05:25 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 14:29 14:56 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:59 19:14 19:49 22:49
Langley Green, opp Matty Rd 05:26 05:56 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 14:30 14:57 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:00 19:15 19:49 22:49
Langley Green, opp Moore Crescent 05:26 05:56 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 14:30 14:57 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:00 19:15 19:50 22:50
Langley Green, after Moat Farm School 05:27 05:57 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 14:32 14:59 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:01 19:16 19:51 22:51
Langley Green, opp Knottsall Lane 05:28 05:58 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:00 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:02 19:17 19:51 22:51
Bristnall Fields (after) 05:29 05:59 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:01 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:03 19:18 19:52 22:52
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 05:30 06:00 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:02 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:04 19:19 19:53 22:53
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 05:31 06:01 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 14:36 15:03 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:20 19:54 22:54
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 05:32 06:02 06:29 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 19:21 19:55 22:55
Warley, after Harborne Rd 05:32 06:02 06:29 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 19:21 19:55 22:55
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 05:33 06:03 06:30 07:00 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:07 19:22 19:56 22:56
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 05:34 06:04 06:31 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:07 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:24 19:57 22:57
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 05:35 06:05 06:32 07:03 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:10 19:25 19:58 22:58
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 05:36 06:06 06:33 07:04 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:10 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:42 19:11 19:26 19:59 22:59
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 05:37 06:07 06:34 07:05 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:12 19:27 20:00 23:00
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 05:37 06:07 06:34 07:05 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:12 19:27 20:00 23:00
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 05:37 06:07 06:35 07:06 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:12 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:44 19:13 19:28 20:00 23:00
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 05:38 06:08 06:36 07:07 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:13 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:45 19:13 19:28 20:01 23:01
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 05:39 06:09 06:37 07:08 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:14 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:46 19:14 19:29 20:02 23:02
Rotton Park, after Stanmore Rd 05:40 06:10 06:38 07:09 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:48 14:48 15:15 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:47 19:15 19:30 20:03 23:03
Rotton Park Rd (opp) 05:40 06:10 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:16 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:48 19:16 19:31 20:04 23:04
Chad Valley, opp York Rd 05:42 06:12 06:40 07:11 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:50 14:50 15:18 15:48 17:48 18:17 18:49 19:18 19:33 20:05 23:05
Chad Valley, opp Strathallen Thistle Hotel 05:42 06:12 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:19 15:49 17:49 18:18 18:50 19:18 19:33 20:05 23:05
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 05:43 06:13 06:42 07:13 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:52 14:52 15:20 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:52 19:19 19:34 20:07 23:07
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 05:44 06:14 06:43 07:14 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:22 15:52 17:52 18:21 18:53 19:20 19:35 20:07 23:07
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:54 14:54 15:22 15:52 17:52 18:21 18:53 19:21 19:36 20:08 23:08
Five Ways (before) 05:45 06:15 06:44 07:15 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 14:54 15:23 15:53 17:53 18:22 18:54 19:21 19:36 20:08 23:08
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 14:55 15:24 15:54 17:54 18:23 18:55 19:22 19:37 20:09 23:09
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR7) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:25 15:55 17:55 18:23 18:55 19:23 19:38 20:10 23:10
National Indoor Arena, adj Grosvenor St West 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:57 14:57 15:26 15:56 17:56 18:25 18:57 19:24 19:39 20:11 23:11
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:20 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:59 14:59 15:28 15:58 17:58 18:26 18:58 19:25 19:40 20:12 23:12
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:21 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:25 10:00 15:00 15:29 15:59 17:59 18:27 18:59 19:26 19:41 20:13 23:13
National Indoor Arena (opp) 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:21 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:25 10:00 15:00 15:29 15:59 17:59 18:28 19:00 19:27 19:42 20:13 23:13
Ladywood, adj Baskerville House 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:23 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:27 10:02 15:02 15:31 16:01 18:01 18:29 19:01 19:28 19:43 20:14 23:14
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:24 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:28 10:03 15:03 15:32 16:02 18:02 18:30 19:02 19:29 19:44 20:15 23:15
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:24 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:28 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 18:03 18:31 19:03 19:30 19:45 20:16 23:16
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:26 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:30 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 18:05 18:33 19:05 19:31 19:46 20:17 23:17
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:27 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:31 10:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 18:06 18:34 19:06 19:32 19:47 20:18 23:18

Birmingham - Oldbury via Bearwood

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 06:08 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:50 15:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:50 then hourly until 23:50
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 06:08 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:50 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:50 23:50
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 06:09 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:11 20:51 23:51
Ladywood, opp Baskerville House 06:09 06:28 06:59 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:52 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:11 20:51 23:51
International Convention Centre, opp Civic Close 06:10 06:29 07:00 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:53 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:12 20:52 23:52
National Indoor Arena 06:11 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:53 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:13 20:53 23:53
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 06:11 06:30 07:01 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:54 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:13 20:53 23:53
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 06:12 06:31 07:01 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:29 14:29 14:54 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:14 20:54 23:54
National Indoor Arena, opp Grosvenor St West 06:13 06:32 07:03 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 14:56 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:15 20:55 23:55
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR6) 06:14 06:33 07:04 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 14:32 14:57 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:16 20:56 23:56
Five Ways Shopping Centre (adj) 06:15 06:34 07:04 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 14:58 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:17 20:57 23:57
Five Ways (nr) 06:16 06:35 07:06 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 14:59 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:18 20:58 23:58
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 06:16 06:35 07:06 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 14:34 14:59 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:18 20:58 23:58
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 06:16 06:35 07:06 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:00 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:18 20:58 23:58
Botanical Gardens, opp The Ivy Bush 06:18 06:37 07:08 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:36 14:36 15:01 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:20 21:00 00:00
Chad Valley, adj Strathallen Thistle Hotel 06:19 06:38 07:09 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 14:37 15:02 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:21 21:01 00:01
Chad Valley, adj York Rd 06:19 06:38 07:09 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 14:38 15:03 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:21 21:01 00:01
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 06:20 06:39 07:10 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:04 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:22 21:02 00:02
Rotton Park, adj Deblen Drive 06:20 06:39 07:11 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:05 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:22 21:02 00:02
Rotton Park, before Stanmore Rd 06:21 06:40 07:12 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:05 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:23 21:03 00:03
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 06:22 06:41 07:13 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:07 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:24 21:04 00:04
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 06:23 06:42 07:13 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 14:42 15:07 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:25 21:05 00:05
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 06:24 06:43 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 14:43 15:08 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:26 21:06 00:06
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 06:24 06:43 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 14:44 15:09 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:26 21:06 00:06
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 06:25 06:44 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 14:44 15:09 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:27 21:07 00:07
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 06:25 06:44 07:16 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 14:45 15:10 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:27 21:07 00:07
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 06:26 06:45 07:17 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:11 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:28 21:08 00:08
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 06:26 06:45 07:17 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:11 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:28 21:08 00:08
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 06:27 06:47 07:19 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 14:48 15:13 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:30 21:10 00:10
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 06:28 06:48 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 14:49 15:14 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:31 21:11 00:11
Warley, before Harborne Rd 06:29 06:49 07:22 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:50 14:50 15:16 15:50 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:32 21:12 00:12
Warley, after Abbey Rd 06:30 06:50 07:22 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 14:51 15:16 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:33 21:13 00:13
Warley, adj George Rd 06:31 06:51 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:52 14:52 15:18 15:52 17:52 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:34 21:14 00:14
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 06:31 06:51 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:52 14:52 15:18 15:52 17:52 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:34 21:14 00:14
Bristnall Fields (before) 06:32 06:52 07:25 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:53 14:53 15:19 15:53 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:19 20:35 21:15 00:15
Langley Green, before Knottsall Lane 06:33 06:53 07:26 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:54 14:54 15:20 15:54 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:36 21:16 00:16
Langley Green, opp Moat Farm School 06:34 06:54 07:27 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:55 14:55 15:21 15:55 17:55 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:37 21:17 00:17
Langley Green, adj Moore Crescent 06:34 06:54 07:27 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:56 14:56 15:22 15:56 17:56 18:25 18:54 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:37 21:17 00:17
Langley Green, adj Matty Rd 06:35 06:55 07:28 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:57 14:57 15:23 15:57 17:57 18:26 18:55 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:38 21:18 00:18
Langley Green Keanscott Drive 06:36 06:56 07:29 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:58 14:58 15:24 15:58 17:58 18:27 18:56 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:39 21:19 00:19
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 06:37 06:57 07:30 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:30 09:59 14:59 15:25 15:59 17:59 18:28 18:57 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:40 21:20 00:20
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 06:37 06:57 07:30 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:30 09:59 14:59 15:25 15:59 17:59 18:28 18:57 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:40 21:20 00:20
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 06:38 06:58 07:31 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:00 15:00 15:26 16:00 18:00 18:29 18:58 19:27 19:55 20:25 20:41 21:21 00:21
Tat Bank, adj Western Rd 06:39 06:59 07:32 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:01 15:01 15:27 16:01 18:01 18:30 18:59 19:28 19:56 20:26 20:42 21:22 00:22
Tat Bank Popes Lane 06:40 07:00 07:33 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:29 16:03 18:03 18:31 19:00 19:29 19:57 20:27 20:43 21:23 00:23
Tat Bank, opp Parsonage St 06:40 07:01 07:34 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:29 16:03 18:03 18:32 19:01 19:29 19:57 20:27 20:43 21:23 00:23
Oldbury, adj Jeffries House 06:41 07:02 07:35 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:05 15:05 15:31 16:05 18:05 18:33 19:02 19:30 19:58 20:28 20:44 21:24 00:24
Oldbury, adj Seven Stars Road 06:42 07:03 07:36 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:05 15:05 15:31 16:05 18:05 18:34 19:03 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:45 21:25 00:25
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OC) 06:44 07:05 07:38 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:08 15:08 15:34 16:08 18:08 18:36 19:05 19:33 20:01 20:31 20:47 21:27 00:27

More information