Bus Times

13 - Bournemouth - Ferndown - Wimborne

A bus service operated by morebus

Wimborne - Ferndown - Bournemouth

Merley Lane (N-bound) 07:03 then every 30 minutes until
Merley, opp Brabazon Road 07:03
Merley Chichester Walk (W-bound) 07:04
Merley Sopwith Crescent (W-bound) 07:04
Merley The Lantern Community Centre (SW-bound) 07:04
Oakley Merley First School (N-bound) 07:05
Oakley House (opp) 07:05
Oakley Road (opp) 07:06
Oakley Canford Bridge (N-bound) 07:07
Wimborne Minster Saville Court (NW-bound) 07:08
Wimborne Minster The Coach and Horses (N-bound) 07:09
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (N-bound) 07:09
Wimborne Minster Ambulance Station (W-bound) 07:10
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop B) 07:12 07:42 08:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:20
Wimborne Minster Police Station (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:21
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (SE-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:22
Wimborne Minster St. John's Church (N-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:23
Wimborne Minster St. John's Hill (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:24
Wimborne Minster Onslow Gardens (N-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:24
Colehill Cobbs Road (NE-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:25
Colehill Lane (NE-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:26
Colehill Garage (NE-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:27
Colehill, opp Middlehill Road 07:21 07:51 08:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:27
Colehill First School (SE-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:29
Colehill Trotters Lane (E-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:30
Canford Bottom Fryers Copse (SE-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:31
Stapehill, opp Fox Lane 07:25 07:55 08:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:31
Stapehill Wyvale Garden Centre (E-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:32
Stapehill Uddens Cross (E-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:33
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (E-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:33
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (E-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:34
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (E-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:35
Ferndown Church Road (E-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:36
Ferndown Wimborne Road Post Office (S-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:37
Ferndown Albert Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:38
Ferndown Town Centre (S-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:39
Ferndown Chander Close (SE-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:40
W Parley Old Pines Close (S-bound) 07:40 08:11 08:49 17:19 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:41
W Parley Dudsbury Avenue (S-bound) 07:40 08:11 08:49 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:42
W Parley Chapelgate Garage (SE-bound) 07:41 08:12 08:50 17:20 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:42
W Parley Winnards Close (SE-bound) 07:41 08:13 08:51 17:21 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:43
W Parley Oakland Walk (S-bound) 07:42 08:14 08:52 17:22 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:44
W Parley Parley Cross Crossroads (S-bound) 07:43 08:15 08:53 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:45
W Parley New Road (S-bound) 07:43 08:15 08:53 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:45
Northbourne Greenacres Close (SE-bound) 07:45 08:17 08:55 17:25 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:47
Northbourne Brierley Road (S-bound) 07:46 08:19 08:57 17:27 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:48
Redhill, opp Saxonhurst Road 07:46 08:19 08:57 17:27 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:48
Redhill, opp Headswell Avenue 07:47 08:20 08:58 17:28 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:49
Redhill Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:48 08:21 08:59 17:29 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:49
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 07:48 08:21 08:59 17:29 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:50
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 07:49 08:22 09:00 17:30 17:56 18:26 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:50
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 07:50 08:23 09:01 17:31 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:51
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 07:51 08:24 09:02 17:32 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:51
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 07:51 08:24 09:02 17:32 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:52
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 07:52 08:25 09:03 17:33 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:53
Winton, opp Library 07:53 08:26 09:04 17:34 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:53
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 07:53 08:26 09:04 17:34 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:54
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 07:54 08:27 09:05 17:35 18:01 18:31 19:06 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:55
Winton Banks (S-bound) 07:56 08:29 09:07 17:37 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:56
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (S-bound) 07:57 08:30 09:08 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:56
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (S-bound) 07:58 08:31 09:09 17:39 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:57
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 08:00 08:33 09:11 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:59
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 08:01 08:34 09:12 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:12 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:59
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 08:02 08:35 09:13 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:05 21:05 22:05 00:00
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 08:03 08:36 09:14 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:14 20:06 21:06 22:06 00:01
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 08:04 08:37 09:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:07 21:07 22:07 00:02
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 08:05 08:38 09:17 17:47 18:11 18:41 19:17 20:08 21:08 22:08 00:03
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 08:06 08:39 09:18 17:48 18:12 18:42 19:18 20:09 21:09 22:09 00:04
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 08:07 08:40 09:19 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:19 20:10 21:10 22:10 00:05
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 08:07 08:40 09:20 17:50 18:13 18:43 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 00:05
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:09 08:42 09:22 17:52 18:15 18:45 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:12 00:07
Bournemouth Square (Stand U) 08:10 08:43 09:23 17:53 18:16 18:46 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 00:08

Bournemouth - Ferndown - Wimborne

Bournemouth Square (Stand U) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:20 20:25 22:25
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:21 19:21 20:26 22:26
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:23 19:23 20:28 22:28
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:23 20:28 22:28
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:24 19:24 20:29 22:29
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:24 19:24 20:29 22:29
Bournemouth Station (Stand 1) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:26 19:26 20:31 22:31
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:27 19:27 20:32 22:32
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:28 20:32 22:32
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:29 20:33 22:33
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:29 19:29 20:34 22:34
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (NW-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:30 20:34 22:34
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:30 20:35 22:35
Winton Stirling Road (N-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:32 20:36 22:36
Winton Banks (N-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:33 20:37 22:37
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:33 20:37 22:37
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:34 20:38 22:38
Winton, opp Police Station 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:35 20:39 22:39
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:36 20:39 22:39
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:36 20:40 22:40
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:37 20:40 22:40
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:38 20:41 22:41
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:39 20:42 22:42
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:39 20:42 22:42
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:39 20:42 22:42
Muscliffe The Horse and Jockey (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:40 20:43 22:43
Redhill Roundabout (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:40 20:43 22:43
Redhill Headswell Avenue (NW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:41 20:44 22:44
Redhill Saxonhurst Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:41 20:44 22:44
Northbourne Brierley Road (N-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:42 20:45 22:45
Northbourne Kinson Park Road (NW-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:43 20:46 22:46
W Parley New Road (N-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:45 20:48 22:48
W Parley Parley Cross Roads (N-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:46 20:49 22:49
W Parley Brierley Avenue (N-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:49 22:49
W Parley Winnards Close (NW-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:50 22:50
W Parley Chapelgate Garage (NW-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:48 20:51 22:51
W Parley Dudsbury Avenue (N-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:48 18:18 18:49 19:49 20:51 22:51
W Parley Old Pines Close (N-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:52 22:52
Ferndown Chander Close (NW-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:53 22:53
Ferndown Town Centre (N-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 16:45 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:54 22:54
Ferndown Albert Road (N-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 16:45 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:54 22:54
Ferndown Wimborne Road Post Office (N-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:56 22:56
Ferndown Church Road (W-bound) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:18 16:48 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:57 22:57
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (W-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:57 22:57
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (W-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:58 22:58
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (W-bound) 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:58 22:58
Stapehill Uddens Cross (W-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22 16:52 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 21:00 23:00
Stapehill Wyvale Garden Centre (W-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 16:53 17:28 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:59 21:00 23:00
Stapehill Fox Lane (W-bound) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24 16:54 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 23:01
Canford Bottom Fryers Copse (NW-bound) 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:02 21:02 23:02
Colehill Hayes Lane (NW-bound) 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:34 19:02 20:02 21:02 23:02
Colehill First School (NW-bound) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:03 20:03 21:03 23:03
Colehill Middlehill Road (W-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:06 18:36 19:05 20:05 21:05 23:05
Colehill Garage (SW-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:08 18:38 19:06 20:06 21:06 23:06
Colehill Lane (SW-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:08 18:38 19:06 20:06 21:06 23:06
Colehill Cobbs Road (SW-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:07 20:07 21:07 23:07
Wimborne Minster Highland Road (SW-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:33 17:03 17:38 18:10 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:08 23:08
Wimborne Minster St John's Hill (S-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:40 18:12 18:42 19:09 20:09 21:09 23:09
Wimborne Minster, opp St. John's Hill 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:09 20:09 21:09 23:09
Wimborne Minster, opp St. John's Church 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:10 20:10 21:10 23:10
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (N-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:10 20:10 21:10 23:10
Wimborne Minster Ambulance Station (W-bound) 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:15 18:45 19:11 20:11 21:11 23:11
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop B) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:17 18:47 19:13 20:13 21:13 23:13
Wimborne Minster Police Station (E-bound) 18:48
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (SE-bound) 18:48
Wimborne Minster The Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 18:49
Wimborne Minster, opp Saville Court 18:49
Oakley Canford Bridge (S-bound) 18:50
Oakley Road (S-bound) 18:50
Oakley House (E-bound) 18:51
Oakley Straight (opp) 18:52
Merley The Lantern Community Centre (NE-bound) 18:52
Merley Sopwith Crescent (E-bound) 18:52
Merley, opp Chichester Walk 18:53
Merley Brabazon Road (S-bound) 18:53
Merley, opp Cockerell Close 18:54

More information