Bus Times

13 - Epping - Ivy Chimneys - Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross

A bus service operated by Swallow Coach Company

Epping - Ivy Chimneys - Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross

Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 06:40 08:25 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:00 16:45 18:15
Epping, o/s St. Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 06:40 08:25 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:00 16:45 18:15
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 06:41 08:27 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:02 16:47 18:15
Epping, opp Council Offices 06:44 08:29 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:04 16:49 18:15
Epping, opp Church 06:45 08:31 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:06 16:51 18:16
Epping, opp Tesco Store 06:47 08:32 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:07 16:52 18:17
Epping Bury Lane (oppj) 06:47 08:32 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:08 16:52 18:17
Epping School (SE-bound) 15:10
Epping, adj Bell Common 06:48 08:33 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:10 16:53 18:18
Epping, opp Park Cottages 06:49 08:34 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:11 16:54 18:19
Waltham Abbey Crown Hill (NW-bound) 06:52 08:37 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:14 16:57 18:22
Waltham Abbey, opp Fern Hall 06:53 08:38 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:15 16:58 18:23
Upshire, opp Village Hall 06:55 08:40 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:16 17:00 18:25
Waltham Abbey, o/s Upshire Shops 06:58 08:43 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:19 17:03 18:28
Waltham Abbey, adj Geisthorp Court 06:59 08:44 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:20 17:03 18:29
Waltham Abbey, adj Tillingham Court 06:59 08:44 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:20 17:04 18:29
Waltham Abbey Broomfield Court (N-bound) 07:00 08:45 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:21 17:04 18:30
Waltham Abbey, adj Wormyngford Court 07:00 08:45 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:21 17:05 18:30
Waltham Abbey, opp Jubilee Court 07:00 08:45 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:21 17:05 18:30
Waltham Abbey, opp Edward Court 07:01 08:46 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:22 17:06 18:31
Waltham Abbey, o/s King Harold School 15:23
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (SW-bound) 15:23
Waltham Abbey, nr The Green Man 15:25
Waltham Abbey, adj Stonyshotts 15:25
Waltham Abbey, adj Shernbroke Road 15:26
Waltham Abbey, opp Farthingale Lane 15:27
Waltham Abbey, adj Maynard Court 15:28
Waltham Abbey, adj Gant Court 15:28
Waltham Abbey, opp Stonyshotts 15:28
Waltham Abbey, adj The Green Man 15:29
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (NE-bound) 15:30
Waltham Abbey, adj Congreve Road 07:03 08:48 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:30 17:07 18:33
Waltham Abbey, adj Newteswell 07:03 08:48 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:31 17:07 18:33
Waltham Abbey Parklands (SW-bound) 07:05 08:50 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:32 17:09 18:35
Waltham Abbey, adj Saxon Way 07:06 08:50 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:33 17:10 18:36
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (W-bound) 07:07 08:51 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:34 17:11 18:37
Waltham Abbey, o/s Bemor Builders 07:08 08:52 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:35 17:12 18:38
Waltham Abbey, o/s McDonalds 07:10 09:54 11:24 12:54 15:36 17:14 18:39
Waltham Cross, nr Lea Road 07:11 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:38 17:15 18:40
Waltham Cross, adj Queensway 07:13 09:57 11:27 12:57 15:39 17:17 18:42
Waltham Cross Railway Station (Stop F) 07:16 09:59 11:29 12:59 15:41 17:20 18:43
Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop C) 07:18 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:43 17:22 18:45
Schooldays only

Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - Ivy Chimneys - Epping

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop C) 07:25 10:10 11:40 13:10 15:50 17:30 18:45
Waltham Cross Railway Station (Stop E) 07:26 10:11 11:41 13:11 15:51 17:31 18:46
Waltham Cross, opp Queensway 07:29 10:13 11:43 13:13 15:53 17:33 18:48
Waltham Cross, opp Lea Road 07:30 10:15 11:45 13:15 15:55 17:35 18:50
Waltham Abbey Highbridge Rdbt (S-bound) 07:33 10:17 11:47 13:17 15:57 17:37 18:52
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (Stop A) 07:36 09:00 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:25 16:00 17:40 18:55
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (Stop B) 07:36 09:00 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:25 16:00 17:40 18:55
Waltham Abbey, adj Sun Street 07:36 09:00 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:25 16:02 17:40 18:55
Waltham Abbey, opp Saxon Way 07:37 09:01 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:26 16:04 17:41 18:56
Waltham Abbey Parklands (NE-bound) 07:39 09:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:28 16:13 17:43 18:58
Waltham Abbey, opp Newteswell 07:39 09:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:28 16:13 17:43 18:58
Waltham Abbey, o/s King Harold School 07:40
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (SW-bound) 07:41
Waltham Abbey, nr The Green Man 07:42
Waltham Abbey, adj Stonyshotts 07:45
Waltham Abbey, adj Shernbroke Road 07:45
Waltham Abbey, opp Morris Court 07:45
Waltham Abbey, opp Maynard Court 07:46
Waltham Abbey, adj Farthingale Lane 07:46
Waltham Abbey, opp Stonyshotts 07:48
Waltham Abbey, adj The Green Man 07:50
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (NE-bound) 07:51
Waltham Abbey, opp Anwell Court 07:51 09:06 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:31 16:16 17:46 19:01
Waltham Abbey, adj Edward Court 07:52 09:06 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:31 16:16 17:46 19:01
Waltham Abbey, o/s Jubilee Court 07:53 09:07 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:32 16:17 17:47 19:02
Waltham Abbey, opp Wormyngford Court 07:53 09:07 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:32 16:17 17:47 19:02
Waltham Abbey Broomfield Court (S-bound) 07:54 09:08 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:33 16:18 17:48 19:03
Waltham Abbey, opp Tillingham Court 07:54 09:08 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:33 16:18 17:48 19:03
Waltham Abbey, opp Geisthorp Court 07:55 09:09 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:34 16:19 17:49 19:04
Waltham Abbey, o/s Upshire Shops 07:56 09:10 10:30 12:00 13:30 14:35 16:20 17:50 19:05
Upshire, o/s Village Hall 07:59 09:13 10:33 12:03 13:33 14:38 16:23 17:53 19:08
Waltham Abbey, adj Fern Hall 07:59 09:13 10:33 12:03 13:33 14:38 16:23 17:53 19:08
Waltham Abbey Crown Hill (SE-bound) 08:00 09:14 10:34 12:04 13:34 14:39 16:24 17:54 19:09
Waltham Abbey, opp Ambresbury Banks 08:01 09:16 10:36 12:06 13:36 14:41 16:26 17:56 19:11
Epping, o/s Park Cottages 08:03 09:17 10:37 12:07 13:37 14:42 16:27 17:57 19:12
Epping, opp Bell Common 08:04 09:18 10:38 12:08 13:38 14:43 16:28 17:58 19:13
Epping School (SE-bound) 08:05
Epping, adj Bury Lane 08:07 09:19 10:39 12:09 13:39 14:44 16:29 17:59 19:14
Epping, o/s Tesco Store 08:10 09:20 10:40 12:10 13:40 14:45 16:30 18:00 19:15
Epping, o/s Church 08:11 09:21 10:43 12:13 13:43 14:48 16:33 18:03 19:18
Epping, o/s Council Offices 08:13 09:21 10:44 12:14 13:44 14:49 16:34 18:04 19:19
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 08:16 09:23 10:47 12:17 13:47 14:52 16:37 18:07 19:22
Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 08:20 09:25 10:50 12:20 13:50 14:55 16:40 18:10 19:25
Schooldays only

More information

Swallow Coach Company