13 - Hamilton Bus Stn - East Kilbride Rail Stn
A bus service operated by JMB Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Hamilton Bus Stn - East Kilbride Rail Stn
Hamilton Bus Station (stance 11) | 05:54 | 06:55 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamilton, before Leechlee Road | 05:54 | 06:55 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
Hamilton, opp Bourne Street | 05:56 | 06:57 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
Hamilton, at Miller Street | 05:57 | 06:58 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | |
Hamilton, before John Street | 05:58 | 06:59 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |
Hamilton, after Woodside Walk | 05:59 | 07:00 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | |
Hamilton, at Portland Park | 06:00 | 07:01 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | |
Low Waters, opp Morris Street | 06:01 | 07:02 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | |
Low Waters, opp School Street | 06:02 | 07:03 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | |
Cadzow, opp Jack Street | 06:03 | 07:04 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | |
Cadzow, opp Irvine Terrace | 06:04 | 07:05 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | |
Cadzow, after Chriss Avenue | 06:04 | 07:05 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | |
Eddlewood, at High Park Crescent | 06:06 | 07:07 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 | |
Eddlewood, opp Meadowside | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 | |||
Eddlewood, opp Douglas Crescent | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 | |||
Eddlewood, at Hamilton Place | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | |||
Eddlewood, opp Hamilton Place | 06:06 | 07:07 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | |
Quarter, before Sunnyside Road | 06:09 | 07:10 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 | |
Quarter Darngaber Road (Near) | 06:10 | 07:11 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | |
Quarter, before Darngaber Gardens | 06:10 | 07:11 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:39 | |
Limekilnburn Strathaven Road (near) | 06:12 | 07:13 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:41 | |
Glassford Larkhall Road (Near) | 06:18 | 07:19 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 | |
Glassford, after Greenbank Crescent | 06:18 | 07:19 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | 23:49 | |
Strathaven, before Hills Road | 06:22 | 07:23 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | 23:53 | |
Strathaven, at Young Street | 06:23 | 07:24 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | 23:54 | |
Strathaven Louden street (Near) | 06:24 | 07:25 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | 23:54 | |
Strathaven, opp Townhead Street | 06:25 | 07:26 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 | |
Strathaven Common Green (Near) | 06:25 | 07:26 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 | |
Strathaven, after Wellbrae | 06:26 | 07:27 | 18:40 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | 23:56 |
Strathaven, after Lethame Road | 06:26 | 18:40 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | ||
Strathaven, opp Commercial Road | 06:26 | 18:40 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 | ||
Strathaven, opp Brook Street | 06:27 | 18:41 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | ||
Strathaven, opp Avondale Street | 06:28 | 18:42 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | ||
Strathaven, opp Overton Avenue | 06:28 | 18:42 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | ||
Chapelton, before Wellbrae | 06:36 | 18:50 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | ||
Chapelton, opp Wellbrae | 06:37 | 18:51 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | ||
Kelvin, at Hurlawcrook Road | 06:45 | 18:59 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 | ||
Greenhills, before Langlands Drive | 06:45 | |||||||
Kelvin, at Carron Place | 19:00 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |||
Whitehills, before Fortieth Avenue | 06:46 | |||||||
Whitehills, opp Braidley Crescent | 06:46 | |||||||
Whitehills, at Lomond | 06:47 | |||||||
Whitehills, opp Auchengilloch | 06:47 | |||||||
Greenhills, opp High whitehills Road | 06:48 | |||||||
Greenhills, after Sycamore Crescent | 06:48 | |||||||
Greenhills, at St Louise's RC Primary School | 06:49 | |||||||
Greenhills, opp Skovlunde Way | 06:49 | |||||||
Kelvin, opp Singer Road | 06:50 | 19:01 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | ||
Kelvin, before The Boardwalk | 06:51 | 19:01 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | ||
Kelvin, after The Boardwalk | 06:51 | 19:02 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | ||
Kelvin, after Stroud Road | 06:51 | 19:02 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | ||
The Murray Kelvin Drive (Near) | 06:52 | 19:02 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | ||
The Murray, at Shield Hill | 06:53 | 19:03 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | ||
The Murray Telford Road (Near) | 06:53 | 19:03 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | ||
East Kilbride Bus Station (stance 8) | 06:55 | 19:05 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | ||
West Mains, at Churchill Avenue | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | ||||
West Mains, at Torrance Road | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
East Kilbride Rail Stn - Hamilton Bus Stn
Timetable data from JMB Travel, 4 March 2024
JMB Travel
- Website
- jmbtravel.co.uk
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app