Bus Times

13 - Chester - Mold

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Chester - Mold

Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 06:45 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 19:45
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 06:46 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:16 19:46
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB (Stop BB) 06:48 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:18 19:48
Chester Lower Bridge Street (Stand Y) 06:53 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 13:23 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:23 19:53
Handbridge Garage (o/s) 06:55 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:25 13:25 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25 18:25 19:25 19:55
Handbridge, opp St Mary's Church 06:56 07:26 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:26 13:26 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:26 19:56
Handbridge Hugh Street (cnr) 06:57 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27 18:27 19:27 19:57
Handbridge, opp River Lane 06:58 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:28 13:28 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:28 19:58
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:29 19:59
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 07:00 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:00
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 07:02 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:02
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 07:03 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:03
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 07:04 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:04
Saltney, opp Douglas Place 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:05
Saltney Stanley Park Drive (cnr) 07:06 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:06
Saltney Sandy Lane 07:08 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:08
Saltney Ferry Road 07:09 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:09
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:10
Bretton Lane End 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:11
Broughton Glynne Arms 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:12
Broughton Tesco 05:14 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:14
Broughton Airbus 05:16 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:46
Broughton Wynnstay Road 05:17 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47
Broughton Eaton Close 05:18 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48
Broughton School 05:19 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49
Broughton Offa's Dyke 05:20 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50
Broughton Coronation Road 05:20 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50
Broughton Shops 05:22 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52
Broughton Chapel 05:22 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52
Broughton Warren Hall Court 05:23 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:53
Penymynydd Bank Farm 05:26 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:56
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute 05:27 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:27 11:27 12:27 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:57
Penyffordd Millstone Inn 05:28 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58
Penymynydd Old Horse and Jockey 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:02
Penymynydd Springfield 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:03
Penymynydd Cross Farm 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:03
Dobs Hill Dobshill Roundabout 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:04
Dobs Hill Little Mountain Turn 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:06
Buckley Old Cross Keys Farm 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:06
Buckley Cross Keys Inn 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:07
Buckley Lyme Grove 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:09
Buckley Lea Drive 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:11
Buckley Paddeswood Road 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:11
Buckley Moel View 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12
Nant Mawr Crescent 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:13
Nant Mawr Fraser Drive 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:13
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:15
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:15
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:16
Prenbrigog Griffin Inn 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:17
Mynydd Isa Bryn Offa 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:17
Mold Wood Green 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:19 09:19 10:19 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:19
Mold Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:21

Mold - Chester

Mold Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:29
Leadmill Wood Green 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:31
Mynydd Isa Bryn Offa 06:03 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:03 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:33
Prenbrigog Griffin Inn 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:34
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive 06:05 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:35
Prenbrigog Pren Hill 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:06 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:36
Prenbrigog Watts Court 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:06 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:36
Nant Mawr Fraser Drive 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:37
Nant Mawr Crescent 06:08 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:08 12:08 13:08 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:38
Buckley Moel View 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:09 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:39
Buckley Paddeswood Road 06:10 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:40
Buckley Lea Drive 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:41
Buckley Lyme Grove 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:12 12:12 13:12 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:42
Buckley Cross Keys Inn 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:43
Buckley Old Cross Keys Farm 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:14 12:14 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:44
Dobs Hill Hospital 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:45
Dobs Hill Dobshill Roundabout 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:16 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:46
Penymynydd Cross Farm 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:17 12:17 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:47
Penymynydd Springfield 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:48
Penymynydd Old Horse and Jockey 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:48
Penyffordd Red Lion 06:21 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:21 12:21 13:21 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:51
Penyffordd Millstone Inn 06:22 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:52
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute 06:23 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:23 12:23 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 18:53
Penymynydd Bank Farm 06:24 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:54
Broughton Warren Hall Court 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:26 12:26 13:26 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:56
Broughton Chapel 06:28 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:58
Broughton Shops 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:59
Broughton Coronation Road 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:00
Broughton Offa's Dyke 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:00
Broughton School 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:01
Broughton Eaton Close 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:02
Broughton Wynnstay Road 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:02
Broughton Airbus 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:04
Broughton Tesco 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:07
Broughton Glynne Arms 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:08
Bretton Lane End 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:09
Bretton Well House Farm 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:10
Saltney North Street 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:11
Saltney Sandy Lane 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:12
Saltney Sandy Lane Terminus 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:12
Saltney Carlton Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:13
Saltney Celyn Crescent 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:13
Saltney Tegid Way 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:14
Saltney Victoria Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:14
Saltney Park Avenue 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:15 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:15
Saltney Douglas Place 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:16 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:16
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:18
Hough Green, opp St Mark's Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:18
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:19 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:19
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:20
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:21
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:21
Handbridge, by Cemetery 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:22 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:22
Handbridge Brown's Lane (cnr) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:23
Handbridge, o/s St Mary's Church 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:24 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:24
Handbridge, o/s Edgar's Field 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:25 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:25
Chester, o/s Ye Olde Kings Head 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:27 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:27
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:27 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:27
Chester Foregate Street Stop B (Stop B) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:29 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:29
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales