Bus Times

13 - orange - Reading Station - Woodley Airfield

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Woodley, adj Bulmershe School then every 30 minutes until 15:15 then every 30 minutes until
Reading Blagrave Street (stop EM) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:18 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:33
Reading, opp Eldon Road 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:21 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Reading College (adj) 05:19 05:49 06:20 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:35 21:34 22:34 23:34
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:22 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:36 21:35 22:35 23:35
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 05:20 05:50 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:23 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:36 21:35 22:35 23:35
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 05:21 05:51 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:24 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:37 21:36 22:36 23:36
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (NE-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:26 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:39 21:37 22:37 23:37
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (Adj 240) 05:23 05:53 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:28 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:40 21:38 22:38 23:38
N Earley Erleigh Court Drive (adj 51) 05:25 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:30 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:42 21:40 22:40 23:40
N Earley Whitegates Lane (Adj 21) 05:25 05:55 06:27 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:31 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:43 21:40 22:40 23:40
N Earley Culver Lane (adj 134) 05:26 05:56 06:28 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:32 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:43 21:41 22:41 23:41
Bulmershe Court (opp) 05:27 05:57 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:34 18:34 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:45 21:42 22:42 23:42
Bulmershe Sports Centre (adj) 05:29 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 14:32 15:15 15:02 15:36 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:47 21:44 22:44 23:44
Woodley, adj Antrim Road 05:29 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:36 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:47 21:44 22:44 23:44
Woodley North Lake (Adj 104) 05:30 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:37 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:48 21:45 22:45 23:45
S Lake, adj Campbell Road 05:30 06:00 06:32 07:02 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:37 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:48 21:45 22:45 23:45
S Lake Thatchers (E-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:38 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:49 21:46 22:46 23:46
Woodley Livingstone Gardens (Adj 31) 05:31 06:01 06:34 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:39 18:39 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:49 21:46 22:46 23:46
Woodley Mulberry Close (Adj 5) 05:32 06:02 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:39 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:50 21:47 22:47 23:47
Woodley Drovers Way Top (Adj 28) 05:32 06:02 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:40 18:40 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:50 21:47 22:47 23:47
Woodley Good Companions (S-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:41 18:41 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:51 21:48 22:48 23:48
Woodley, opp The Ridgeway 05:33 06:03 06:37 07:07 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:42 18:42 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:51 21:48 22:48 23:48
Woodley Rivermead Road (opp 6) 05:34 06:04 06:37 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:42 18:42 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:52 21:49 22:49 23:49
Woodley Colemans Moor Lane Foot (adj 99) 05:35 06:05 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:43 18:43 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:53 21:50 22:50 23:50
Woodley Oak Drive (Adj 165) 05:36 06:06 06:39 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:44 18:44 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:54 21:51 22:51 23:51
Woodley Dunbar Drive (Adj 187) 05:36 06:06 06:40 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:45 18:45 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:54 21:51 22:51 23:51
Woodley Herald Way (E-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:41 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:46 18:46 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:55 21:52 22:52 23:52
Woodley, opp Sandford Lane 05:38 06:08 06:42 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:47 18:47 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:56 21:53 22:53 23:53
Woodley, opp Sandford Lane 05:39 06:09 06:43 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:48 18:48 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:57 21:54 22:54 23:54
Woodley, adj Sunderland Close 05:39 06:09 06:43 07:13 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:49 18:49 19:15 19:42 20:12 20:57 21:54 22:54 23:54
Woodley, opp Harvard Close 05:40 06:10 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:49 18:49 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:58 21:55 22:55 23:55
Woodley, opp Lysander Close 05:41 06:11 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:50 18:50 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:59 21:56 22:56 23:56
Headley Park, opp Woodley Piazza 05:41 06:11 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:51 18:51 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:59 21:56 22:56 23:56
Woodley Headley Close (NE-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:52 18:52 19:18 19:46 20:16 21:01 21:57 22:57 23:57
Woodley, adj Oakdale Walk 05:43 06:13 06:47 07:17 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:53 18:53 19:19 19:46 20:16 21:01 21:58 22:58 23:58
Woodley, adj Lunds Farm Road 05:44 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:54 18:54 19:20 19:48 20:18 21:03 21:59 22:59 23:59
Woodley, adj Brecon Road Parade 05:45 06:15 06:49 07:19 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:55 18:55 19:21 19:48 20:18 21:03 22:00 23:00 00:00
Woodley Ravensbourne Drive (S-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:56 18:56 19:22 19:50 20:20 21:05 22:01 23:01 00:01
Woodley, opp Wilmington Close 05:46 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:57 18:57 19:23 19:50 20:20 21:05 22:01 23:01 00:01
Woodley Headley Road Circle (Adj 74) 05:47 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:58 18:58 19:24 19:51 20:21 21:06 22:02 23:02 00:02
Woodley Chequers (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:00 19:00 19:26 19:53 20:23 21:08 22:04 23:04 00:04
Woodley, adj Woodwaye 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:00 19:00 19:26 19:53 20:23 21:08 22:04 23:04 00:04
Woodley, adj Beaufield Close 05:50 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:01 19:01 19:27 19:54 20:24 21:09 22:05 23:05 00:05
Woodley Chequers Way (Opp 61) 05:50 06:20 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:58 14:58 15:16 15:28 16:02 19:02 19:28 19:55 20:24 21:09 22:05 23:05 00:05
Woodley, adj Howth Drive Top 05:51 06:21 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:59 14:59 15:17 15:29 16:03 19:03 19:29 19:56 20:25 21:10 22:06 23:06 00:06
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:59 07:29 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:01 15:01 15:18 15:31 16:05 19:05 19:31 19:58 20:27 21:12 22:08 23:08 00:08
N Earley Earley Power Station (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:02 15:02 15:19 15:32 16:06 19:06 19:32 19:59 20:28 21:13 22:08 23:08 00:08
N Earley, opp Shepherds House Lane 05:54 06:24 07:01 07:31 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:03 15:03 15:20 15:33 16:07 19:07 19:33 20:00 20:28 21:13 22:09 23:09 00:09
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:06 15:06 15:23 15:36 16:10 19:10 19:36 20:01 20:30 21:15 22:11 23:11 00:11
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 05:57 06:27 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:07 15:07 15:25 15:37 16:12 19:12 19:37 20:03 20:31 21:16 22:12 23:12 00:12
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 05:57 06:27 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:08 15:08 15:25 15:38 16:12 19:12 19:38 20:03 20:32 21:17 22:12 23:12 00:12
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 05:59 06:29 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:10 15:10 15:27 15:40 16:14 19:14 19:40 20:05 20:33 21:18 22:14 23:14 00:14
Reading College (opp) 06:00 06:30 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:12 15:12 15:29 15:42 16:16 19:16 19:42 20:06 20:34 21:19 22:15 23:15 00:15
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:13 15:13 15:31 15:43 16:18 19:18 19:43 20:07 20:36 21:21 22:16 23:16 00:16
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:14 15:14 15:32 15:44 16:19 19:19 19:44 20:08 20:36 21:21 22:17 23:17 00:17
Reading Blagrave Street (stop EM) 06:04 06:34 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:18 15:18 15:36 15:48 16:23 19:23 19:48 20:11 20:39 21:24 22:19 23:19 00:19
Schooldays only

Cash, mobile phone app ticket or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Reading Buses