bustimes.org

13 - Restalrig - Craigleith

A bus service operated by Edinburgh Coach Lines

Restalrig - Craigleith

Restalrig, before Findlay Gardens 06:35 07:26 07:27 08:24 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26
Restalrig, after Findlay Medway 06:35 07:27 07:27 08:24 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 06:36 07:27 07:28 08:25 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27
Lochend, adj Sleigh Drive 06:37 07:28 07:29 08:26 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28
Lochend Avenue (after) 06:38 07:29 07:30 08:27 08:29 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29
Lochend, opp Hawkhill 06:38 07:30 07:30 08:27 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30
Lochend Road (after) 06:39 07:30 07:31 08:28 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30
Lochend, at Hawkhill Avenue 06:40 07:31 07:32 08:29 08:31 09:32 09:31 10:32 10:31 11:31 11:32 12:31 12:32 13:32 13:31 14:32 14:31 15:31 15:32 16:32 16:31 17:32 17:31 18:31 18:32
Lochend, after Albion Place 06:40 07:32 07:32 08:29 08:32 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 18:32
Lochend, before St Clair Place 06:41 07:33 07:33 08:30 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33
Leith, before Dickson Street 06:41 07:33 07:33 08:30 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33
Pilrig, after Buchanan Street 06:42 07:34 07:34 08:31 08:34 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:34 18:34
Pilrig Street (opp) 06:43 07:35 07:35 08:32 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 06:44 07:36 07:36 08:33 08:36 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36 18:36 18:36
Broughton, after Hopetoun Crescent 06:45 07:36 07:37 08:34 08:36 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36 18:36 18:36
Broughton, after McDonald Street 06:46 07:38 07:38 08:35 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 18:38 18:38
Broughton Primary (at) 06:47 07:39 07:39 08:36 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 17:39 18:39 18:39
Broughton, after Beaverhall Road 06:48 07:40 07:40 08:37 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40
Broughton, opp Logie Green Road 06:48 07:40 07:40 08:37 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40
Broughton Rodney Street (SE-bound) 06:49 07:42 07:42 08:39 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42 18:42 18:42
Broughton Mansfield Place (SE-bound) 06:52 07:45 07:45 08:42 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 18:45 18:45
New Town Drummond Place (W-bound) 06:53 07:46 07:46 08:43 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 18:46
New Town, before Dundas Street 06:54 07:48 07:47 08:45 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48
New Town, adj Great King Street 06:54 07:48 07:48 08:45 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48
New Town, nr Abercromby Place 06:55 07:49 07:48 08:46 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49 18:49 18:49
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GH) 06:56 07:51 07:49 08:48 08:51 09:50 09:51 10:50 10:51 11:51 11:50 12:51 12:50 13:50 13:51 14:50 14:51 15:51 15:50 16:50 16:51 17:50 17:51 18:51 18:50
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 06:57 07:52 07:50 08:49 08:52 09:51 09:52 10:51 10:52 11:52 11:51 12:52 12:51 13:51 13:52 14:51 14:52 15:52 15:51 16:51 16:52 17:51 17:52 18:52 18:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 06:58 07:53 07:52 08:51 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 17:53 18:53 18:53
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 07:03 07:59 07:57 08:57 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 17:59 18:59 18:59
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 07:03 07:59 07:57 08:57 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 17:59 18:59 18:59
W End Drumsheugh Gardens (SW-bound) 07:04 08:00 07:58 08:58 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:00 18:00 19:00 19:00
W End Chester Street (SW-bound) 07:04 08:00 07:59 08:59 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:01 17:00 18:01 18:00 19:00 19:00
W End Palmerston Place (NW-bound) 07:05 08:01 07:59 09:00 09:01 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:02 17:01 18:01 18:01 19:01 19:01
Dean Belford Bridge (SW-bound) 07:06 08:02 08:00 09:01 09:02 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:03 17:02 18:02 18:02 19:02 19:02
Dean, at Gallery of Modern Art 07:06 08:03 08:01 09:02 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:04 17:03 18:03 18:03 19:03 19:03
Ravelston, opp Queensferry Terrace 07:07 08:03 08:02 09:02 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:04 17:03 18:04 18:03 19:03 19:03
Ravelston Park (before) 07:07 08:04 08:03 09:03 09:04 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:05 17:04 18:05 18:04 19:04 19:04
Ravelston, opp Orchard Road South 07:08 08:05 08:04 09:04 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:06 17:05 18:06 18:05 19:05 19:05
Ravelston, before Garscube Terrace 07:09 08:06 08:04 09:05 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:07 17:06 18:06 18:06 19:06 19:06
Ravelston, after Craigleith Crescent 07:10 08:07 08:06 09:07 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:09 17:07 18:08 18:07 19:07 19:07
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Rise 07:11 08:08 08:07 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:10 17:08 18:09 18:08 19:08 19:08
Ravelston, opp Mary Erskine School 07:12 08:09 08:08 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:11 17:09 18:10 18:09 19:09 19:09
Blackhall Ravelston Dykes Road (N-bound) 07:13 08:10 08:10 09:11 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:13 17:10 18:11 18:10 19:10 19:10
Blackhall, at Craigcrook Castle 07:13 08:11 08:10 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:13 17:11 18:12 18:11 19:11 19:11
Blackhall, at Hillpark Green 07:14 08:12 08:12 09:13 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:15 17:12 18:13 18:12 19:12 19:12
Blackhall, after March Gait 07:15 08:12 08:12 09:13 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:15 17:12 18:13 18:12 19:12 19:12
Blackhall, after Hillpark Way 07:15 08:13 08:13 09:14 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:16 17:13 18:14 18:13 19:13 19:13
Blackhall Strachan Road (NE-bound) 07:16 08:14 08:14 09:15 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:17 17:14 18:15 18:14 19:14 19:14
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 07:16 08:14 08:14 09:15 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:17 17:14 18:15 18:14 19:14 19:14
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 07:17 08:15 08:15 09:16 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:18 17:15 18:16 18:15 19:15 19:15
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 07:18 08:16 08:16 09:17 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:19 17:16 18:17 18:16 19:16 19:16
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 07:19 08:17 08:17 09:18 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:20 17:17 18:18 18:17 19:17 19:17
Craigleith Road (before) 07:21 08:19 08:19 09:20 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:22 17:19 18:20 18:19 19:19 19:19
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 07:22 08:20 08:20 09:21 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:23 17:20 18:21 18:20 19:20 19:20

Craigleith - Restalrig

Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 06:35 07:29 07:59 08:25 09:26 then hourly until 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Craigleith Road (after) 06:35 07:30 08:00 08:26 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 06:37 07:31 08:01 08:27 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 06:38 07:33 08:03 08:29 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 06:38 07:33 08:03 08:29 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Blackhall, before Telford Road 06:39 07:34 08:04 08:30 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Blackhall Strachan Road (SW-bound) 06:40 07:35 08:05 08:31 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Blackhall, opp Hillpack Way 06:40 07:35 08:05 08:31 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Blackhall, opp March Gait 06:41 07:36 08:06 08:32 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Green 06:41 07:37 08:07 08:33 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Blackhall, opp Craigcrook Castle 06:42 07:38 08:08 08:34 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Blackhall Ravelston Dykes Road (S-bound) 06:43 07:39 08:09 08:35 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ravelston, at Mary Erskine School 06:45 07:42 08:12 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Ravelston, after Craigleith Rise 06:45 07:42 08:13 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:38
Ravelston, nr Craigleith Crescent 06:46 07:44 08:14 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ravelston, opp Garscube Terrace 06:47 07:45 08:16 08:42 09:41 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:41
Ravelston, before Orchard Road South 06:48 07:46 08:17 08:43 09:42 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:42
Ravelston Park (opp) 06:49 07:47 08:18 08:44 09:43 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:43
Dean, nr St Andrews Church 06:50 07:48 08:20 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:44
Dean, opp Gallery of Modern Art 06:50 07:48 08:20 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:44
Dean Belford Bridge (E-bound) 06:51 07:49 08:21 08:47 09:45 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:45
W End Palmerston Place (SE-bound) 06:52 07:50 08:22 08:48 09:46 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:46
W End Chester Street (NE-bound) 06:53 07:51 08:24 08:49 09:47 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:47
W End Drumsheugh Gardens (NE-bound) 06:53 07:52 08:25 08:50 09:48 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:48
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:54 07:53 08:25 08:50 09:49 15:49 16:50 17:50 18:49
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:55 07:54 08:27 08:52 09:50 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 06:56 07:55 08:29 08:54 09:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:51
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GF) 06:59 07:58 08:31 08:56 09:54 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:54
Edinburgh Thistle Street (Stop GQ) 07:00 07:59 08:33 08:58 09:55 15:55 16:58 17:58 18:55
New Town, after Abercromby Place 07:01 08:00 08:34 08:59 09:56 15:56 16:59 17:59 18:56
New Town, opp Dundas Street 07:02 08:01 08:35 09:00 09:57 15:57 17:00 18:00 18:57
New Town Drummond Place (E-bound) 07:03 08:02 08:37 09:02 09:59 15:59 17:02 18:02 18:59
Broughton Mansfield Place (NW-bound) 07:05 08:04 08:39 09:04 10:01 16:01 17:04 18:04 19:01
Broughton, o/s Bellevue Crescent 07:05 08:04 08:39 09:04 10:01 16:01 17:05 18:04 19:01
Broughton, at Rodney Street 07:07 08:06 08:41 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06 19:03
Broughton, before Logie Green Road 07:07 08:06 08:41 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:07 18:06 19:03
Broughton, before Beaverhall Road 07:09 08:08 08:43 09:08 10:05 16:05 17:09 18:08 19:05
Broughton Primary (opp) 07:10 08:09 08:44 09:09 10:06 16:06 17:10 18:09 19:06
Broughton, opp McDonald Street 07:10 08:10 08:45 09:10 10:07 16:07 17:11 18:10 19:07
Broughton, opp Hopetoun Crescent 07:12 08:11 08:46 09:11 10:08 16:08 17:12 18:11 19:08
Hillside Shrubhill (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:47 09:12 10:09 16:09 17:13 18:12 19:09
Pilrig, adj Spey Street 07:13 08:12 08:47 09:12 10:09 16:09 17:13 18:12 19:09
Pilrig Street (nr) 07:13 08:13 08:48 09:13 10:10 16:10 17:14 18:13 19:10
Pilrig, opp Buchanan Street 07:14 08:13 08:48 09:13 10:10 16:10 17:14 18:13 19:10
Leith, after Dickson Street 07:15 08:14 08:49 09:14 10:11 16:11 17:15 18:14 19:11
Lochend, opp St Clair Place 07:15 08:15 08:50 09:15 10:12 16:12 17:16 18:15 19:12
Lochend, before Albion Place 07:16 08:16 08:51 09:16 10:13 16:13 17:17 18:16 19:13
Lochend, opp Hawkhill Avenue 07:17 08:17 08:52 09:17 10:14 16:14 17:18 18:17 19:14
Lochend Road (before) 07:17 08:17 08:52 09:17 10:14 16:14 17:18 18:17 19:14
Lochend Park (opp) 07:18 08:17 08:52 09:17 10:14 16:14 17:18 18:17 19:14
Lochend, after Hawkhill 07:18 08:18 08:53 09:18 10:15 16:15 17:19 18:18 19:15
Restalrig, nr Findlay Avenue 07:20 08:20 08:55 09:20 10:17 16:17 17:21 18:20 19:17
Restalrig, before Findlay Gardens 07:21 08:21 08:56 09:21 10:18 16:18 17:22 18:21 19:18

More information

Edinburgh Coach Lines