Bus Times

13 - Swansea Bus Station - Townhill Circular

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Swansea Bus Station (Stand Q) 06:30 07:25 07:55 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 06:32 07:28 07:58 08:48 17:48
Mount Pleasant Belle Vue Way (Stop A) 06:35 07:30 08:00 08:50 17:50 18:39 22:39
Swansea, after Police HQ 06:35 07:31 08:01 08:51 17:51 18:39 22:39
Mount Pleasant, before Hospital 06:36 07:32 08:02 08:52 17:52 18:40 22:40
Mount Pleasant, o/s St Jude's Church 06:38 07:33 08:03 08:53 17:53 18:41 22:41
Townhill, opp Leakers Shops 06:40 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:56 17:56 18:43 22:43
Townhill, before Cadfan Road 06:40 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:56 17:56 18:43 22:43
Townhill Dyfed Avenue (opp 54) 06:41 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:58 17:58 18:44 22:44
Townhill, after Community Centre 06:42 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:59 17:59 18:44 22:44
Townhill, after Graiglwyd Square 06:44 07:41 08:01 08:11 09:01 18:01 18:46 22:46
Townhill Graiglwyd Road Middle (o/s 65) 06:44 07:41 08:01 08:11 09:01 18:01 18:46 22:46
Townhill Elphin Crescent (o/s 64) 06:46 07:43 08:03 08:13 09:03 18:03 18:48 22:48
Townhill Gwynedd Avenue East (opp 239) 06:46 07:43 08:03 08:13 09:03 18:03 18:48 22:48
Townhill, after Elwy Crescent 06:47 07:44 08:04 08:14 09:04 18:04 18:49 22:49
Townhill, before Gwynedd Gardens 06:49 07:46 08:06 08:16 09:06 18:06 18:50 22:50
Townhill, o/s School 06:50 07:47 08:07 08:17 09:07 18:07 18:51 22:51
Townhill, o/s Leakers Shops 06:52 07:49 08:09 08:19 09:09 18:09 18:52 22:52
Mount Pleasant, after St Judes 06:53 07:51 08:11 08:21 09:11 18:11 18:54 22:54
Mount Pleasant, after Hospital 06:54 07:52 08:12 08:22 09:12 18:12 18:55 22:55
Swansea, before Police HQ 06:55 07:53 08:13 08:23 09:13 18:13 18:56 22:56
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 06:57 07:57 08:17 08:27 09:17 18:17 18:59 22:59
Swansea Bus Station (Stand Q) 07:00 08:00 08:20 08:30 09:20 18:20 19:01 23:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South & West Wales