🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

13 - Turquoise Line - Spixworth - Sprowston - Norwich - Wymondham - Attleborough

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Attleborough - Wymondham - Norwich - Sprowston - Spixworth

Attleborough, adj Leys Lane 06:49 07:19 then every 30 minutes until
Attleborough, adj Ollands Road 06:50 07:20
Attleborough, adj Dodds Close 06:51 07:21
Attleborough, adj London Road 06:52 07:22
Attleborough, adj West Carr Road 06:53 07:23
Attleborough, opp police station 06:53 07:23
Attleborough, adj Watling Road 06:54 07:24
Attleborough, adj Lavender Close 06:55 07:25
Attleborough, opp Short Road 06:56 07:26
Attleborough, adj Cyprus Road 06:57 07:27
Attleborough, adj Queens Road 06:59 07:29
Attleborough, adj Queens Square 07:00 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Attleborough, adj high school 07:00 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Attleborough, opp Brickfield Terrace 07:01 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31
Attleborough, opp Mill Lane 07:02 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Spooner Row, opp Station Turn 07:06 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:36
Wymondham, opp Eleven Mile Road 07:07 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37
Wymondham, adj Abbey Road 07:12 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42
Wymondham, adj Cross 07:15 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
Wymondham, opp Kimberley Street 07:15 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
Wymondham, adj Orchard Way 07:16 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Wymondham, opp Vimy Ridge 07:17 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Wymondham, adj Garage 07:18 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:18 18:48
Wymondham, adj Oakwood Drive 07:19 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Wymondham, opp Waitrose 07:20 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
Wymondham, opp Gateway 11 Business Park 07:22 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 07:30 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:30 19:00
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 07:34 08:04 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:04
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 07:35 08:05 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:05
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 07:36 08:06 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:06
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 07:37 08:07 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:07
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 07:38 08:08 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:08
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 07:39 08:09 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:09
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 07:40 08:10 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:10
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 07:41 08:11 09:11 18:11 18:41 19:11
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 07:42 08:12 09:12 18:12 18:42 19:12
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 07:43 08:13 09:13 18:13 18:43 19:13
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BB) 07:45 08:15 09:15 18:15 18:45 19:15
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 07:50 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:20
Norwich Tombland (Stop CL) 07:51 08:21 09:21 18:21 19:21
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand A) 07:54 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:24
Norwich, adj Stacy Road 07:55 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:25
Norwich, adj Elm Tavern 07:56 08:26 09:26 18:26 19:26
Norwich, opp Sewell Road 07:57 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:27
Norwich, opp Constitution Opening 07:58 08:28 09:28 18:28 19:28
Norwich Constitution Hill (o/s 31) 07:59 08:29 09:29 18:29 19:29
Old Catton, opp Parkland Road 08:01 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:31
Sprowston, adj The Woodman 08:01 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:31
Sprowston North Walsham Road (o/s 121) 08:01 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:31
Sprowston, opp Edwards Road 08:02 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:32
Sprowston, adj Pioneer Road 08:02 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:32
Sprowston, opp Windsor Park Gardens 08:03 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:33
Sprowston, adj Proctor Road 08:03 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:33
Old Catton, opp Longe Road 08:04 08:34 09:34 18:34 19:34
Old Catton, opp The Paddocks 08:05 08:35 09:35 18:35 19:35
Old Catton The Paddocks (o/s 83) 08:06 08:36 09:36 18:36 19:36
Old Catton, opp Shopping Centre 08:08 08:38 09:38 18:38 19:38
Spixworth, opp Beeston Lane 08:10 08:40 09:40 18:40 19:40
Spixworth, adj Bramble Close 08:11 08:41 09:41 18:41 19:41
Spixworth Giles Road (o/s 13) 08:14 08:44 09:44 18:44 19:44
Spixworth, adj Christine Road 08:15 08:45 09:45 18:45 19:45
Spixworth, opp Redwing Gardens 08:16 08:46 09:46 18:46 19:46
Spixworth, adj James Green Close 08:17 08:47 09:47 18:47 19:47
Spixworth, adj St Peters Way 08:17 08:47 09:47 18:47 19:47
Spixworth, adj Buxton Road 08:18 08:48 09:48 18:48 19:48
Spixworth, opp Ivy Road 08:20 08:50 09:50 18:50 19:50

Spixworth - Sprowston - Norwich - Wymondham - Attleborough

Spixworth, opp Ivy Road 07:24 then every 30 minutes until 16:54 17:36
Spixworth, opp Lilian Road 07:25 16:55 17:37
Spixworth, adj Russell Avenue 07:25 16:55 17:37
Spixworth, opp James Green Close 07:25 16:55 17:37
Spixworth, adj Redwing Gardens 07:26 16:56 17:38
Spixworth, opp Christine Road 07:27 16:57 17:39
Spixworth Giles Road (opp 13) 07:27 16:57 17:39
Spixworth, opp Brambles Close 07:29 16:59 17:41
Spixworth, adj Beeston Lane 07:31 17:01 17:43
Old Catton, adj Shopping Centre 07:33 17:03 17:45
Old Catton The Paddocks (o/s 72) 07:34 17:04 17:46
Old Catton, adj The Paddocks 07:35 17:05 17:47
Old Catton, adj Longe Road 07:36 17:06 17:48
Sprowston, opp Proctor Road 07:37 17:07 17:49
Sprowston, nr Windsor Park Gardens 07:37 17:07 17:49
Sprowston, opp Pioneer Road 07:38 17:08 17:50
Sprowston, adj Edwards Road 07:39 17:09 17:51
Sprowston North Walsham Road (opp 109) 07:39 17:09 17:51
Sprowston, adj Parkland Road 07:41 17:11 17:53
Norwich Constitution Hill (opp 31) 07:43 17:13 17:55
Norwich, adj Constitution Opening 07:45 17:15 17:57
Norwich, adj Sewell Road 07:47 17:17 17:59
Norwich, opp Elm Tavern 07:49 17:19 18:01
Norwich, opp Stacy Road 07:50 17:20 18:02
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 07:51 17:21 18:03
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:53 17:23 18:05
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:55 17:25 18:07
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 07:57 17:27 18:09
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 18:12
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 08:00 17:30 18:15
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BP) 08:05 17:35 18:20
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:06 17:36 18:21
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 08:06 17:36 18:21
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 08:07 17:37 18:22
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 08:07 17:37 18:22
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 08:08 17:38 18:23
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 08:09 17:39 18:24
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 08:09 17:39 18:24
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 08:10 17:40 18:25
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 08:11 17:41 18:26
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 08:15 17:45 18:30
Wymondham, opp Gateway 11 Business Park 08:23 17:53 18:38
Wymondham, adj Waitrose 08:24 17:54 18:39
Wymondham, opp Oakwood Drive 08:25 17:55 18:40
Wymondham, opp Garage 08:26 17:56 18:41
Wymondham, adj Vimy Ridge 08:27 17:57 18:42
Wymondham, opp Orchard Way 08:28 17:58 18:43
Wymondham, adj Kimberley Street 08:29 17:59 18:44
Wymondham, adj The Chestnuts 08:30 18:00 18:45
Wymondham, adj Suton Lane 08:31 18:01 18:46
Wymondham, adj Eleven Mile Lane 08:34 18:04 18:49
Spooner Row, adj Station Turn 08:35 18:05 18:50
Besthorpe, opp Morley Turn 08:36 18:06 18:51
Besthorpe, opp chapel 08:37 18:07 18:52
Attleborough, adj Mill Lane 08:39 18:09 18:54
Attleborough, adj Brickfield Terrace 08:40 18:10 18:55
Attleborough, opp high school 08:40 18:10 18:55
Attleborough, adj Leys Lane 08:42 18:12 18:57
Attleborough, adj Ollands Road 08:43 18:13 18:58
Attleborough, adj Dodds Close 08:44 18:14 18:59
Attleborough, adj London Road 08:45 18:15 19:00
Attleborough, adj West Carr Road 08:46 18:16 19:01
Attleborough, opp police station 08:46 18:16 19:01
Attleborough, adj Watling Road 08:47 18:17 19:02
Attleborough, adj Lavender Close 08:48 18:18 19:03
Attleborough, opp Short Road 08:49 18:19 19:04
Attleborough, adj Cyprus Road 08:50 18:20 19:05
Attleborough, adj Queens Road 08:52 18:22 19:07
Attleborough, adj Queens Square 08:53 18:23 19:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk