bustimes.org

132 - Cambridge - Duxford - Saffron Walden

A bus service operated by C G Myall & Son

Saffron Walden - Duxford - Cambridge

Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Saffron Walden, o/s Post Office 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Littlebury Turn (NW-bound) 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Littlebury Cambridge Road (N-bound) 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Little Chesterford London Road (NW-bound) 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Great Chesterford Station Turn (W-bound) 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Ickleton, opp Church Street 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Ickleton, nr Coploe Road 09:14 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Duxford, opp Highfield Close 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Duxford, opp Ickleton Road 09:16 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Duxford, nr Petersfield Road 09:17 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Duxford, nr St John's Street 09:17 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Duxford, nr The Firs 09:17 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Duxford, o/s Imperial War Museum Hangar 1 09:19s 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Pampisford, nr Sawston Bypass 09:22
Pampisford, nr South Terrace 09:23
Sawston, opp Park Road 09:23
Sawston, opp Tannery Road 09:23
Sawston, opp Church Lane 09:24
Sawston, opp Babraham Road 09:25
Stapleford, opp Church Street 09:29
Great Shelford, nr Granta Terrace 09:30
Great Shelford, nr Woollards Lane 09:31
Great Shelford, nr Tunwells Close 09:33
Great Shelford, opp Maris Green 09:33
Great Shelford, opp Bridge Close 09:33
Great Shelford, nr Stonehill Road 09:34
Great Shelford, nr Westfield Road 09:35
Trumpington, opp Reed Close 09:35
Trumpington, nr Bishop's Road 09:36
Trumpington Park-and-Ride (in) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Trumpington, opp Anstey Way 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Trumpington, opp Alpha Terrace 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Trumpington, opp Gazeley Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Trumpington Road (nr) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Trumpington, nr Rutherford Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Cambridge, opp Robinson Way 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay C) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Cambridge, nr Long Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Cambridge, nr Perse School 09:46
Cambridge, opp Blinco Grove 09:47
Cambridge, o/s Hills Rd 6th Form Col 09:47
Cambridge, o/s Botanic Gardens 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Cambridge, nr Hills Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Cambridge Railway Station (Stop 7) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Cambridge Hills Road (NW-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Cambridge, opp St Paul's Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 7) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00

Cambridge - Duxford - Saffron Walden

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 7) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Cambridge, opp Downing College 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cambridge, adj St Paul's Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cambridge, nr Hills Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cambridge Railway Station (Stop 3) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Cambridge, opp Botanic Gardens 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Cambridge, opp Hills Rd 6th Form Col 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Cambridge, nr Blinco Grove 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Cambridge, opp Perse School 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Cambridge, opp Long Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay C) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cambridge, nr Robinson Way 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Trumpington, opp Rutherford Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Trumpington Road (opp) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Trumpington, nr Gazeley Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Trumpington, nr Alpha Terrace 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Trumpington, nr Anstey Way 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Trumpington Park-and-Ride (in) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Duxford, o/s Imperial War Museum Hangar 1 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Trumpington, opp Bishop's Road 18:30
Trumpington, nr Reed Close 18:31
Great Shelford, opp Westfield Road 18:32
Great Shelford, opp Stonehill Road 18:33
Great Shelford, nr Bridge Close 18:33
Great Shelford, nr Maris Green 18:34
Great Shelford, opp Tunwells Close 18:35
Great Shelford, opp Woollards Lane 18:36
Great Shelford, opp Granta Terrace 18:37
Stapleford, nr Church Street 18:39
Sawston, nr Babraham Road 18:43
Sawston, nr Church Lane 18:43
Sawston, nr Tannery Road 18:44
Sawston, nr Park Road 18:44
Pampisford, opp South Terrace 18:45
Pampisford, opp Sawston Bypass 18:46
Duxford, opp St John's Street 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:50
Duxford, opp Petersfield Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:51
Duxford, nr Ickleton Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:51s
Duxford, nr Highfield Close 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:51s
Ickleton, opp Coploe Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:54s
Ickleton, nr Church Street 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:54s
Great Chesterford Station Turn (E-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:56s
Little Chesterford London Road (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:57s
Littlebury Cambridge Road (S-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:59s
Littlebury, adj Mill Lane 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:00s
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Saffron Walden, opp High School 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:05s
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:05s
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:06s
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:07

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information