Bus Times

132 - Towns and Downs Wanderer - Newhaven - Lewes - South Malling - Lewes - Landport - Lewes - Nevill - Lewes

A bus service operated by Community Transport for Lewes Area

Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:42
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 09:42
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 09:43
Newhaven, adj Evelyn Avenue 09:43
Newhaven, adj Piddinghoe Mead 09:45
Piddinghoe, opp Court Farm Close 09:48
Southease Swanborough Hollow (N-bound) 09:51
Rodmell, adj Mill Lane 09:53
Northease Farm (adj) 09:55
Iford, opp The Old Vicarage 09:57
Swanborough Manor Swanborough Hollow (N-bound) 09:59
Kingston, adj The Holdings 10:01
Iford and Kingston School (opp) 10:01
Kingston, adj Gows Croft 10:01
Iford and Kingston School (o/s) 10:02
Kingston, adj Wellgreen Lane 10:03
Southover, opp Sports Ground 10:05
Southover, adj Cranedown 10:05
Southover, adj The Swan 10:06
Southover, adj The Kings Head 10:07
Lewes, opp Railway Station 10:08
Lewes, adj Southover Road 10:08
Lewes Fisher Street (N-bound) 10:09
Lewes West Street (E-bound) 10:09
Lewes Bus Station (Stop B) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11
Lewes, adj Tesco 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12
S Malling, adj Sackville House 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13
S Malling, adj St Michael's Terrace 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15
S Malling, opp Peckham Close 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16
S Malling, adj Lambert Place 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
S Malling, adj Harvard Close 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
S Malling, opp Hoopers Close 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
S Malling, adj Stoneham Close 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
S Malling, adj Beckett Way 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17
S Malling, opp St Michael's Terrace 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
S Malling, adj Sussex Police Headquarters 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18
S Malling, adj Spences Field 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Lewes, opp Brooks Road 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Lewes, adj Tesco 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23
Lewes Bus Station (Stop B) 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Lewes Friars' Walk (S-bound) 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Lewes, adj Southover Road 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Lewes Fisher Street (N-bound) 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28
Lewes, adj The Avenue 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
Landport, adj Prince Edward's Road 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Landport Kingsley Road (NW-bound) 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Landport Meridian Road (NW-bound) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Landport, adj Yarrow Road 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Landport, adj Crisp Road 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Landport, adj Blois Road 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Landport Waldshut Road (N-bound) 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Landport, adj Churchill Road 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Landport, adj De La Warr Green 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Landport Eridge Green (E-bound) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Landport Shops (opp) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Landport, opp Lee Road 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Landport Stansfield Road (SE-bound) 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Landport Newton Road (NW-bound) 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Landport Baxter Road (NW-bound) 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Landport, opp Prince Edward's Road 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Lewes, opp The Avenue 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Lewes West Street (E-bound) 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Lewes, adj Tesco 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Lewes Bus Station (Stop B) 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Lewes Friars' Walk (S-bound) 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Lewes, adj Southover Road 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Lewes Post Office (adj) 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Lewes, adj The Gallops 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Nevill Crescent (adj) 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Nevill, adj Mount Harry Stores 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Nevill, adj Hamsey Crescent 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Nevill Firle Crescent (SW-bound) 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56
Nevill, adj Caburn Crescent 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56
Nevill, before North Way 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56
Nevill, opp East Way 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Nevill, adj Cross Way 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Nevill, opp Recreation Ground 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
Nevill Crescent (opp) 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
Lewes, opp The Gallops 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
Lewes, opp HM Prison 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Winterbourne Montacute Road (NE-bound) 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Winterbourne Barons Down Road (o/s 1) 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Winterbourne, adj Glebe Close 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Winterbourne Lane (E-bound) 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Lewes Fisher Street (N-bound) 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Lewes West Street (E-bound) 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Lewes Bus Station (Stop B) 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10
Lewes Friars' Walk (S-bound) 14:10
Lewes, adj Railway Station 14:11
Southover, opp The Kings Head 14:12
Southover, opp The Swan 14:13
Southover, opp Cranedown 14:14
Southover, adj Sports Ground 14:15
Kingston, opp Wellgreen Lane 14:17
Kingston, adj The Holdings 14:18
Iford and Kingston School (opp) 14:19
Kingston, adj Gows Croft 14:19
Iford and Kingston School (o/s) 14:19
Swanborough Manor Swanborough Hollow (SE-bound) 14:21
Iford, o/s The Old Vicarage 14:22
Northease Farm (opp) 14:24
Rodmell, opp Mill Lane 14:26
Southease Swanborough Hollow (S-bound) 14:27
Piddinghoe, adj Court Farm Close 14:31
Newhaven, opp Piddinghoe Mead 14:34
Newhaven, opp Evelyn Avenue 14:36
Newhaven, on Lower Place 14:37

More information

Community Transport for Lewes Area