🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

133 - Wattstown - Llwyncelyn via Porth

A bus service operated by Thomas of Rhondda

Map

Wattstown - Llwyncelyn via Porth

Wattstown Heol y Twyn (o/s 36-39) 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Wattstown Heol Ceiriog (o/s40) 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Wattstown Heol Llechau (o/s 22) 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Wattstown Bryn Terrace (o/s 20) 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Wattstown Hotel (before) 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Wattstown, after Calfaria House 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Ynyshir, after Rugby Club 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Ynyshir Wilpak (o/s former) 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Ynyshir, before Station Hotel 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Ynyshir, nr Gynor Place 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Ynyshir, before Llanwonno Road 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Ynyshir, o/s Workingmen's Club 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Ynyshir, after New Offices 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Porth, after Bus Depot 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Porth, before Mary Street 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 09:48 12:48 13:48
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 09:49 12:49 13:49
Porth, before Surgery 09:50 12:50 13:50
Porth, after Tynewydd Hotel 09:51 12:51 13:51
Ynyshir Aldergrove Road (o/s 24) 09:54 12:54 13:54
Ynyshir Upper Gynor Place (nr 40) 09:58 12:58 13:58
Ynyshir, nr Allotment Gardens 09:59 12:59 13:59
Porth, after Bus Depot 10:02 13:02 14:02
Porth, before Mary Street 10:02 13:02 14:02
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06
Porth, before Mary Street 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06
Porth, before Llwyncelyn Hotel 09:07
Llwyncelyn Primrose Terrace (o/s 54) 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08
Llwyncelyn Lewis Terrace (o/s 6) 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09
Llwyncelyn Lewis Terrace (o/s 61) 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10
Llwyncelyn Post Office (opp Post Box) 09:12 10:12 13:12 14:12

Llwyncelyn - Wattstown via Porth

Llwyncelyn Post Office (opp Post Box) 09:12 10:12 13:12 14:12
Llwyncelyn Primrose Terrace (opp 54) 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14
Porth, after Llwyncelyn Hotel 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20
Porth, before Surgery 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20
Porth, after Bus Depot 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21
Ynyshir, opp New Offices 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22
Ynyshir, before Workingmen's Club 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23
Ynyshir, after Llanwonno Road 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25
Ynyshir Gynor Place 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26
Ynyshir, o/s War Memorial 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27
Ynyshir Wilpak (opp former) 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28
Ynyshir, before Rugby Club 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29
Wattstown, before Calfaria House 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31
Wattstown Hotel (after) 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31
Wattstown Hillside Terrace (o/s 54) 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32
Wattstown Bryn Terrace (opp 20) 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32
Wattstown Cefn Road (o/s 6) 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33
Wattstown Heol Goronwy (cnr Heol Ceiriog) 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33
Wattstown Heol y Twyn (o/s 36-39) 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Thomas of Rhondda