Bus Times

134 - Goring Station - Wallingford

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 08:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:40 14:55 15:50 16:45
Goring Lockstile Way (o/s 7) 08:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:41 14:56 15:51 16:46s
Goring Milldown Avenue (W-bound) 08:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:41 14:56 15:51 16:46s
Cleeve Elvendon Road (E-bound) 08:02 10:02 11:17 12:17 13:42 14:57 15:52 16:47s
Cleeve, opp Scout Hut 08:03 10:03 11:18 12:18 13:43 14:58 15:53 16:48s
Cleeve Springhill Road (W-bound) 08:04 10:04 11:19 12:19 13:44 14:59 15:54 16:49s
Goring Wallingford Road (o/s 69) 08:04 10:04 11:19 12:19 13:44 14:59 15:54 16:49s
Goring, o/s Spring Farm 08:05 10:05 11:20 12:20 13:45 15:00 15:55 16:50s
Goring, opp Grove Farm Turn 08:06 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:46 15:01 15:56 16:51s
S Stoke South Bank (W-bound) 08:06 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:46 15:01 15:56 16:51s
S Stoke, opp The Perch & Pike PH 08:07 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:47 15:02 15:57 16:52
S Stoke Ferry Road (E-bound) 08:08 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:48 15:03 15:58
S Stoke, opp Freedom Cottages 08:08 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:48 15:03 15:58
S Stoke, adj Little Stoke Turn 08:10 10:10 11:25 12:25 13:50 15:05 16:00
N Stoke, adj Cook Lane 08:11 10:11 11:26 12:26 13:51 15:06 16:01
Mongewell Turn (adj) 08:12 10:12 11:27 12:27 13:52 15:07 16:02
Crowmarsh Gifford Crowmarsh Roundabout S (N-bound) 08:13 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:53 15:08 16:03
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 08:14 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:54 15:09 16:04
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 08:14 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:54 15:09 16:04
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Church 08:15 10:15 11:30 12:30 13:55 15:10 16:05
Wallingford School (inside) 08:18 10:18 11:33 12:32 13:56 15:12 16:06
Wallingford Market Place (Stop B) 08:20 10:20 11:35 12:38 14:03 15:18 16:12
Schooldays only
may hold for 5 min in Goring for late-running train

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Going Forward Buses