Bus Times

134L - Goring Station - Wallingford

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Wallingford - Goring Station

Wallingford Market Place (Stop B) 09:30 10:40 11:40 13:10
Cholsey & Wallingford Railway Station (adj) 09:33 10:43 11:43 13:13
Wallingford, opp Moses Winter Way 09:34 10:44 11:44 13:14
Mongewell, o/s CABI Publishing 09:37 10:47 11:47 13:17
Mongewell Turn (opp) 09:37 10:47 11:47 13:17
N Stoke, opp Cook Lane 09:38 10:48 11:48 13:18
S Stoke, opp Little Stoke Turn 09:40 10:50 11:50 13:20
S Stoke, o/s Freedom Cottages 09:41 10:51 11:51 13:21
S Stoke Ferry Road (W-bound) 09:41 10:51 11:52 13:22
S Stoke, o/s The Perch & Pike PH 09:42 10:52 11:53 13:23
S Stoke South Bank (E-bound) 09:43 10:53 11:54 13:24
Goring, adj Grove Farm Turn 09:44 10:54 11:55 13:25
Goring, opp Spring Farm 09:44 10:54 11:55 13:25
Goring Wallingford Road (opp 69) 09:44 10:54 11:55 13:25
Cleeve Springhill Road (E-bound) 09:45 10:55 11:56 13:26
Cleeve, o/s Scout Hut 09:46 10:56 11:56 13:26
Cleeve Elvendon Road (W-bound) 09:47 10:57 11:57 13:27
Goring Milldown Avenue (E-bound) 09:48 10:58 11:58 13:28
Goring Lockstile Way (o/s 8) 09:48 10:58 11:58 13:28
Goring Station Road (W-bound) 09:49 10:59 11:59 13:29
Goring Glebe Ride (E-bound) 09:51 11:01 12:01 13:31
Goring, adj Cleeve Road 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:33
Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 09:57 11:07 12:07 13:37

Goring Station - Wallingford

Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 12:15 14:50 15:50 17:20
Goring Lockstile Way (o/s 7) 12:16 14:51 15:51 17:21
Goring Milldown Avenue (W-bound) 12:16 14:51 15:51 17:21
Cleeve Elvendon Road (E-bound) 12:17 14:52 15:52 17:22
Cleeve, opp Scout Hut 12:18 14:53 15:53 17:23
Cleeve Springhill Road (W-bound) 12:19 14:54 15:54 17:24
Goring Wallingford Road (o/s 69) 12:19 14:54 15:54 17:24
Goring, o/s Spring Farm 12:20 14:55 15:55 17:25
Goring, opp Grove Farm Turn 12:21 14:56 15:56 17:26
S Stoke South Bank (W-bound) 12:21 14:56 15:56 17:26
S Stoke, opp The Perch & Pike PH 12:22 14:57 15:57 17:27
S Stoke Ferry Road (E-bound) 12:23 14:58 15:58 17:28
S Stoke, opp Freedom Cottages 12:23 14:58 15:58 17:28
S Stoke, adj Little Stoke Turn 12:25 15:00 16:00 17:30
N Stoke, adj Cook Lane 12:26 15:01 16:01 17:31
Mongewell Turn (adj) 12:27s 15:02s 16:03 17:33
Mongewell, opp CABI Publishing 12:28 15:03 16:04 17:34
Wallingford, adj Moses Winter Way 12:31 15:06 16:06 17:36
Cholsey & Wallingford Railway Station (opp) 12:32s 15:07s 16:07 17:37
Wallingford St Johns Road (o/s 14) 12:36 15:11 16:10 17:40
Wallingford Market Place (Stop B) 12:37 15:12 16:12 17:42
may hold for 10 min in Goring for late-running train

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Going Forward Buses