Bus Times

13A - Birmingham - Blackheath via Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Blackheath - Birmingham via Bearwood

Blackheath Sainsburys 08:11 then hourly until 23:11
Blackheath Market 08:11 23:11
Hurst Green, adj Green Lane 08:12 23:12
Hurst Green, adj Clement Rd 08:13 23:13
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BQ) 08:13 23:13
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BM) 08:14 23:14
Hurst Green, adj Brandon Rd 08:14 23:14
Hurst Green, after Narrow Lane 08:15 23:15
Hurst Green, adj Middlefield Avenue 08:15 23:15
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 08:16 23:16
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 08:17 23:17
Brandhall Malvern Road 08:18 23:18
Brandhall Foley Drive 08:19 23:19
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 08:20 23:20
Brandhall, opp Castle Rd West 08:21 23:21
Brandhall, after Wolverhampton Rd 08:22 23:22
Warley, adj Broadway 08:23 23:23
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 08:24 23:24
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 08:25 23:25
Warley, after Harborne Rd 08:25 23:25
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 08:26 23:26
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 08:27 23:27
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 08:28 23:28
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 08:29 23:29
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 08:30 23:30
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 08:30 23:30
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 08:31 23:31
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 08:31 23:31
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 08:32 23:32
Rotton Park, after Stanmore Rd 08:33 23:33
Rotton Park Rd (opp) 08:34 23:34
Chad Valley, opp York Rd 08:35 23:35
Chad Valley, opp Strathallen Thistle Hotel 08:36 23:36
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 08:37 23:37
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 08:38 23:38
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 08:38 23:38
Five Ways (before) 08:39 23:39
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 08:39 23:39
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR7) 08:40 23:40
National Indoor Arena, adj Grosvenor St West 08:41 23:41
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 08:42 23:42
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 08:42 23:42
National Indoor Arena (opp) 08:43 23:43
International Convention Centre, adj Civic Close 08:44 23:44
Ladywood, adj Baskerville House 08:44 23:44
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 08:45 23:45
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 08:46 23:46
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 08:47 23:47
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 08:48 23:48

Birmingham - Blackheath via Bearwood

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 09:20 then hourly until 23:20
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 09:20 23:20
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 09:21 23:21
Ladywood, opp Baskerville House 09:21 23:21
International Convention Centre, opp Civic Close 09:22 23:22
National Indoor Arena 09:23 23:23
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 09:23 23:23
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 09:24 23:24
National Indoor Arena, opp Grosvenor St West 09:25 23:25
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR6) 09:26 23:26
Five Ways Shopping Centre (adj) 09:27 23:27
Five Ways (nr) 09:28 23:28
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 09:28 23:28
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 09:28 23:28
Botanical Gardens, opp The Ivy Bush 09:30 23:30
Chad Valley, adj Strathallen Thistle Hotel 09:31 23:31
Chad Valley, adj York Rd 09:31 23:31
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 09:32 23:32
Rotton Park, adj Deblen Drive 09:32 23:32
Rotton Park, before Stanmore Rd 09:33 23:33
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 09:34 23:34
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 09:35 23:35
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 09:36 23:36
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 09:36 23:36
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 09:37 23:37
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 09:37 23:37
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 09:38 23:38
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 09:38 23:38
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 09:40 23:40
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 09:41 23:41
Warley, before Harborne Rd 09:42 23:42
Warley, after Abbey Rd 09:43 23:43
Warley, opp George Rd 09:44 23:44
Warley, opp Broadway 09:44 23:44
Brandhall, before Wolverhampton Rd 09:45 23:45
Brandhall, adj Castle Rd West 09:46 23:46
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Rd 09:47 23:47
Brandhall Foley Drive 09:49 23:49
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 09:50 23:50
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 09:50 23:50
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 09:51 23:51
Hurst Green, opp Middlefield Avenue 09:51 23:51
Hurst Green, before Narrow Lane 09:52 23:52
Hurst Green, opp Brandon Rd 09:52 23:52
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BN) 09:53 23:53
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BP) 09:53 23:53
Hurst Green, after Master Lane 09:54 23:54
Hurst Green, opp Clement Rd 09:54 23:54
Hurst Green, opp Green Lane 09:55 23:55
Blackheath Market 09:55 23:55
Blackheath Sainsburys 09:56 23:56

Related services

More information