Bus Times

13B - Birmingham - Blackheath via Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Birmingham - Blackheath via Bearwood

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:25
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 09:10 14:10 15:11 16:26
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:26
Ladywood, opp Baskerville House 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:27
International Convention Centre, opp Civic Close 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:28
National Indoor Arena 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:29
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:30
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:30
National Indoor Arena, opp Grosvenor St West 09:16 14:16 15:17 16:32
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR6) 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:33
Five Ways Shopping Centre (adj) 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:34
Five Ways (nr) 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:36
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:36
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:37
Botanical Gardens, opp The Ivy Bush 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:38
Chad Valley, adj Strathallen Thistle Hotel 09:22 14:22 15:25 16:40
Chad Valley, adj York Rd 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:41
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:41
Rotton Park, adj Deblen Drive 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:42
Rotton Park, before Stanmore Rd 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:43
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:45
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:46
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:47
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 09:29 14:29 15:33 16:48
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 09:29 14:29 15:33 16:48
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:49
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 09:31 14:31 15:35 16:50
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 09:31 14:31 15:35 16:50
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 09:33 14:33 15:37 16:52
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 09:34 14:34 15:38 16:53
Warley, before Harborne Rd 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:55
Warley, after Abbey Rd 09:36 14:36 15:40 16:55
Warley, adj George Rd 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:57
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:57
Bristnall Fields (before) 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:58
Bristnall Fields (after) 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:58
Bristnall Fields, adj Oldbury College of Sport 09:40 14:40 15:45 17:00
Bristnall Fields, after Sandwell College 09:41 14:41 15:46 17:01
Causeway Green (opp) 09:41 14:41 15:46 17:01
Bristnall Fields, adj Falcon Rd 09:43 14:43 15:48 17:03
Bristnall Fields, adj Ferndale Rd 09:44 14:44 15:49 17:04
Hurst Green, adj Mayfield Rd 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:05
Hurst Green Rd (before) 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:05
Hurst Green, opp Middlefield Avenue 09:46 14:46 15:51 17:06
Hurst Green, before Narrow Lane 09:46 14:46 15:51 17:06
Hurst Green, opp Brandon Rd 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:07
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BN) 09:48 14:48 15:53 17:08
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BP) 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:09
Hurst Green, after Master Lane 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:09
Hurst Green, opp Clement Rd 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:10
Hurst Green, opp Green Lane 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:11
Blackheath Market 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:12
Blackheath Sainsburys 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:13

Blackheath - Birmingham via Bearwood

Blackheath Sainsburys 09:21 then hourly until 14:21 15:28
Blackheath Market 09:21 14:21 15:28
Hurst Green, adj Green Lane 09:22 14:22 15:29
Hurst Green, adj Clement Rd 09:24 14:24 15:31
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BQ) 09:24 14:24 15:31
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BM) 09:26 14:26 15:33
Hurst Green, adj Brandon Rd 09:26 14:26 15:33
Hurst Green, after Narrow Lane 09:27 14:27 15:34
Hurst Green, adj Middlefield Avenue 09:28 14:28 15:35
Hurst Green Rd (after) 09:29 14:29 15:36
Hurst Green, opp Mayfield Rd 09:29 14:29 15:36
Bristnall Fields, opp Ferndale Rd 09:30 14:30 15:37
Bristnall Fields, opp Falcon Rd 09:31 14:31 15:38
Causeway Green (adj) 09:33 14:33 15:40
Bristnall Fields, before Sandwell College 09:34 14:34 15:41
Bristnall Fields, opp Oldbury College of Sport 09:36 14:36 15:43
Bristnall Fields (before) 09:37 14:37 15:44
Bristnall Fields (after) 09:38 14:38 15:45
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 09:40 14:40 15:47
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 09:41 14:41 15:48
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 09:42 14:42 15:49
Warley, after Harborne Rd 09:42 14:42 15:49
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 09:44 14:44 15:51
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 09:45 14:45 15:52
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 09:47 14:47 15:54
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 09:48 14:48 15:55
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 09:49 14:49 15:56
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 09:49 14:49 15:56
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 09:50 14:50 15:57
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 09:51 14:51 15:58
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 09:52 14:52 15:59
Rotton Park, after Stanmore Rd 09:53 14:53 16:00
Rotton Park Rd (opp) 09:54 14:54 16:01
Chad Valley, opp York Rd 09:55 14:55 16:03
Chad Valley, opp Strathallen Thistle Hotel 09:56 14:56 16:04
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 09:57 14:57 16:05
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 09:58 14:58 16:07
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 09:59 14:59 16:07
Five Ways (before) 09:59 14:59 16:08
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 10:00 15:00 16:09
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR7) 10:01 15:01 16:10
National Indoor Arena, adj Grosvenor St West 10:02 15:02 16:11
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 10:04 15:04 16:13
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 10:05 15:05 16:14
National Indoor Arena (opp) 10:05 15:05 16:14
International Convention Centre, adj Civic Close 10:06 15:06 16:15
Ladywood, adj Baskerville House 10:07 15:07 16:16
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 10:08 15:08 16:17
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 10:08 15:08 16:18
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 10:10 15:10 16:20
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 10:11 15:11 16:21

Related services

More information