🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

13B - Turquoise Line - Spixworth - Sprowston - Norwich - Hethersett - Wymondham - Attleborough

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Attleborough - Wymondham - Hethersett - Norwich - Sprowston - Spixworth

Attleborough, adj Queens Square 19:10
Attleborough, adj high school 19:10
Attleborough, opp Brickfield Terrace 19:11
Attleborough, opp Mill Lane 19:12
Besthorpe, adj chapel 19:15
Besthorpe, adj Morley Turn 19:15
Spooner Row, opp Station Turn 19:17
Wymondham, opp Eleven Mile Road 19:18
Wymondham, adj Abbey Road 19:22
Wymondham, adj Cross 19:25 22:40
Wymondham, opp Kimberley Street 19:25 22:40
Wymondham, adj Orchard Way 19:26 22:41
Wymondham, opp Vimy Ridge 19:26 22:41
Wymondham, opp Bellrope Lane 19:27 22:42
Wymondham, adj Ethel Gooch Road 19:27 22:42
Wymondham, adj Hewitts Lane 19:28 22:43
Wymondham Sheffield Road (o/s 19) 19:28 22:43
Wymondham, opp Ash Close 19:29 22:44
Wymondham, adj Hawthorne Close 19:30 22:45
Wymondham, opp Lime Tree Avenue 19:31 22:46
Wymondham, adj Greenland Avenue 19:31 22:46
Wymondham, adj Tuttles Lane 19:32 22:47
Wymondham, opp Spinks Lane 19:32 22:47
Wymondham, o/s Elm Farm Business Park 19:34 22:49
Hethersett, opp St Davids Road 19:37 22:52
Hethersett, adj The Crescent 19:38 22:53
Hethersett, opp Flint House Gardens 19:39 22:54
Hethersett, adj Meadow Close 19:40 22:55
Hethersett, adj Cromwell Close 19:41 22:56
Hethersett, adj Lynch Green 19:41 22:56
Hethersett, opp Jaguar Road 19:42 22:57
Hethersett, opp Deacon Drive 19:42 22:57
Hethersett, adj Lakeland Way 19:43 22:58
Hethersett, opp Admirals Way 19:44 22:59
Hethersett, adj Colney Lane 19:45 23:00
Thickthorn, adj Cottages 19:47 23:02
Thickthorn, opp Park & Ride 19:47 23:02
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 19:49 23:04
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 19:52 23:07
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 19:53 23:07
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 19:54 23:08
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 19:55 23:09
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 19:56 23:10
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 19:56 23:10
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 19:57 23:11
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 19:58 23:12
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 19:59 23:12
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 20:00 23:13
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BB) 20:02 23:15
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 20:05

Spixworth - Sprowston - Norwich - Hethersett - Wymondham - Attleborough

Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 19:15
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BP) 19:20 23:20
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 19:21 23:21
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 19:21 23:21
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 19:22 23:22
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 19:22 23:22
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 19:23 23:23
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 19:24 23:24
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 19:24 23:24
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 19:25 23:25
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 19:26 23:26
Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 23:26
Cringleford, adj Church of St Peter 23:28
Cringleford, adj Green 23:29
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 19:30 23:30
Thickthorn, opp Cottages 19:31 23:31
Hethersett, opp Colney Lane 19:34 23:33
Hethersett, adj Admirals Way 19:35 23:35
Hethersett, opp Lakeland Way 19:36 23:35
Hethersett, adj Deacon Drive 19:36 23:35
Hethersett, adj Jaguar Road 19:37 23:36
Hethersett, opp Lynch Green 19:38 23:37
Hethersett, opp Cromwell Close 19:38 23:37
Hethersett, opp Meadow Close 19:40 23:39
Hethersett, adj Flint House Gardens 19:40 23:39
Hethersett, opp The Crescent 19:40 23:39
Hethersett, adj St Davids Road 19:41 23:40
Hethersett, adj Bus Shelter 19:41 23:40
Wymondham, opp Elm Farm Business Park 19:43 23:42
Wymondham, adj Spinks Lane 19:45 23:44
Wymondham, opp Tuttles Lane 19:45 23:44
Wymondham, opp Greenland Avenue 19:45 23:44
Wymondham, adj Lime Tree Avenue 19:46 23:45
Wymondham, opp Hawthorne Close 19:47 23:46
Wymondham, adj Ash Close 19:47 23:46
Wymondham, opp Hewitts Lane 19:50 23:48
Wymondham, opp Folly Close 19:50 23:48
Wymondham, adj Bellrope Lane 19:52 23:49
Wymondham, adj Vimy Ridge 19:52 23:50
Wymondham, opp Orchard Way 19:53 23:50
Wymondham, adj Kimberley Street 19:54 23:51
Wymondham, adj The Chestnuts 19:55 23:52
Wymondham, adj Suton Lane 19:56 23:53
Wymondham, adj Eleven Mile Lane 19:59 23:56
Spooner Row, adj Station Turn 20:00 23:56
Besthorpe, opp Morley Turn 20:01 23:58
Besthorpe, opp chapel 20:02 23:58
Attleborough, adj Mill Lane 20:04 00:00
Attleborough, adj Brickfield Terrace 20:05 00:01
Attleborough, opp high school 20:05 00:01
Attleborough, adj Leys Lane 20:07 00:03
Attleborough, adj Ollands Road 20:08 00:04
Attleborough, adj Dodds Close 20:09 00:05
Attleborough, adj London Road 20:10 00:06
Attleborough, adj West Carr Road 20:11 00:07
Attleborough, opp police station 20:11 00:07
Attleborough, adj Watling Road 20:12 00:08
Attleborough, adj Lavender Close 20:13 00:09
Attleborough, opp Short Road 20:14 00:10
Attleborough, adj Cyprus Road 20:15 00:11
Attleborough, adj Queens Road 20:17 00:13
Attleborough, adj Queens Square 20:18 00:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk