bustimes.org

13X - Tourist Trail - Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Beachy Head - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Beachy Head - Eastbourne

Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:10 12:40 16:10
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 09:16 12:46 16:16
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 09:18 12:48 16:18
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 09:22 12:52 16:22
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 09:25 12:55 16:25
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 09:31 13:01 16:31
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 09:34 13:04 16:34
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 09:38 13:08 16:38
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 09:40 13:10 16:40
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 09:43 13:13 16:43
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:47 13:17 16:47
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:48 13:18 16:48
Seaford, o/s Library 09:56 13:26 16:56
Seaford, o/s Library 09:58 13:28 16:58
Seaford, adj War Memorial 09:58 13:28 16:58
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 09:59 13:29 16:59
Seaford, opp Downs Road 09:59 13:29 16:59
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 10:00 13:30 17:00
Seaford, opp Manor Road 10:01 13:31 17:01
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 10:02 13:32 17:02
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 10:03 13:33 17:03
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 10:05 13:35 17:05
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 10:07 13:37 17:07
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 10:10 13:40 17:10
Friston, opp Pond 10:12 13:42 17:12
E Dean East Dean Garage (S-bound) 10:14 13:44 17:14
E Dean, adj The Fridays 10:14 13:44 17:14
E Dean, adj Birling Lodge 10:15 13:45 17:15
Birling Gap NT (opp) 10:18 13:48 17:18
Beachy Head, opp Belle Tout 10:21 13:51 17:21
Beachy Head, adj Hodcombe Farm 10:21 13:51 17:21
Beachy Head (opp) 10:25 13:55 17:25
Beachy Head Pub (o/s) 10:26 13:56 17:26
Beachy Head, adj Bullock Down Farm 10:27 13:57 17:27
Beachy Head, adj Black Robin Farm 10:29 13:59 17:29
Old Town, before South Downs Way 10:32 14:02 17:32
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 10:33 14:03 17:33
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 10:34 14:04 17:34
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 10:35 14:05 17:35
Old Town, adj The Lamb 10:36 14:06 17:36
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 10:36 14:06 17:36
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 10:37 14:07 17:37
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:38 14:08 17:38
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 10:39 14:09 17:39
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 10:41 14:11 17:41
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 10:43 14:13 17:43
Eastbourne, adj Pier 10:45 14:15 17:45

Eastbourne - Beachy Head - Seaford - Newhaven - Peacehaven - Brighton

Eastbourne, adj Pier 11:00 14:30 18:00
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 11:01 14:31 18:01
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 11:01 14:31 18:01
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 11:03 14:33 18:03
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 11:05 14:35 18:05
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 11:06 14:36 18:06
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 11:06 14:36 18:06
Old Town, opp The Lamb 11:07 14:37 18:07
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 11:08 14:38 18:08
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 11:08 14:38 18:08
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 11:09 14:39 18:09
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 11:10 14:40 18:10
Old Town, after South Downs Way 11:11 14:41 18:11
Beachy Head, opp Black Robin Farm 11:14 14:44 18:14
Beachy Head, opp Bullock Down Farm 11:16 14:46 18:16
Beachy Head Pub (opp) 11:18 14:48 18:18
Beachy Head (adj) 11:18 14:48 18:18
Beachy Head, opp Hodcombe Farm 11:21 14:51 18:21
Beachy Head, adj Belle Tout 11:21 14:51 18:21
Birling Gap NT (adj) 11:24 14:54 18:24
E Dean, opp Birling Lodge 11:26 14:56 18:26
E Dean, opp The Fridays 11:28 14:58 18:28
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 11:29 14:59 18:29
Friston, adj Pond 11:31 15:01 18:31
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 11:32 15:02 18:32
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 11:36 15:06 18:35
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 11:37 15:07 18:36
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 11:39 15:09 18:38
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 11:40 15:10 18:39
Seaford, adj Manor Road 11:41 15:11 18:40
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 11:41 15:11 18:40
Seaford, adj Downs Road 11:42 15:12 18:41
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 11:42 15:12 18:41
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 11:43 15:13 18:42
Seaford, opp Library 11:44 15:14 18:43
Seaford, opp Library 11:45 15:15 18:44
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 11:52 15:22 18:51
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 11:54 15:24 18:53
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 11:55 15:25 18:54
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 11:59 15:29 18:58
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 12:02 15:32 19:01
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 12:05 15:35 19:03
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 12:08 15:38 19:06
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 12:12 15:42 19:10
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 12:18 15:48 19:16
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 12:20 15:50 19:18
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 12:21 15:51 19:19
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 12:23 15:53 19:21
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 12:26 15:56 19:24
Brighton Station (Stop D) 12:30 16:00 19:27

More information

Brighton & Hove